space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* Country Cousin
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Another Busy Week for the Bulldogs
* Marine Boys Claim Home Invite Crown
* Wausaukee Ontop of M&O With Strong Week
* Peshtigo Win Streak Continues/Crivitz Tops MONLPC-Small
* Bulldogs Have Busy Week With Mixed Results

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

24 Area Athletes Head to State Meet in LaCrosse

Issue Date: May 31, 2017

Marinette Girls Take

Silver at Freedom;

Sectional Peshtigo Boys

Qualify Two Relay Teams


Seven area individual track athletes and two relay teams advanced to state competition from the Division II Freedom Sectional on Thursday, May 25, advancing to state competition on June 2 and 3.

The top four finishers in each event moved on to La Crosse for this weekend's state meet, with two Peshtigo relay teams moving on. Peshtigo's 4x400 relay team of Jerod Jandt, Jeremy VanVooren, Connor Smith and Joe Bradley took second (3:24.72) to advance from sectionals, while a 4x800 team of Cole Trimberger, Reid Marquardt, Smith and Bradley took third. Jandt placed ninth in the 100-meter dash (11.67), but was just .17 from the fourth-place finisher, while Max Rauch took 10th in the pole vault (11'6") and Marquardt took 15th in the 800-meter run (2:10.91). A 4x200 team of Jandt, Mitchell VanVooren, Bradley and Jeremy VanVooren took seventh (1:32.98).

For the Peshtigo girls, Claire Neumann took sixth in the high jump (5'), just an inch from tying for fourth place. A 4x800 team of Katrina Salmen, Viola Smith, Alana Finger and Mariah McDonough took seventh (10:22.67). In the 4x400, Smith, Salmen, Finger and Neumann took 13th (4:25.89).

For Marinette, five girls advanced, with three moving on to state in two different individual events. Morgan Florek advanced to state in the shot put (40'3") and discus throw (121'9"), taking second in both events. In the discus throw, Rachel Hoppe also advanced to state, placing fourth (115'7"). She took sixth in the shot put (35'1.50"), less than six inches short from the fourth-place finisher.

Katelyn Kitzinger won the 400-meter dash (1:00.26), with Megan Mckenney placing 12th (1:05.48). Danae Prange took third in the triple jump (34'9.5"), while Kimberly Carviou advanced with a third-place finish in the 1600-meter run (5:20.08). In the 800-meter run, Carviou won (2:22.26), while Kitzinger placed third, less than half a second behind (2:22.68).

Aliya Brown took seventh in the 100-meter dash (13.27). A 4x100 team of Brown, Courtney Anderson, Ciara Grawey and Jubilee Lukowski took sixth (51.48), as did a 4x400 team of Kitzinger, Mckenney, Lukowski and Carviou (4:09.50).

Jordan Wendt was the only Marinette boy to advance, taking fourth in the high jump (6'). Nathan Paris took sixth in the 110-meter hurdles (15.76) and 13th in the 300-meter hurdles (43.57), while Eddie Paulsen took eighth in the discus throw (153'5") and Austin Nicklaus took 10th in the 200-meter dash (23.89). Connor Nelson took 14th in the triple jump (39'7") and 15th in the 100-meter dash (11.96). Carson Polomis took 15th in the 3200-meter run (10:30.59).

A boys 4x200 team of Nelson, Wendt, Alex Shaw and Austin Nicklaus took 10th (1:33.65), while a 4x100 relay team took 14th with a team of Noah Brown, Wendt, Shaw and Nelson (46.05).

For Oconto Falls, Diane Moore competed in four events, advancing to state competition in two. She won the triple jump (35'6") and took fourth in the 100-meter hurdles (16.35). She placed fifth in the 300-meter hurdles (48.16), one spot out of qualification, but did not record an attempt in the long jump. She entered tied for seventh in the triple jump seeding.

Rickaela Ludwig tied for seventh in the high jump (4'10") and Breanna Sadowski took 13th in the 1600-meter run (5:56.70). In the 100-meter dash, Ericka Havemier was fifth (13.21), while Kennedy Kratz came in 14th (13.96).

For the Panther boys, Aaron Kurth was sixth in the 400-meter dash (51.32) and seventh in the 200-meter dash (23.47), Brent Wolf took 10th in the 110-meter hurdles (16.44), Noah Ludemann took 11th in the 1600-meter run (4:45.56), Evan Konitzer placed 14th in the 3200-meter run (10:30.32) and Mac Winkler placed 16th in the 100-meter dash (11.97).

An Oconto Falls 4x400 team of Jared VanHaren, Evan Roberts, Brent Wolf and Kurth took 10th (3:34.91). In the 4x100, VanHaren, Dylan St. Arnold, Keeshawn Katers and Winkler came in 16th (46.33).

McKayla Russell was the only Oconto athlete competing, taking 15th in the 200-meter dash (29.50).



Pillath and Patz Lead

Area D3 Athletes to State


Coleman's Josh Pillath and Gunnar Patz continued to excel in the 2017 track season, with the two advancing from the Division III Rosholt Sectional in a combined seven events Thursday, May 25.

The top four finishers in each event advanced to state competition in La Crosse on June 2 and 3. Pillath advanced in four events. The senior won the 110-meter hurdles (14.78) and 300-meter hurdles (39.84). He also placed second in the discus throw (144'11") and took third in the high jump (6'1")

Patz won the 200-meter dash (22.71), while also taking second in the 100-meter dash (11.23) and fourth in the triple jump (41'8"). He also placed seventh in the long jump (20'3.50").

Devin Schulte competed in three events, but the senior was unable to advance to state. He took ninth in the triple jump (39'1.25") and long jump (19'11.25"), along with 13th in the 300-meter hurdles (45.71). Miles Kremsreiter took fifth in the 3200-meter run (10:10.63).

For the Coleman girls, Clara Yoap took 10th in the 1600-meter run (6:04.90) and 13th in the 3200-meter run (13:29.48). Hope Patz came in eighth in the high jump (4'10") and Faith King took 15th in the 400-meter dash (1:10.86).

A 4x800 relay team of Megan Seefeldt, Mariah Mursau, Mariah Payette and Stephanie Faudoa took 12th (11:55.27).

Suring sent four athletes to state. For the Suring girls, Katie Stegeman took third (5'2") in the high jump. She also took 12th in the 800-meter run (2:41.07), while Jazmine Chesterfield took 14th (2:47.99).

Blake Seppel took sixth in the 400-meter dash (1:02.65), eighth in the 200-meter dash (28.29) and 16th in the long jump (13'6.25"). In the 400, just .45 seconds separated her from second place.

Arianna Sepulveda took ninth in the shot put (31'6"), Jenna Reed tied for 10th in the high jump (4'6") and Wylee VanBellinger came in 16th in the 200-meter dash (29.90). Linzy Runge took eighth in the 300-meter hurdles (52.14) and 11th in the 100-meter hurdles (18.75).

A 4x800 team of Faith Buhrandt, Maddy School, Claire Anderson and Chesterfield took 13th (11:56.36). In the 4x200, Courtney Heimerl, Nikki Niemann, Reed and VanBellinger were 12th (2:00.44). A 4x100 team with the same runners took 14th (56.96). The Suring 4x400 team, with Stegeman, Runge, Seppel and Heimerl, took 10th (4:37.00).

For the Eagle boys, John Christensen won the high jump (6'2"). Mitch Stegeman took second in the pole vault (12'6") to advance as well. He also took seventh in the 300-meter hurdles (43.14) and 10th in the 110-meter hurdles (17.31), but didn't place in the high jump. Will Vollmar advanced with a third-place finish in the 200-meter dash (23.04) and a fourth-place finish in the 100-meter dash (11.44). He was 12th in the long jump (18'8.5").

Cody Johnson was fifth in the shot put (46'4"), with Johnathon Miller in eighth (45'1.75"). Ryan Mahoney took 13th in the triple jump (38'3.25") and Connor Geise took 14th in the 800-meter run (2:15.58) and 15th in the 400-meter dash (57.88). In the 1600-meter run, Chris Geniesse took eighth (4:51.19) and Scout Gerndt placed 11th (5:07.16). Gerndt also took 15th in the 3200-meter run (11:10.39).

A 4x200 team of Christensen, Logan Stuart, Jeffrey Miller and Mike Lynch took ninth (1:40.85). In the 4x400, Geniesse, Lynch, Mahoney and Vollmar took eighth (3:43.13). A 4x800 team of Geise, Gerndt, Mahoney and Geniesse took ninth (9:12.62).

Crivitz will be sending two throwers on to state competition. In the shot put, Kailee Sellen took fifth (34'.25"), Morgan VanLanen took 10th (30'.5") and Jayden Atwood finished 14th (28'3"). The Wolverines had better luck in the discus throw, as Emalee Johnsen took second (102'6") and VanLanen took fourth (100-9), advancing to state.

Wolverine Freshman Chloe Gruszynski took fifth in the long jump (16'.25") and triple jump (33'2.75"), missing state by a place both times. Taylor Bemis took eighth in the pole vault (7'6"), Annabelle Kosmecki took 10th in the 300-meter hurdles (53.55) and Virginia Popp took 14th in the 100-meter dash (14.18).

A 4x800 team of Zoey Brown, Kira Spalding, Lexi Schroeder and Taylor Giese took sixth (11:07.11), a 4x200 team of Popp, Gruszynski, Johnsen and Kosmecki took eighth (1:53.94), a 4x100 team of Gruszynski, Johnsen, Popp and Kjirsten Stumbris placed ninth (54.01) and in 15th place was a 4x400 team of Brown, Spalding, Schroeder and Samantha Sharkey (4:49.64).

Hunter Wittmus took eighth in the discus throw (119'8") and ninth in the shot put (40'7.5"). In the pole vault, Tony Jopek took seventh (11') and Michael Retza took eighth (11').

A 4x100 team of Travis Kudick, Kody Richlen, Jopek and Leevi Maye-Thomas took seventh (47.42), while a 4x200 team of Karsten Olson, Kudick, Jopek and Richlen took eighth (1:37.08).

For the Northwoods Storm (Florence/Niagara), Caleb Jones moved on to state competition in the 800-meter run, where he took fourth (2:04.05).

Cole Carlson took 10th in the 300-meter hurdles (44.49), Devin Dumke took 13th in the 1600-meter run (5:36.14), Quinton Wesolowski took 14th (56.92) in the 400-meter dash and Austin Tripp placed 15th in the 800 (2:15.66).

A Storm 4x200 team of Jarrod Millan, Dennis Vassar, Eric DeCremer and Brent Dumke took 10th (1:41.86). In the 4x100, the same team took 11th (49.12). The team's 4x400 team of Millan, Wesolowski, Jones and Ben Oratch took 12th (3:54.68). The Storm's closest relay to moving on was a 4x800 team of Tripp, Cole Carlson, Oratch and Jones, which took fifth (8:32.40).

For the Storm girls, Ki'Eircidy Hannah took 12th in the discus throw (85'1"). A 4x100 team of Shawna Broullire, Haley Behrmann, Sydney Weber and Hannah took 16th (59.71).

No Lena/STAA individual or relay moved on to state. Jacob Anderly took ninth in the discus throw (118'6") and shot put (37'1"), while Austin Lange took 12th in the 200-meter dash (24.51). Jacob Staidl did not place in the long jump.

In the 4x200, Alex Decoursin, Alex Skrobel, Lange and Tyler Getchell placed 12th (1:43.62). A 4x100 team of Decoursin, Skrobel, Lange and Trenton Telford came in 10th (48.74).

Desirae Hurning took seventh in the 100-meter dash (13.58) and Brianna Sylvester took 13th (14.14). In the 200-meter dash, Hurning placed sixth (27.88). Sylvester added a 14th-place finish in the triple jump (31'.75").

A 4x200 team of Sylvester, Catie Kramer, Emily Lange and Mikayla Mahas took 11th (1:59.04). In the 4x100, a team of Sylvester, Kramer, Hurning and Delanie Schroeder came in 12th (55.36).

No Gillett athlete moved onto the next round either. Bo Krueger took sixth in the discus throw (123'2") for the team's highest finish. Aaron Reiners took 13th in the 400-meter dash (55.62) and Adam Anderson was disqualified in the 800-meter run. A 4x400 team of Anderson, Krueger, Reiners and Tyler Lockstein took 15th (3:58.11).

For the Gillett girls, Grace Wickman took ninth in the discus throw (91'1"), Becca Brehmer took 12th in the 1600-meter run (6:07.57), Kathy Bierhals took 13th in the 400-meter dash (1:07.57) and Erin Balthazor took 14th (19.90) in the 100-meter hurdles. In the 800-meter run, Brehmer took 10th (2:40.60) and Bierhals placed 16th (3:05.77).

Lauren Herzog placed seventh in the 1600-meter run (5:53.87) and 11th in the 3200-meter run (13:05.59). A 4x400 team of Balthazor, Bierhals, Brehmer and Victoria Elertson was 14th (4:42.03).

For Laona/Wabeno, Ty Heuer took 10th in the 3200-meter run (10:50.07), Brenden Dorner took 12th in the 400-meter dash (55.43), William Rabe took 16th in the triple jump (36'8.25"), Ethan Westimayer took 14th in the 200-meter dash (24.74)

Kaitlyn Fronek took 12th in the 300-meter hurdles (57.13) and 13th in the 100-meter hurdles (19.77). Rhiannon Hooper placed 10th in the 3200-meter run (12:50.27) and Ellie Donaldson took 10th in the triple jump (32'1.75").

A girls 4x800 team of Hannah Christianson, Kenzy Mischo, Hooper and Fronek took 11th (11:54.23), while a 4x200 team of Hooper, Christianson, Rachel Calarco and Lindsey Schuhart took 15th (2:10.45).


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
09-20-2018Front Page
County Board Okays TYCO Water Filter, View New Budget

09-20-2018Front Page
Counties Okay Mar-Oco Budget, Clean Sweep Plans

09-20-2018Front Page
Committee Recommends Hiring New Full-Time Police Officer

09-20-2018Front Page
Sex Offender Release Rules Explained At Pound Meeting

09-20-2018Community - Coleman
Pound Town Road Work Exceeds Budget This Year

09-20-2018Community - Coleman
Recent Activity for Joint Municipal Court

09-20-2018Community - Coleman
Pound Womans Club Gives Scholarships

09-20-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman 1952-58 Classes Reunion

09-20-2018Community - Crivitz
High Schoolers Assist at Wall that Heals

09-20-2018Community - Crivitz
17 at Monday Card Group

09-20-2018Community - Crivitz
Class to Reduce Falls for Elderly

09-20-2018Community - Crivitz
Booyah Fest for Vets at Gateway Bar Oct. 6

09-20-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Adds Beach, Brooks Roads For ATVs

09-20-2018Community - Wausaukee
10th Annual Village Wausaukee Fest

09-20-2018Community - Wausaukee
Ravishing Matriarchs Mark 14th Year

09-20-2018Community - Wausaukee
Chili Fest and Soup Contest Sept. 22

09-20-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

09-20-2018Perspectives
From My Window

09-20-2018Perspectives


09-20-2018Sports
Another Busy Week for the Bulldogs

09-20-2018Sports
Marine Boys Claim Home Invite Crown

09-20-2018Sports
Wausaukee Ontop of M&O With Strong Week

09-20-2018Sports
Peshtigo Win Streak Continues/Crivitz Tops MONLPC-Small

09-20-2018Obituaries
David F. Block

09-20-2018Obituaries
Clifford C. Duffeck

09-20-2018Obituaries
Margo T. Huffman Estep

09-20-2018Obituaries
Cory R. Folts

09-20-2018Obituaries
Kari A. Hatfield

09-20-2018Obituaries
Barbara S. Hohnholz

09-20-2018Obituaries
Jacqueline L. Mulhern

09-20-2018Obituaries
Richard M. Mullins

09-20-2018Obituaries
James O. Nyquist

09-20-2018Obituaries
Robert Pazdera

09-20-2018Obituaries
Jeffrey D. Pecha

09-20-2018Obituaries
Dorothy M. Rich

09-20-2018Obituaries
Joseph H. Rossley

09-20-2018Obituaries
Tom Strouf

09-20-2018Obituaries
Mary A. Van Acker

09-13-2018Obituaries
Martin Colburn

09-13-2018Obituaries
Susan Delaurelle

09-13-2018Obituaries
Sandra Dubovenko

09-13-2018Obituaries
Alice M. Forslund

09-13-2018Obituaries
Meho Hukarevic, Jr.

09-13-2018Obituaries
Jane F. Kloida

09-13-2018Obituaries
Sharon A. LaFond

09-13-2018Obituaries
Wilbert E. Leino

09-13-2018Obituaries
Donald Mariucci

09-13-2018Obituaries
Emil "Butch" Mittag

09-13-2018Obituaries
Jane Newlin

09-13-2018Obituaries
Joyce P. Peterson

09-13-2018Obituaries
Patricia A Peterson

09-13-2018
Maxine R. Schmoeckel

09-13-2018Obituaries
Rhonda Sowle

09-13-2018Obituaries
Jean L. Vieth

09-13-2018
Country Cousin

09-13-2018Perspectives
From Our Readers

09-13-2018Perspectives
From My Window

09-13-2018Sports
Bulldogs Have Busy Week With Mixed Results

09-13-2018Sports
Area Teams Compete in Shawano Invite

09-13-2018Sports
Cougars Secures Win Over Tough Tigers

09-13-2018Sports
Bulldogs Edge Cougars in "County B" Match Up

09-13-2018Community - Wausaukee
Presbyterian Church Fall Dinner Oct. 20

09-13-2018Community - Wausaukee
Co. Horse Exhibitors Qualify for State

09-13-2018Community - Wausaukee
10th Annual Village Wausaukee Fall Fest

09-13-2018Community - Crivitz
Bellin Health-Crivitz Monthly CPR Class

09-13-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz VFW Post Essay Competitions

09-13-2018Community - Crivitz
Cancer Benefit for Elysia Mireles

09-13-2018Community - Crivitz
Author to Speak at Crivitz on Sept. 13

09-13-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman School Board To Greet New Staff Sept. 17

09-13-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Fire Department Open House, Booyah Sale Is Oct. 7

09-13-2018Community - Coleman
Meyers Family Held Family Reunion Sept. 2

09-13-2018Community - Coleman
Benefit for Walker Family

09-13-2018Front Page
Peshtigo Zion Lutheran Church To Celebrate 150th Anniversary

09-13-2018Front Page
County Board To View 2019 Budget Sept. 18

09-13-2018Front Page
Get Information Sept. 17 On New Sex Offender In Pound

09-13-2018Front Page
Explosion and Fire Damages Two Silos At Marth Pellet Co.

09-13-2018Front Page
Insight Into Parkinson's Conference in Menominee

09-06-2018Obituaries
Marian J. Allen

09-06-2018Obituaries
Helen Basak

09-06-2018Obituaries
Carol (Beyer) Bassen

09-06-2018Obituaries
John D. Bolen

09-06-2018Obituaries
Glenn Casper

09-06-2018Obituaries
Roy Dennis

09-06-2018Obituaries
Mary R. Ferris

09-06-2018Obituaries
Rolyn Gilligan

09-06-2018Obituaries
Kathleen Grinsteiner

09-06-2018Obituaries
Shirley M. Halvorsen

09-06-2018Obituaries
Joyce E. Hawkins

09-06-2018Obituaries
Robert A. Koscher

09-06-2018Obituaries
Joseph M. Larson

09-06-2018Obituaries
John C. Lyman

09-06-2018Obituaries
Dorothy J. McCash

09-06-2018Obituaries
Donald C. Ratayczak

09-06-2018Obituaries
Margaret M. Schmidt

09-06-2018Obituaries
Shirley M. Schounard

09-06-2018Obituaries
Sharon A. Szabo

09-06-2018Obituaries
Myrtle M. Van Laarhoven

09-06-2018Obituaries
Tyler G. Walker

09-06-2018Obituaries
Robert G. Westoff

09-06-2018Obituaries
Nancy J. Wituschek

09-06-2018Obituaries
Shirley Zoeller

09-06-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

09-06-2018Perspectives
Trail Camera Stars

09-06-2018Perspectives
From our readers

09-06-2018Sports
Peshtigo Stays UnBeaten in PackerLand

09-06-2018Sports
Peshtigo Wins Tri-City Match-Up

09-06-2018Sports
DNR Conservation Wardens reminder to ATV and UTV riders: "Wear it, Wisconsin!"

09-06-2018Sports
Hansen/Polomis Top Area Runners At Irish Waters

09-06-2018Community - Wausaukee
50 Unites Blood Needed for Sept. 10

09-06-2018Community - Wausaukee
Big Wausaukee Fall Fest Oct. 6

09-06-2018Community - Wausaukee
Legion Post 66 Meeting Sept. 8

09-06-2018Community - Wausaukee
Silver Cliff Auxiliary To Meet Sept. 10th

09-06-2018Community - Crivitz
31st Annual Ruffed Grouse Society Sportsmen Banquet

09-06-2018Community - Coleman
Equity Big Tractor, Truck Pulls, Bands Sept. 15th

09-06-2018Community - Coleman
Utility Board To Meet Sept. 10

09-06-2018Community - Coleman
Pound Fire Dept. Gets WPS Grant

09-06-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman HS Class of 1957 Reunion Sept. 14

09-06-2018Front Page
Thousands Pay Tribute To Vietnam Heroes During Wall That Heals Visit

09-06-2018Front Page
Name Richard Badgley As New Peshtigo Police Chief

09-06-2018Front Page
Family Seeks Reopening Of Cottage Lane Bridge

09-06-2018Front Page
Two Men Die In Marinette County Crashes Monday

09-06-2018Front Page
Public Services Committee Airs Inmate Phone Call Costs

08-29-2018Front Page
Large Caravan Welcomes Wall That Heals To Crivitz

08-29-2018Front Page
Burmeister Approved As Highway Commissioner

08-29-2018Front Page
Crivitz School Holding Open Houses Aug. 30

08-29-2018Front Page
To Name New Chief Sept. 4

08-29-2018Front Page
Marinette County Fair Draws Record Crowds Despite Rain

08-29-2018Community - Coleman
Flag Burning at Coleman Sept. 4

08-29-2018Community - Coleman
Flag Burning at Coleman Sept. 4

08-29-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman HS Class of 1957 Reunion Sept. 14

08-29-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman 1952-58 Classes Reunion

08-29-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Board To Meet Sept. 4

08-29-2018Community - Crivitz
Legion Labor Day Trap Shoot Sept. 1

08-29-2018Community - Crivitz
Benefit For Annette Bevier

08-29-2018Community - Crivitz
Book Sale at Crivitz Library

08-29-2018Community - Crivitz
Cornhole Benefit for Cancer Victim

08-29-2018Community - Pembine
Elderly Services Sign Up for Living Well

08-29-2018Community - Pembine
Amberg Historical Society Museum Opens Sept. 1, 3

08-29-2018Community - Pembine
Beecher Okays Liquor License for 4-Seasons

08-29-2018Community - Pembine
West Shore Museum Ice Cream Social Sept. 2

08-29-2018Community - Wausaukee
Silver Cliff ATV Victim Identified

08-29-2018Community - Wausaukee
Northwoods Auction Is Sunday, Sept. 2

08-29-2018Community - Wausaukee
Presbyterian Women List Coming Events

08-29-2018Community - Wausaukee
WHS Class of 1958 To Celebrate 60 Years

08-29-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

08-29-2018Perspectives
From our readers

08-29-2018Perspectives
From My Window - Edgar Steam Show

08-29-2018Obituaries
Beverly Wagner

08-29-2018Obituaries
Marion E. Verbisky

08-29-2018Obituaries
Mary A. Slempkes


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Do you think the economy is moving in the right direction?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2018
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites