space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* Country Cousin
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Sportsman's Club Summer Trap Results
* Suring Claims Regional Crowns; Sectional Set for Thursday
* Coleman Claims Conference Crown
* Post-Season Baseball Begins Thursday
* Bulldogs Win Second Straight M&O Golf Title

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

AREA TRACK AND FIELD

Suring Boys Win "Back The Track" Invite

Suring's boys won the Back the Track Invitational Friday in Rosholt with 118 points, defeating 10 other teams, including Peshtigo, who placed fourth with 91.

Will Vollmar gave Suring first place finishes in the 100-meter (11.33) and 200-meter (23.07). Cody Johnson won the shot put (45'4"), John Christensen took first in the high jump (6'2") and Mitchell Stegeman took the pole vault (11'6").

Taking second for Suring were Vollmar in the long jump (19'2") and third in the 400-meter (53.86). Johnathon Miller added a second place in the shot put (45'2.75") and a third in the discus (115'8").

Stegeman took fourth in the 110-meter hurdles (18.09) and high jump (5'6"). Taking fifth for the Eagles were Johnson in the discus (115'8"), Chris Geniesse in the 1600-meter (4:55.64), Scout Gerndt in the 3200-meter (11:03.87) and a 400-meter relay team of Christensen, Logan Stuart, Jeffery Miller and Michael Lynch (49.71).

1600 and 3200-meter relays each took sixth for Suring. The 1600-meter team of Connor Giese, Dequez Sepulveda, Stuart and Lynch ran a 3:58.71 and a team of Giese, Ryan Mahoney, Gerndt and Geniesse came in sixth with a time of 9:10.94. Mahoney also took sixth with a 37'.5" in the triple jump and Nick Buhrandt placed sixth in the pole vault (8'6").

Gerndt added an eighth place in the 1600 (5:07.05), Stegeman took eighth in the 300-meter hurdles (44.85) and Preston Fischer took eighth in the pole vault (8'6"). Stuart took ninth in the triple jump (36'6.5").

For Peshtigo's boys, Connor Smith took first in both the 400-meter dash (52.13) and triple jump (40'9.25), while a 3200-meter relay team of Smith, Justin Thill, Reid Marquardt and Joey Bradley took gold with a time of 8.27.55.

Max Rauch took second in the pole vault (11'6") and Jerod Jandt took third in both the 100-meter dash (11.68) and 200-meter dash (23.68). A 800-meter relay team of Bradley, Mitchell VanVooren, Matt Larsen and Nathan Goneau took third (1:38.92). A 400-meter relay team of Rauch, Goneau, Max Neumann and Cam Lepkowski placed fourth (49.08). Tyler LeMahieu took fourth in the high jump (5'6"), Cameron Lepkowski took fourth in the discus (116'2").

Mitchell VanVooren added a fifth place in the 300-meter hurdles (44.41) and sixth in the 110-meter hurdles (18.71). Jerod Jandt took sixth in the long jump (18'1.75) and Nick Parrett took sixth in the pole vault (8'6").

Reid Marquardt came in seventh in the 1600-meter (5:06.48), Joe Sodini took seventh in the high jump (5'6"), Justin Thill took ninth in the 800-meter (2:15.3) and Larsen took 10th in the same event (2:15.73). Tyler LeMahieu took ninth in the 300-meter hurdles (47.24) and 10th in the 110-meter hurdles (19.55). Zach LeMahieu took 10th in the pole vault (8').

Rosholt finished second with 108 and Edgar came in third with 96.

Peshtigo's girls took ninth of 12 teams with 36 points, while Suring's girls came in 10th with 285.

Peshtigo's top finisher was third-place Diana Powers in the shot put (31'11"). Abigail Skurdal took fourth in the 1600-meter run (5:51.3). A 3200-meter relay team of Katrina Salmen, Alana Finger, Viola Smith and Mariah McDonough took fourth (10:32.96).

Salmen also finished fifth in the 800-meter (2:39.86) and 1600-meter (5:53.55). McDonough took sixth in the 3200-meter run (12:37.22), as did Alexis Tharp in the discus (84') and a 400-meter relay team of Brenna Shoenebeck, Hannah Swanson, Courtney Kodric and Brooke Lemke (58.95).

800-meter (2:05.21) and 1600-meter (4:46.75) relay teams each took seventh for Peshtigo. The 800-meter team consisted of Shoenebeck, Swanson, Kodric and Joni Polzin, while Swanson, Finger, Smith and Claire Neumann made up the 1600-meter team.

Smith also took ninth in the pole vault (6'6") and Gabby Perry took ninth in the 100-meter hurdles (19.09).

For the Suring girls, Katie Stegeman took second in the high jump (4'10"). Jazmine Chesterfield took sixth in the high jump (4'6").

In the pole vault, Courtney Heimerl took seventh for Suring (7'6") and Linzy Runge took eighth (7'). Runge also added a sixth-place finish in the 300-meter hurdles (53.2) and seventh in the 100-meter hurdles (18.98). Ariana Sepulveda took seventh in the shot put (30'1.5") and discus (83'9").

Blake Seppel took ninth in the 400-meter (1:05.76) and 10th in the 100-meter (14.03).

A 400-meter relay team of Heimerl, Steph Huth, Nikkole Niemann and Wylee Van Bellinger took eighth (59.58), as did 800-meter (2:06.01) and 1600-meter teams (4:47.37). The 800-meter team consisted of Heimerl, Jaden Bubolz, Niemann and Van Bellinger. The 1600-meter team was Chesterfield, Runge, Heimerl and Stegeman. A 3200-meter relay team of Faith Buhrandt, Claire Anderson, Maddy School and Chesterfield took seventh (12.37.67).

Wittenberg-Birnamwood won the girls meet with 111 points followed by Edgar with 107 and Stevens Point with 94.50. Host Rosholt was third with 87 points.

Suring Boys Win Home Invite

Host Suring scored 213 points to win the boys invitational Tuesday, April 25, with Coleman finishing second with 132, Crivitz took fourth with 56, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas Academy came in fifth with 37.5, Laona/Wabeno was 7th with 33 points. Gillett finished 9th with 26. Also competing were third place Bonduel with 96.5, Menominee Indian with 35 and Wolf River Lutheran with 27 all competing.

In the 100-meter dash, Suring's Will Vollmar took gold, with a time of 11.71. Coleman's Gunnar Patz was very close behind, taking second with a time of 11.74. Menominee Indian's Jarin Reiter took third (12.4), Coleman's Devin Schulte took fourth (12.47), Lena/STAA's Jacob Staidl took fifth (12.50), Kody Richlen took sixth for Crivitz (12.69) and Wabeno/Laona got seventh and eighth place finishes from Brenden Dorner (12.77) and Ethan Westimayer (12.78), respectively.

Vollmar and Patz also took first and second in the 200-meter dash, respectively. Vollmar ran a 23.91 and Patz finished in 24.47. Suring's Michael Lynch took third (25.49), Lena/STAA's Austin Lange took fourth (25.52), Karsten Olson of Crivitz placed fifth (25.54), Bonduel's Isaac Garside came in sixth (25.58), Westimayer took seventh for Laona/Wabeno and Menominee Indian's Jonathon Rojas took eighth (26.34).

Laona/Wabeno's Dorner beat out Vollmar in the 400-meter. Dorner ran a 55.49 and Vollmar took second with a time of 56.12. Wolf River Lutheran's Blaine Andrada came in third (57.46), Gillett's Aaron Reiners took fourth (57.65), Bonduel's Jared Wondra (57.71) and Craig Rusch (59.57) took fifth and sixth, respectively. Derrek-David Kasdorf of Lena/STAA placed seventh (1:04.29) and Javlin Baars took eighth for Coleman (1:05.42).

Suring took all three top spots in the 800-meter. Taking first was Connor Giese (2:16.65), Chris Geniesse took second (2:16.98) and Preston Fischer placed third (2:23.34). Bonduel got a fourth-place finish from Jared Wondra (2:28.51) and fifth place from Carter Kurey (2:30.97). Hunter Tate took sixth for Crivitz (2:54.14).

Miles Kremsreiter won the 1600-meter for Coleman with a time of 4:55.21. The next three spots belonged to Suring, as Geniesse (4:59.46), Scout Gerndt (5:16.77) and Bryce Allard (5:34.88) took spots two through four. Bonduel got spots five, seven and eight from William Beaumier (5:38.22), Derrick Folkman (5:46.46) and Colen Klosterman (5:51.89). Gillett's Sam Lemens placed sixth (5:38.23).

In the 3200-meter, Suring's Gerndt delivered a win (11:03.15). Coleman's Kremsreiter took second (11:30.34), Bonduel's Jacob Moede placed third (11:55.64), Reiners (12:32.42) and Lemens (12:42.13) took fourth and fifth for Gillett, respectively. Suring's Michael Whiting took sixth (12:54.16).

Josh Pillath continued his dominance of M&O and statewide competition, winning the 110-meter (15.94) and 300-meter hurdles (43.06) by multiple seconds each. He also got a win in the high jump (6'2").

Second in the 110-meter hurdles was Suring's Mitchell Stegeman (18.37). Bonduel's Lucas Nolan (18.37) and Alex Schill (19.91) were third and fourth, respectively. Wolf River Lutheran's Ben Schmidt took fifth (20.68).

In the 300-meter hurdles, Stegeman was also the second-place finisher (45.15). Bonduel's Lucas Nolan took third (46.17), Wolf River Lutheran's Ben Schmidt came in fourth (46.63), Coleman's Schulte placed fifth (47.53), and Bonduel got sixth and seventh from Schill (48.54) and Michael Smith (55.17).

A Crivitz 4x100 team of Tony Jopek, Leevi May-Thomas, Richlen and Karsten Olson took first (48.3), followed by a Lena/STAA team of Staidly, Telford, Alex Skrobel and Lange (48.98). Menominee Indian's team took third, Suring got a fourth-place from John Christensen, Logan Stuart, Jeffery Miller and Michael Lynch (49.81). Coleman's team of Brody Darga, John Bieber, Hunter Schlies and Allen Sokol placed fifth (53.87). Bonduel got sixth place from Jared Erb, Adam Mays, Tristian Tomashek and Wilber Cruz (56.28).

A 4x200 team of Jopek, Olson, Richlen and Travis Kudick took gold for Crivitz (1:41.47). Suring got second from a team of Christensen, Stuart, Lynch and Miller (1:44.51). a Lena/STAA team of Alex Decoursin, Telford, Skrobel and Lange took third (1:48.30). Laona/Wabeno took fourth with Liam Christian and Adam Gill, along with Dorner and Westimayer (1:48.93), .13 seconds slower than Lena/STAA. Gillett's Ben Burt, Sam Davis, Wyatt Herzog and Tyler Lockstein took fifth (1:52.64). In sixth was a Coleman team of Darga, Bieber, Sokol and Schlies (1:53.13). Menominee Indian (1:55.18) and Bonduel (1:55.29) placed seventh and eighth.

There were just three teams in the 4x400 relay. Suring won the event with Giese, Lynch, Stuart and Ryan Mahoney (3:55.9). Menominee Indian's team of Warren Wilber III, Kyle Lyons, Darwin King and Reiter took second (3:58.33). Craig Rusch, Isaar Garside, Nate School and Mark Boudreaux took third for Bonduel (3:59.12).

There were only three teams in the 4x800 relay as well. Suring won that event as well, this time with a team of Geniesse, Gerndt, Giese and Mahoney (9:16.6). Bonduel took second with Jacob Moede, Folkman, Chris Salerno and School (10:20.75) and Coleman placed third with Dakota Baars, Javlin Baars, Bieber and Sokol (11:26.22).

Suring's Johnathon Miller won the shot put (46'6"). His teammate Cody Johnson took second (45'7"), Spencer Perry took third for Bonduel (43'4.25"), Lena/STAA's Jacob Anderly took fourth (40'9.75"). The last five finishers were separated by less than a foot. Garside took fifth for Bonduel (40'9"), Stuart placed sixth for Suring (40'7.5"), Menominee Indian's Kyle Komanekin took seventh (40'5") and Crivitz's Mitchell Wiedemeier took eighth (40'2.25").

Spencer Perry won the discus for Bonduel (143'7"). Pillath took second for Coleman (142'8"), Suring's Johnson took third (123'8"), Lena/STAA's Anderly placed fourth (118'2"), Suring's Miller came in fifth (116'10"), Hunter Wittmus (110'9") came in sixth, Leander Moon took seventh for Menominee Indian (106'6") and Gillett's Tyler Lockstein placed eighth (102'8").

Pillath won the high jump, although he finished with the same height as Suring's Christensen (6'2"). Stegeman also took third for Suring (5'8"). William Rabe (5'6") took fourth for Laona/Wabeno, Wilber III took fifth (5'6") for Menominee Indian, and his teammate took seventh (5'4"). Crivitz's Kudick took sixth (5'6"). Bonduel's Nolan took eighth, tying with Lena/STAA's Zack Cops (5').

Stegeman added another win for Suring in the pole vault (12'9"). Crivitz claimed the next three spots with Michael Retza (12'6"), Richlen (10'6") and Jopek (9'6"). Herzog took fifth for Gillett (9'6"). Suring took sixth and seventh with Preston Fischer and Nick Buhrandt (9'). Lange took eighth for Lena/STAA (9').

Schulte and Patz took first and second for Coleman in the long jump and triple jump. Schulte jumped 20'2" in the long jump and 40'6.25" in the triple jump. Patz jumped 19'4" in the long jump and 40'4" in the triple jump.

Suring's Vollmar took third in the long jump (19'2"), Grant Andrada took fourth (18') for Wolf River Lutheran, Bonduel's Schill took fifth (17'8"), Laona/Wabeno's William Rabe took sixth (17'6"), Christensen took seventh for Suring (17'5") and Coleman's Darga took eighth with the same height.

In the triple jump, Suring's Mahoney finished third (37'9") after Schulte and Patz. Rabe was fourth for Laona/Wabeno (37'2"), Andrada took fifth for Wolf River Lutheran (35'11.5"), with his teammate Ben Schmidt taking sixth (35'9.25"). Menominee Indian's King took seventh (35'5") and Lena/STAA's Staidl took eighth (35'4").

Marines Finish Second at Freedom

Marinette's track teams competed at the Freedom Triangular on Tuesday, April 25, taking second of three teams on both the boys and girls sides. Freedom won the boys competition with 112 points. Marinette and Waupaca each scored 37. Freedom also won the girls meet with 98.5 points followed by Marinette with 59.5 and Waupaca with 28.

Kim Carviou won the 1600-meter and 3200-meter runs with times of 5:26 and 12:35.08, also taking fourth in the pole vault (7'6"). Aliya Brown won each the 100-meter dash (13.12) and long jump (15'1.5"), and Morgan Florek got wins in the shot put (37'5.25") and discus (114'). Also in the 100-meter dash were Jubilee Lukowski, who took third (13.20), Courtney Anderson in fourth (13.26), Abigail Fendryk in seventh (14.26), Teaghan Luitze took eighth (14.47) and Riley Renne came in 10th (14.8). Danae Prange took second in the triple jump (32'5.5").

Mariah Boye took fourth in the 200-meter (30.12) and 400-meter (1:08.84). Renne took eighth in the 200 (32.08) and Kimberly Pieper finished eighth in the 400 (1:24.82). Renne also took third in the high jump with a height of four feet. In the 800-meter run, Megan Mckenney took fourth (2:51.88) and Makennah Jasper took eighth (3:08.07). Jasper also took seventh in the 1600-meter run with a time of 7:02, while Katelyn Kitzinger took second in the same event, less than a second behind the top finisher, running a time of 5:26.52. Kitzinger finished second in the 3200-meter run as well (12:45.86).

Ciara Grawey finished fourth in the 100-meter hurdles (17.72) and sixth in the pole vault (7'). Cerina Grawey took seventh in the triple jump (26'3.75"). Leihan Stocks took ninth (20.26) and Kaitelyn Anderson was 10th (20.40). Stocks also took sixth in the 300-meter hurdles (1:03.67), while Anderson took seventh (1:06.70).

In the long jump, Courtney Anderson took sixth (13'2.5"), Teaghan Luitze (12'10") took eighth, and Abigail Fendryk (12'9") placed ninth.

A 4x100 relay team of Brown, Ciara Grawey, Anderson and Lukowski took gold (53.37) and a team of Cerina Grawey, Cailey Erickson, Teaghan Luitze and Abigail Fendryk (57.51) took third. In the 4x200, a team of Prange, Andreson, Mckenney and Lukowski took third (1:58.47). A team of Luitze, Fendryk, Cerina Grawey and Erickson took fifth (2:10.76).

After Morgan Florek's first place in the shot put, Paige Florek also took third (32'8"). Rachel Hoppe threw just five inches shorter (32'3") to finish fourth, and Emily Paulsen threw 30'7" to take fifth.

In the discus, Hoppe also took second (108'1") and Paige Florek took fourth (85'10").

For the Marinette boys, Eddie Paulsen took first in the discus (131'3") and Connor Nelson won the triple jump (41'1"). Also finishing top-ten in the discus were Dawson Anglehart (125'6"), who took third, Kyle Klumb (114'9"), who took seventh, and ninth-place Casey Sabowski (104'4"). Anglehart added a silver in the shot put (41'8.5"), while Paulsen took fourth (39'8.5"), Klumb took fifth (39'.5"), Jake Norman took seventh (34'6.25") and Lucas Valind came in ninth (33'11.25").

Austin Nicklaus took second in the 200-meter dash (23.17). Connor Nelson placed sixth (24.66) and Darius Jennings took eighth (25.41). In the 100-meter dash, Noah Brown (11.70) took fourth, Alex Shaw took fifth (11.94), Dylan Poquette came in seventh (12.18), Jennings placed ninth (12.40) and Joaquim Hardiman came in 10th (12.59).

In the 400-meter, Jordan Wendt took fourth (56.56), Sam Drees placed seventh (1:00.22), Samuel McClain took eighth (1:02.47), Nick Kehoe came in ninth (1:10.78) and Oliver Kaas-Rasmussen placed 10th (1:13.41).

Wendt also took third in the high jump (5'6"). Alex Shaw added a fourth-place finish in the event as well (5'2").

Jacob Micheals took sixth in the 800-meter (2:27.34) and seventh in the 1600-meter run (5:15.83). Matt Swenson took eighth in the 800 (2:34.47) and Carson Polomis placed fifth in the 1600-meter (5:10.37).

In the 110-meter hurdles, Nathan Paris took fourth (16.39), James Scully took sixth (18.14), Sabowski was seventh (18.88), Weston Stroming came in eighth (19.12) and Dylon Fewins placed ninth (20.09).

Paris also took second in the 300-meter hurdles (43.91), with Scully taking fifth (46.13), Dylon Fewins taking sixth (47.56) and Weston Stroming claiming seventh (50.13). Stroming also took seventh in the pole vault (7'). Sam Drees and McClain tied for fifth (8'6").

Brown took seventh in the long jump (16'6.25") and Poquette took eighth (16'3"). James Scully took fifth in the triple jump (37'5") and Fewins placed ninth (31'11").

A 4x100 relay team of Brown, Wendt, Shaw and Nelson took second (46.79),


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
05-24-2017Sports
Sportsman's Club Summer Trap Results

05-24-2017Sports
Suring Claims Regional Crowns; Sectional Set for Thursday

05-24-2017Sports
Coleman Claims Conference Crown

05-24-2017Sports
Post-Season Baseball Begins Thursday

05-24-2017Perspectives
Country Cousin

05-24-2017Perspectives
From our readers

05-24-2017Perspectives
From My Window

05-24-2017Obituaries
Joyce Schroeder

05-24-2017Obituaries
Curtis R. Larsen

05-24-2017Obituaries
Joseph L. Kwasny, Jr.

05-24-2017Obituaries
Sandra M. Jarvey

05-24-2017Obituaries
Eleanor C. Brooks

05-24-2017Obituaries
William "Bill" Borkowski,

05-24-2017Obituaries
Isabel M. Williams

05-24-2017Obituaries
Brendalee E. Watkins

05-24-2017Obituaries
Gene G. Voelker

05-24-2017Obituaries
Priscilla A. Thomson

05-24-2017Obituaries
Genevieve O. Suennen

05-24-2017Obituaries
Shirley Sonnenberg

05-24-2017Obituaries
Raymond A. Schultz

05-24-2017Obituaries
Connie G. Schuettpelz

05-24-2017Obituaries
Gloria A. Reynen

05-24-2017Obituaries
Edward A. Oehler

05-24-2017Obituaries
Peter J. Nerenhausen

05-24-2017Obituaries
Crystal Marohl

05-24-2017Obituaries
Jerry L. Lewis

05-24-2017Obituaries
Ruth A. Lasecki

05-24-2017Obituaries
Joseph O. Kershek, Jr.

05-24-2017Obituaries
Lawrence A. Heim

05-24-2017Obituaries
Marian J. Diemer

05-24-2017Obituaries
James Burmeister

05-24-2017Obituaries
Linda L. Ballard

05-24-2017Obituaries
Ruth Legault

05-24-2017Obituaries
Jane M. Albers

05-24-2017Community - Wausaukee
Athelstane Church Rummage Sale May 27

05-24-2017Community - Wausaukee
Legion Unit 66 Sets Memorial Day Plans

05-24-2017Community - Wausaukee
Great North Bank Ranger Bank Winners

05-24-2017Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Legion Memorial Day Services May 29th

05-24-2017Community - Crivitz
Family Education Event at Northwoods

05-24-2017Community - Crivitz
Loomis Historical Meeting on June 1

05-24-2017Community - Crivitz
Crivitz High School Ranked 56th of Over 500 Schools

05-24-2017Community - Crivitz
Zoning Board Request Village Change Ordinance Footage

05-24-2017Community - Coleman
Live Music at CHS Classes Reunion

05-24-2017Community - Coleman
Little Free Library Now in Coleman

05-24-2017Community - Coleman
10th Annual Village Pound Car Show June 24th

05-24-2017Community - Coleman
Coleman School Plans Benefit for Teacher

05-24-2017Front Page
Ground Breaking for New Community Rec Center

05-24-2017Front Page
Grant Hearing On County Board May 30 Agenda

05-24-2017Front Page
Oconto County Rejects Variance For B & D Dairy

05-24-2017Front Page
To Present School Needs Study Proposals May 24

05-24-2017Front Page
Oconto County To Take LEC Ownership May 26

05-17-2017Obituaries
Betty J. Beschta

05-17-2017Obituaries
Richard L. Cairns, Jr.

05-17-2017Obituaries
Gary L. Currie

05-17-2017Obituaries
Debra D. Edlebeck

05-17-2017Obituaries
Ellen Francois

05-17-2017Obituaries
Laurence A. Greening

05-17-2017Obituaries
Kay Grenier

05-17-2017Obituaries
Hilton R. Huncosky

05-17-2017Obituaries
Irene J. Kelly

05-17-2017Obituaries
Dennis J. Larsen

05-17-2017Obituaries
Mitchel J. Long

05-17-2017Obituaries
Rosalie A. Nichols

05-17-2017Obituaries
Norman Paul

05-17-2017Obituaries
Rodger Phillips

05-17-2017Obituaries
Jane E. Reschke

05-17-2017Obituaries
Katherine E. Sauld

05-17-2017Obituaries
Linda L. Sevon

05-17-2017Obituaries
Erna Splingaire

05-17-2017Obituaries
Janice L. Storrm

05-17-2017Obituaries
Marie Tomaszewski

05-17-2017Obituaries
Doris E. Vieth

05-17-2017Obituaries
Thomas L. Vieth

05-17-2017Sports
Bulldogs Win Second Straight M&O Golf Title

05-17-2017Sports
Peshtigo Boys, Suring Girls Repeat as M&O Champions

05-17-2017Sports
Coleman Can Clinch Title Against Niagara

05-17-2017Sports
Coleman Adds Another M&O Title to Banner

05-17-2017Perspectives
Country Cousin

05-17-2017Perspectives
From Our Readers

05-17-2017Perspectives
From My Window

05-17-2017Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Town Board Okays Committee Members

05-17-2017Community - Wausaukee
Town Athelstane To Buy Compactor for Recycling

05-17-2017Community - Wausaukee
Town Wagner Gets Update on Permit Process Changes

05-17-2017Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Graduation Ceremony is May 21

05-17-2017Community - Crivitz
Pelkin's Meat Market Voluntary Recalls Sausage

05-17-2017Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Memorial Day Starts at M I Cemetery

05-17-2017Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Legion PTSD 5K Run/ 1 Mile Walk

05-17-2017Community - Crivitz
CBA Urges Businesses, Groups To List Events

05-17-2017Community - Coleman
Coleman Fire Buys Equipmen

05-17-2017Community - Coleman
10th Annual Village Pound Car Show June 24th

05-17-2017Community - Coleman
Pound Woman's Club Holds Banquet May 9

05-17-2017Community - Coleman
Coleman High School 2017 Graduation May 27

05-17-2017Front Page
Law Enforcement Memorial at Marinette May 16th

05-17-2017Front Page
Wausaukee Is Looking At Possible New Well

05-17-2017Front Page
Wage Study Unveiled For Personnel Committee

05-17-2017Front Page
Peshtigo Finance Considers Rate Review of Fees

05-17-2017Front Page
Middle Inlet Considers Sex Offender Ordinance

05-10-2017Sports
AREA GOLF

05-10-2017Sports
AREA TRACK & FIELD

05-10-2017Sports
M&O Softball

05-10-2017Sports
M&O Baseball

05-10-2017Obituaries
Darlene Wright 

05-10-2017Obituaries
Virginia E. Wilson

05-10-2017Obituaries
Kimberly J. Trepanier

05-10-2017Obituaries
Patrick A. Tobin

05-10-2017Obituaries
Walter Sucharsky

05-10-2017Obituaries
Ruth L. Rose

05-10-2017Obituaries
LeRoy H. Otto

05-10-2017Obituaries
James Lauerman

05-10-2017Perspectives
Country Cousin

05-10-2017Obituaries
Faye I. Larsen

05-10-2017Obituaries
Christian J. Kenney

05-10-2017Obituaries
Richard W. Hartman

05-10-2017Obituaries
Janet G. Groleau

05-10-2017Obituaries
Bernard A. Donlevy

05-10-2017Obituaries
Melvin H. Dausey

05-10-2017Obituaries
Sharon N. Belanger

05-10-2017Obituaries
Richard E. Brevitz

05-10-2017Obituaries
Renee M. Radtke

05-10-2017Perspectives
From our readers

05-10-2017Perspectives
From My Window

05-10-2017Obituaries
Karen D. Philipps

05-10-2017Obituaries
Priscilla Nielsen

05-10-2017Obituaries
Thomas O. Meyer

05-10-2017Obituaries
Karen J. Marineau

05-10-2017Obituaries
Marion J. LaFever

05-10-2017Community - Wausaukee
WPS Helps Wausaukee Students Plant Trees

05-10-2017Obituaries
Ronald A. Laabs

05-10-2017Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Rescue Had 20 Runs In April

05-10-2017Community - Wausaukee
Athelstane/Silver Cliff Unit 66 Lists Two Badger State Girls

05-10-2017Obituaries
Cassidy M. Krische

05-10-2017Community - Wausaukee
Open House at SC Fire, Rescue in May

05-10-2017Obituaries
Dorothy L. Hoeffler

05-10-2017Obituaries
Patricia A. Hestand

05-10-2017Obituaries
Cynthia R. Etersky 

05-10-2017Community - Crivitz
Stickmann at Municipal Judge Orientation & Institute

05-10-2017Obituaries
Willington "Bill" DeTemple Sr.

05-10-2017Obituaries
Corliss L. Castello

05-10-2017Obituaries
Beatrice M. Brzezinski

05-10-2017Community - Crivitz
Town of Stephenson Committees Held Meets

05-10-2017Obituaries
Russell R. Allen

05-10-2017Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Post Office to Stamp out Hunger

05-10-2017Community - Crivitz
2017 Crivitz High School Graduation is May 20th

05-10-2017Community - Coleman
Coleman Legion Hosts Memorial Day Program

05-10-2017Community - Coleman
Village of Pound Car Show Set for June 24

05-10-2017Community - Coleman
Community Rummage Sale Slated May 19, 20

05-10-2017Community - Coleman
Coleman High School 2017 Graduation May 27

05-10-2017Front Page
LEGION HONORS TIMM

05-10-2017Front Page
Name Cleereman To Head County Land Information

05-10-2017Front Page
County Plans To End Park Day Use Fees


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Do you think President Trump being tough with North Korea is the thing to do?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2017
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites