space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* Country Cousin
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Coleman Falls to Stratford at WIAA Team Sectionals
* 15 Area Wrestlers Qualify for State Competition
* Crivitz/Wausaukee/Oneida are M&O Tri-Champions
* Crivitz Cages Cougars For Outright M&O Title
* Thunder Claim Three Wins in Ashwaubenon

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Nine Area Atheltes Qualify for State Cross-Country Meet

Issue Date: October 25, 2017

Woller, Casper Finish One, Two at Sectional

Hansen and Herzog Qualify for D3 Race


One Oconto runner, a Coleman runner and two Gillett runners advanced to state from the Westfield Cross Country Sectional.

Oconto's Josh Woller, Coleman's Kasey Casper and Gillett's Sylvia Hansen and Lauren Herzog all moved to the next stage of competition.

Oconto freshman Josh Woller moved on to state with a first-place finish in a 99-runner field. He moved on with a time better than the field by over seven seconds (17:59.29). Senior Kyle Stoll took 15th (19:29.32). Senior Riley Skarda took 34th (20:33.35), freshman Logan Allan took 50th (21:16.77), junior Seth Brooks was 72nd (23:08.40), junior Hayden Honish was 81st (23:35.70) and senior Alex Maynard was 87th (24:37.84).

Coleman junior Kasey Casper booked his ticket to state with a second-place finish (18:08.95). "Kasey ran an outstanding race," said Coleman head coach Rebecca Chaltry. "He lead through the first and second miles on a very tough sectional course. He really came into his own in this race. He was strong, focused and ran smart." Junior Caleb Gross was only two places out of a state spot, taking ninth in the field (18:53.05). Junior Koltin Grzybowski was 22nd (19:58.27). "Both Caleb and Kolton ran great races. Caleb missed qualifying by only a couple of places," said Chaltry. Sophomore Brandon Engels was 56th (21:34.99), sophomore Shamus McLain took 77th (23:24.82) and junior RJ Duckert took 91st (25:42.46). Coleman senior Miles Kremsreiter, usually a top Coleman finisher, suffered from exhaustion and needed medical attention, finishing 89th (25:23.02). "I am so proud of Miles and the boys team. Had he been healthy we could have placed one or two and qualified for State as the team," said Chaltry.

Crivitz boys were led by Shane Bauer with a 38th place finish time of 20:51. Alec grandaw posted a time of 22:22 for a 63rd place finish. Travis Giese took 76th with a time of 23:30 while Ryley Bemis finished 78th with a time of 23:33.

Gillett freshman Sylvia Hansen took third in the 85-runner girls' field (21:16.51). Senior teammate Lauren Herzog was not far behind either, moving to state with a sixth-place finish (21:51.81). Senior Becca Brehmer was three spots from a state qualification (23:24.29). Sophomore Ana Grover took 70th (29:17.58) and freshman Elizabeth Ciancio took 81st (31:50.18).

Gillett freshman Derek Hanson took 16th (19:34.77) of 99. Freshman Riley Engebretson took 68th (22:44.55) and sophomore Nate Davis was 98th (28:49.96).

In the girls race, Oconto senior Desirae Steier took 28th (25:01.29), sophomore Hannah Wusterbarth placed 48th (26:34.37), junior Morgan Durand was 52nd (27:07.13), junior Jasmine Driscoll (27:13.32), junior Chantelle Marotz came in 56th (27:18.92) and junior Ellen Sohrweide took 61st (28:18.30).

For the Coleman girls, the top finisher was freshman Molly Seefeldt (24:14.78), senior Anna Dohl came in 22nd (24:42.48), senior Clara Yoap was 32nd (25:18.39). "Molly, Anna and Clara had good performances considering the difficulty of the course," said Chaltry. "Our teams worked their tails off this year and it showed. We left it all out on the course and I am very happy with the outcomes." Freshman Ember DeWitt was 39th (25:50.83), freshman Lauryn Seefeldt was 63rd (28:32.84), sophomore Mariah Mursau took 67th (29:00.29) and sophomore Megan Seefeldt crossed the line in 71st (29:35.20).

Crivitz's Lexi Oyer ran a great race, finishing in seventh place at 22:02, just one spot away from qualifying for state competition. Lexi Schroeder finished 39th with a time of 26:04. Kjirsten Stumbris finsihed 43rd with a time of 26:17. Taylor Giese crossed the finish line in 46th place with a time of 26:48. While Zoey Brown finished 48th at 26:55.



WIAA Westfield Sectional

Girls team scores: Bonduel 62, Weyauwega-Fremont 91, Amherst 127, Gillett 163, Coleman 164, Westfield/Montello 170, Crivitz 183, Princeton/Green Lake 184, Laconia 189, Iola-Scandinavia 190, Oconto 224, Manawa 303, Markesan 310



Gillett Girls: Sylvia Hansen 3, 21:16; Lauren Herzog 6, 21:51; Becca Brehmer 13, 23:24; Ana Grover 66, 29:17; Elizabeth Cianco 75, 31:50



Coleman Girls: Molly Seefeldt 18, 24:14; Anna Dohl 21, 24:42; Clara 30, 25:18; Ember DeWitt 36, 25:50; Lauryn Seefeldt 59, 28:32; Mariah Mursau 63, 29:00; Megan Seefeldt, 67, 29:35



Crivitz Girls: Lexi Oyer 7, 22:02; Lexi Schroeder 39, 26:04; Kjirsten Stumbris 43, 26:17; Taylor Giese 46, 26:48; Zoey Brown 48, 26:55



Oconto Girls: Desirae Steier 26, 25:01; Hannah Wusterbarth 45, 26:34; Morgan Durand 49, 27:07; Jasmine Driscoll 51, 27:13; Chantelle Marotz 53, 27:18; Ellen Sohrweide 57, 28:18



Boys team scores: Bonduel 83, Amherst 88, Princeton/Green Lake 91, Pardeeville 126, Coleman 137, Oconto 146, Saint Mary Catholic 159, Laconia 175, Weyauwega-Fremont 178, Westfield/Montello 203, Markesan 285,



Coleman boys: Kasey Casper 2, 18:08; Caleb Gross 8, 18:53; Koltin Gryzbowski 20, 19:58; Brandon Engels 48, 21:34; Shamus McClain 59, 23:24; Miles Kremsreiter 68, 25:23; RJ Durcket 69, 25:42



Oconto Boys: Josh Woller 1, 17:59; Kyle Stoll 14, 19:29; Riley Skarda 31, 20:33; Logan Allan 42, 21:16; Seth Brooks 58, 23:08; Hayden Honish 61, 23:35; Alex Maynard 66, 24:37



Crivitz Boys: Shane Bauer 38, 20:51; Alec Grandaw 63, 22:22; Travis Giese 76, 23:30; Ryley Bemis 78, 23:33



Gillett Boys; Derek Hanson 16, 19:34; Riley Engebretson 68, 22:44; Nate Davis 98, 28:49;



Kitzinger, Finger & Salmen Earn Division 2

Start Times; Polomis Tops Area Boy Qualifiers


Five runners, including two from Peshtigo, two from Marinette and one from Oconto Falls, advanced to state competition from the Waupaca Sectional on Saturday, Oct. 21.

For Peshtigo, junior Alana Finger and senior Katrina Salmen each booked their ticket to state in Wisconsin Rapids on Saturday, Oct. 28 with eighth and ninth place finishes, respectively, in the field of 102. Finger finished in 20:42.78, while Salmen crossed the line in 20:45:20.

Finger and Salmen came out of the first of three miles in 10th and 14th, but made up ground in the final two miles.

Peshtigo Coach Keith Nault said Finger and Salmen practicing together all season helped them in the race.

"Having someone to run with and being able to figure out pacing together and race strategy together works really well, he said. "They look for each other a lot during the race and use that to motivate each other and pull each other along."

"We were confident, but we knew we had a lot of work to do, Salmen said. "We knew we couldn't start out too fast, we had to run smart" We had to start slowly passing people through the last two miles."

Finger said in addition to pacing herself with Salmen, she knew who would be at the top of the race.

"I knew who was going to be way up there," she said. "I had my eye on some girls that I knew, if I wanted to go [to state], I had to beat them."

Finger said her goal is to be in the top half of the field and both said they want to beat their respective times at state from two years ago.

Marinette's Katelyn Kitzinger took second in the girls' race to advance to state as well (20:05.29).

Marinette junior Kim Carviou took 13th in the race (21:21.13), two spots from a state berth. Freshman Samantha Pieper took 47th (23:30.14), freshman Lexi Kacalo placed 73rd (25:12.70), junior Makennah Jasper came in 73rd (25:26.48), freshman Cora Wendt took 80th (26:14.23) and senior Chloe Lambie was 85th (27:10.03).

Beyond Finger and Salmen, Peshtigo had five runners. Junior Viola Smith took 42nd (23:04.54), junior Brooke Lemke took 75th (25:32.48), sophomore Marissa Graese came in 83rd (26:50.43), junior Sidney Gullicksen was 84th (26:52.01) and junior Julia Gordon rounded out the Bulldog runners in 97th (28:26.90).

Oconto Falls had six runners in the girls' race, with sophomore Autumn Canavera leading the way in 21st (21:43.53). Junior Grace Williams was 67th (24:46.61), sophomore Morgan Helmle was 87th (27:14.31), sophomore Morgan Van Haren came in 95th (28:08.13), junior Emily Gonnering took 101st (34:07.34) and junior Katie Kurth was 102nd (34:18.85).

Marinette junior Carson Polomis, who has emerged as the agea's top male runner, took fourth of 97 runners (17:05.18) to move to state in the boys' race. Junior Tyler Fayta took 43rd (19:08.99), sophomore Matt Maye was 50th (19:19.37), junior Jacob Michaels was 61st (19:38.85), junior Tony Corchaine was 80th (20:45.46), freshman Alec Queever came in 91st (22:55.82) and junior Colin Nygren was 96th (25:05.17).

Oconto Falls state qualifier Brody Schindel took eighth (17:37.40). Panther senior Noah Ludemann took 20th (18:22.87), senior Justan Konitzer was 22nd (18:33.70), sophomore Brendan Konitzer came in 41st (19:05.23), junior Dylan Nelson placed 49th (19:18.37), senior Jared Van Haren took 73rd (20:08.56) and junior Brent Wolf came in 79th (20:43.98).

For the Peshtigo boys, junior Cole Trimberger was the top finisher, taking 12th (17:49.91), just one spot out of state qualification. "Cole is a very aware fearless racer who's not afraid to go after it," said Nault. Freshman Caleb Smith took 23rd (18:33.71), junior Reid Marquardt was 24th (18:38.10), sophomore Matt Jornlin was 90th (23:06.96), junior Euan Gillespie placed 91st (23:30.70) and junior Steve Hammer came in 94th (26:18.64).

Senior team captain Tyler Lund, usually one of the Bulldogs' top finishers, attempted to run the race, but had been sick all week and was unable to complete the race.

Coach Nault said Lund came out and tried to run a 5:15 pace on a tough course, with the temperature on the day over 70 degrees.

"His cold worsened through the week and early in the week. He never really got it out of his system," Nault said. "He came out Saturday and gave everything he had, but he dehydrated and ended up needing some medical attention."

Nault said he has a strong base to keep going into next year.

"We have an excellent base," Nault said. "Only losing two, Tyler and Katrina, they are our team captains" they kind of" help keep everybody motivated throughout the year."

He also referenced eighth grade boys coming through the program and Trimberger, who missed state by one spot, despite starting the year with an injury, and said "next year is going to be another strong year for the boys and the girls."

He continued to say about the girls, "we're really strong with Alana and Viola. Maria Powers will come back to our program next year, and Brooke Lemke is another good runner who's been steadily improving her times."

WIAA Waupaca Sectional

 Girls Team scores: Freedom 43, Lakeland 73, Medford Area 85, Mosinee 177, Tomahawk 187, Marinette 209, Peshtigo & Shawano 217, Seymour 218, Rhinelander 226, New London 240, Northland Pines 310, Clintonville 358, Oconto Falls 371, Waupaca 380



Individual state qualifiers: Katelyn Kitzinger (Mar) 20:05.29; Alayna Franson (Rhine) 20:26.55, Alicia Kawa (Med) 20:39.11, Alana Finger (Pesh) 20:42.78; Katrina Salmen 20:45.20



Marinette girls: Katelyn Kitzinger second, 20:05; Kim Carviou 13th, 21:22; Samantha Pieper 47th, 23:31; Lexi Kacalo 73rd, 25:13; Makennah Jasper 74th, 25:27; Cora Wendt 80th, 26:15; Chloe Lambie 85th, 27:11



Peshtigo girls: Alana Finger eighth, 20:43; Katrina Salmen ninth, 20:46; Viola Smith 42nd, 23:05; Brooke Lemke 75th, 25:33; Marissa Graese 83rd, 26:51; Sidney Gullicksen 84th, 26:53; Julia Gordon 97th, 28:27



Oconto Falls girls: Autumn Canavera 21, 21:44; Grace Williams 67, 24:47; Morgan Helmle 87, 27:15; Morgan Van Haren 95, 28:09; Emily Gonnering 101, 34:08; Katie Kurth 102, 34:19



Boys Team scores: Medford Area 78, Lakeland 89, Oconto Falls 138, Tomahawk 141, New London 145, Northland Pines 186, Freedom 203, Seymour 221, Mosinee 223, Shawano 229, Marinette 234, Peshtigo 240, Waupaca 244, Rhinelander 258



Individual state qualifiers: Carson Polomis (Mar) fourth, 17:05.18; Riley Volkman (Sey) seventh, 17:36.49; Brody Schindel (OF) eighth; 17:37.40; Noah Schiedermaye (NL) ninth, 17:39.61; Grayson Barrett (Mos), 11th, 17:44.56



Oconto Falls boys: Brody Schindel 8, 17:38; Noah Lundemann 20, 18:23; Justan Konitzer 22, 18:34; Brendan Konitzer 40, 19:06; Dylan Nelson 48, 19:19; Jared Van Haren 72, 20:09; Brent Wolf 78, 20:44



Marinette boys: Carson Polomis fourth, 17:06; Tyler Fayta 42nd, 19:09; Matt Maye 49th, 19:20; Jacob Micheals 60th, 19:39; Tony Corchaine 79th, 20:46; Alec Queever 89th, 22:56; Colin Nygren 93rd, 25:06



Peshtigo boys: Cole Trimberger 12th, 17:50; Caleb Smith 23rd, 18:34; Reid Marquardt 24th, 18:39; Matt Jornlin 90th, 23:07; Euan Gillespie 91st, 23:31; Steve Hammer 94th, 26:19


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
02-21-2019Obituaries
Reuben L. Behrendt

02-21-2019Obituaries
Arlyss C. Bero

02-21-2019Obituaries
Frederick Boehm

02-21-2019Obituaries
Dennis F. Bomberry

02-21-2019Obituaries
Dorothy Doehler

02-21-2019Obituaries
Judith A. Ethington

02-21-2019Obituaries
Joseph J. Fonferek

02-21-2019Obituaries
David N. Francis

02-21-2019Obituaries
Roger A. Gabriel

02-21-2019Obituaries
Peggy A. Gorski

02-21-2019Obituaries
Kenneth Haddon

02-21-2019Obituaries
Clement F. Hurda

02-21-2019Obituaries
Ricky Johnson

02-21-2019Obituaries
James W. Josephson

02-21-2019Obituaries
Evalene G. Kalous

02-21-2019Obituaries
Fredrick G. Kodric

02-21-2019Obituaries
Louis J Kohlbeck

02-21-2019Obituaries
Garrett Lafferty

02-21-2019Obituaries
Joshua G. Mathieu

02-21-2019Obituaries
Mariana K. Meissner

02-21-2019Obituaries
James Meyers

02-21-2019Obituaries
Mary C. Millan

02-21-2019Obituaries
Fr. Vincent J. De Leers O. Praem

02-21-2019Obituaries
Darrel G. Pagel

02-21-2019Obituaries
William "Bill" Rader

02-21-2019Obituaries
Helene M. Smiltneek

02-21-2019Obituaries
James A. Smith

02-21-2019Obituaries
Nicholas Thoney

02-21-2019Obituaries
Agnes M. Toberg

02-21-2019Obituaries
Marie A. Usher

02-21-2019Obituaries
Marcella VandenBush

02-21-2019Obituaries
Thomas A. Van Lanen

02-21-2019Obituaries
Judith A. Wagner

02-21-2019Obituaries
Terry L. Westphal

02-21-2019Obituaries
Glenn O. Yeazel

02-21-2019Sports
Coleman Falls to Stratford at WIAA Team Sectionals

02-21-2019Sports
15 Area Wrestlers Qualify for State Competition

02-21-2019Sports
Crivitz/Wausaukee/Oneida are M&O Tri-Champions

02-21-2019Sports
Crivitz Cages Cougars For Outright M&O Title

02-21-2019Perspectives
Country Cousin

02-21-2019Perspectives
From My Window

02-21-2019Perspectives
From our readers

02-21-2019Community - Wausaukee
Athelstane Will Only Salt/Sand Private Drives For Emergencies

02-21-2019Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Lions Tournament Sign-Up

02-21-2019Community - Wausaukee
Open Enrollment at Wausaukee School

02-21-2019Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Lions Hosted Crivitz for Valentine Party

02-21-2019Community - Crivitz
High Falls Radar Run Is Saturday, Feb. 23

02-21-2019Community - Crivitz
Suring School Board Discusses Possible Snow Make-Up Times

02-21-2019Community - Crivitz
Faith Christian Lists 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

02-21-2019Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Legion Post Gun Show Mar. 9

02-21-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman Development, Kindergarten Registration

02-21-2019Community - Coleman
Semester Honors Announced at Coleman High School

02-21-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman High School Perfect Attendance

02-21-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman High School Lists 2nd Quarter Honors

02-21-2019Front Page
Fire Cleanup

02-21-2019Front Page
Coleman School Renovation Set To Start April 1, June 6

02-21-2019Front Page
Area DNR Wardens Saved Three Snowmobilers Feb. 2

02-21-2019Front Page
Town Of Peshtigo Okays ATV Purchase For Fire Department

02-21-2019Front Page
Peshtigo Crossing Guard Injured by Vehicle Friday

02-14-2019Obituaries
Mary R. Billings

02-14-2019Obituaries
Dennis F. Bomberry

02-14-2019Obituaries
Elizabeth A. Borden

02-14-2019Obituaries
Willard Carlton

02-14-2019Obituaries
James R. Charapata

02-14-2019Obituaries
Sean A. Cronin

02-14-2019Obituaries
David H. Erdman

02-14-2019Obituaries
Ann R. Foley

02-14-2019Obituaries
Elmer O. Garbrecht

02-14-2019Obituaries
Matthew S. Gunderson

02-14-2019Obituaries
Karen F. Hatfield

02-14-2019Obituaries
Erling Johnson

02-14-2019Obituaries
Esther Kebschull

02-14-2019Obituaries
Patti K. Klingbeil

02-14-2019Obituaries
Bob Lindbom

02-14-2019Obituaries
Helen M. Nichols

02-14-2019Obituaries
Lester W. Oliver

02-14-2019Obituaries
Carolyn J. Padgett

02-14-2019Obituaries
Bonita Paulsen

02-14-2019Obituaries
Gloria J. Pringle

02-14-2019Obituaries
Jim Reno 

02-14-2019Obituaries
Stella A. Roberts

02-14-2019Obituaries
Miranda M. Schwartzenberger

02-14-2019Obituaries
Helene M. Smiltneek

02-14-2019Obituaries
Marie A. Usher

02-14-2019Sports
Thunder Claim Three Wins in Ashwaubenon

02-14-2019Sports
Coleman Wins Regional Title; Area Wrestlers Advance to Sectionals

02-14-2019Sports
Wausaukee Holds Half Game M&O Lead; Race to Be Decided This Week

02-14-2019Sports
Crivitz Holds M&O Lead; Faces 2nd Place Coleman Monday

02-14-2019Perspectives
Country Cousin

02-14-2019Perspectives
From My Window

02-14-2019Perspectives
From Our Readers

02-14-2019Community - Wausaukee
Plan Maintenance On Wausaukee Town Hall

02-14-2019Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Lions Tournament Sign-Up

02-14-2019Community - Wausaukee
Seed Swap at Wausaukee Library

02-14-2019Community - Wausaukee
50 Units Blood Goal at Wausaukee

02-14-2019Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Woman's Club Offer Scholarships

02-14-2019Community - Crivitz
Town Talks About Crivitz Fire District

02-14-2019Community - Crivitz
Middle Inlet Board Meets On Feb. 14

02-14-2019Community - Crivitz
Valentine Dance in Crivitz Feb. 16

02-14-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman Utility Board OKs Pump Purchases

02-14-2019Community - Coleman
District 2 KC Free Throw Winners

02-14-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman Development, Kindergarten Registration

02-14-2019Front Page
Digging Out

02-14-2019Front Page
County Continues Revamp Of Economic Development

02-14-2019Front Page
Primary Elections Tuesday, Feb. 19

02-14-2019Front Page
Village of Pound Considers Employee Benefit Package

02-14-2019Front Page
Peshtigo Committee Okays $1,516,849 Non-Lapsing Funds

02-07-2019Obituaries
Roger F. Amundson

02-07-2019Obituaries
Janice J. Bakkum

02-07-2019Obituaries
George L. Benoit

02-07-2019Obituaries
Annette M. (Samsa) Bevier

02-07-2019Obituaries
Frances L. Bretl

02-07-2019Obituaries
Mary Ann Czeto

02-07-2019Obituaries
Veiga L. DeBenedetto 

02-07-2019Obituaries
Thomas A. Engebos

02-07-2019Obituaries
Kerney Espy

02-07-2019Obituaries
Darrell Franklin Faucett

02-07-2019Obituaries
Gerald Flaws

02-07-2019Obituaries
Donald G. Graef

02-07-2019Obituaries
Mildred A. Hansen

02-07-2019Obituaries
Helen J. Hombs

02-07-2019Obituaries
Lois Huebner

02-07-2019Obituaries
Robert P. Javor

02-07-2019Obituaries
Katherine A. Kobe

02-07-2019Obituaries
Terry Ann Koceja

02-07-2019Obituaries
Barbara A. Krob

02-07-2019Obituaries
Darlene L. Kroll

02-07-2019Obituaries
Tami J. Lee

02-07-2019Obituaries
Peter Milroy

02-07-2019Obituaries
Judith A. Mollus

02-07-2019Obituaries
Dean Peitersen

02-07-2019Obituaries
Richard D. Peterson

02-07-2019Obituaries
Carol M. Plog

02-07-2019Obituaries
Louisa Rowell

02-07-2019Obituaries
Ruth M. Shufelt

02-07-2019Obituaries
Cheryl A. Strojny

02-07-2019Obituaries
Mabel R. Thompson 

02-07-2019Obituaries
Charles J. Willemarck

02-07-2019Obituaries
Douglas E. Wolfe

02-07-2019Obituaries
Richard V. Yenchesky

02-07-2019Obituaries
Cheri L. Zemke

02-07-2019Obituaries
Frances A. Zuraski

02-07-2019Sports
Excitement Builds Ahead of Feb. 9 Lake Winnebago Sturgeon Season

02-07-2019Sports
Thunder Take Two From G.B. United

02-07-2019Sports
Crivitz Holds Slim M&O Lead Over Wausaukee/Oneida

02-07-2019Sports
Wolverines Hold Onto Lead in M&O

02-07-2019Perspectives
Country Cousin

02-07-2019Perspectives
From My Window

02-07-2019Perspectives
From our readers

02-07-2019Community - Wausaukee
Open Enrollment at Wausaukee School


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Are you ready for Spring yet?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2019
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites