space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* Country Cousin
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Peshtigo & Coleman Claim Conference Golf Titles
* Area Athletes Decide Conference Titles
* Cougars Lead M&O in Final Week; Cavvies Still in Championship Hunt
* Coleman Claims M&O; Peshtigo Tops Packerland Conference
* Peshtigo Invite Showcases Area Talent

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Nine Area Atheltes Qualify for State Cross-Country Meet

Issue Date: October 25, 2017

Woller, Casper Finish One, Two at Sectional

Hansen and Herzog Qualify for D3 Race


One Oconto runner, a Coleman runner and two Gillett runners advanced to state from the Westfield Cross Country Sectional.

Oconto's Josh Woller, Coleman's Kasey Casper and Gillett's Sylvia Hansen and Lauren Herzog all moved to the next stage of competition.

Oconto freshman Josh Woller moved on to state with a first-place finish in a 99-runner field. He moved on with a time better than the field by over seven seconds (17:59.29). Senior Kyle Stoll took 15th (19:29.32). Senior Riley Skarda took 34th (20:33.35), freshman Logan Allan took 50th (21:16.77), junior Seth Brooks was 72nd (23:08.40), junior Hayden Honish was 81st (23:35.70) and senior Alex Maynard was 87th (24:37.84).

Coleman junior Kasey Casper booked his ticket to state with a second-place finish (18:08.95). "Kasey ran an outstanding race," said Coleman head coach Rebecca Chaltry. "He lead through the first and second miles on a very tough sectional course. He really came into his own in this race. He was strong, focused and ran smart." Junior Caleb Gross was only two places out of a state spot, taking ninth in the field (18:53.05). Junior Koltin Grzybowski was 22nd (19:58.27). "Both Caleb and Kolton ran great races. Caleb missed qualifying by only a couple of places," said Chaltry. Sophomore Brandon Engels was 56th (21:34.99), sophomore Shamus McLain took 77th (23:24.82) and junior RJ Duckert took 91st (25:42.46). Coleman senior Miles Kremsreiter, usually a top Coleman finisher, suffered from exhaustion and needed medical attention, finishing 89th (25:23.02). "I am so proud of Miles and the boys team. Had he been healthy we could have placed one or two and qualified for State as the team," said Chaltry.

Crivitz boys were led by Shane Bauer with a 38th place finish time of 20:51. Alec grandaw posted a time of 22:22 for a 63rd place finish. Travis Giese took 76th with a time of 23:30 while Ryley Bemis finished 78th with a time of 23:33.

Gillett freshman Sylvia Hansen took third in the 85-runner girls' field (21:16.51). Senior teammate Lauren Herzog was not far behind either, moving to state with a sixth-place finish (21:51.81). Senior Becca Brehmer was three spots from a state qualification (23:24.29). Sophomore Ana Grover took 70th (29:17.58) and freshman Elizabeth Ciancio took 81st (31:50.18).

Gillett freshman Derek Hanson took 16th (19:34.77) of 99. Freshman Riley Engebretson took 68th (22:44.55) and sophomore Nate Davis was 98th (28:49.96).

In the girls race, Oconto senior Desirae Steier took 28th (25:01.29), sophomore Hannah Wusterbarth placed 48th (26:34.37), junior Morgan Durand was 52nd (27:07.13), junior Jasmine Driscoll (27:13.32), junior Chantelle Marotz came in 56th (27:18.92) and junior Ellen Sohrweide took 61st (28:18.30).

For the Coleman girls, the top finisher was freshman Molly Seefeldt (24:14.78), senior Anna Dohl came in 22nd (24:42.48), senior Clara Yoap was 32nd (25:18.39). "Molly, Anna and Clara had good performances considering the difficulty of the course," said Chaltry. "Our teams worked their tails off this year and it showed. We left it all out on the course and I am very happy with the outcomes." Freshman Ember DeWitt was 39th (25:50.83), freshman Lauryn Seefeldt was 63rd (28:32.84), sophomore Mariah Mursau took 67th (29:00.29) and sophomore Megan Seefeldt crossed the line in 71st (29:35.20).

Crivitz's Lexi Oyer ran a great race, finishing in seventh place at 22:02, just one spot away from qualifying for state competition. Lexi Schroeder finished 39th with a time of 26:04. Kjirsten Stumbris finsihed 43rd with a time of 26:17. Taylor Giese crossed the finish line in 46th place with a time of 26:48. While Zoey Brown finished 48th at 26:55.



WIAA Westfield Sectional

Girls team scores: Bonduel 62, Weyauwega-Fremont 91, Amherst 127, Gillett 163, Coleman 164, Westfield/Montello 170, Crivitz 183, Princeton/Green Lake 184, Laconia 189, Iola-Scandinavia 190, Oconto 224, Manawa 303, Markesan 310



Gillett Girls: Sylvia Hansen 3, 21:16; Lauren Herzog 6, 21:51; Becca Brehmer 13, 23:24; Ana Grover 66, 29:17; Elizabeth Cianco 75, 31:50



Coleman Girls: Molly Seefeldt 18, 24:14; Anna Dohl 21, 24:42; Clara 30, 25:18; Ember DeWitt 36, 25:50; Lauryn Seefeldt 59, 28:32; Mariah Mursau 63, 29:00; Megan Seefeldt, 67, 29:35



Crivitz Girls: Lexi Oyer 7, 22:02; Lexi Schroeder 39, 26:04; Kjirsten Stumbris 43, 26:17; Taylor Giese 46, 26:48; Zoey Brown 48, 26:55



Oconto Girls: Desirae Steier 26, 25:01; Hannah Wusterbarth 45, 26:34; Morgan Durand 49, 27:07; Jasmine Driscoll 51, 27:13; Chantelle Marotz 53, 27:18; Ellen Sohrweide 57, 28:18



Boys team scores: Bonduel 83, Amherst 88, Princeton/Green Lake 91, Pardeeville 126, Coleman 137, Oconto 146, Saint Mary Catholic 159, Laconia 175, Weyauwega-Fremont 178, Westfield/Montello 203, Markesan 285,



Coleman boys: Kasey Casper 2, 18:08; Caleb Gross 8, 18:53; Koltin Gryzbowski 20, 19:58; Brandon Engels 48, 21:34; Shamus McClain 59, 23:24; Miles Kremsreiter 68, 25:23; RJ Durcket 69, 25:42



Oconto Boys: Josh Woller 1, 17:59; Kyle Stoll 14, 19:29; Riley Skarda 31, 20:33; Logan Allan 42, 21:16; Seth Brooks 58, 23:08; Hayden Honish 61, 23:35; Alex Maynard 66, 24:37



Crivitz Boys: Shane Bauer 38, 20:51; Alec Grandaw 63, 22:22; Travis Giese 76, 23:30; Ryley Bemis 78, 23:33



Gillett Boys; Derek Hanson 16, 19:34; Riley Engebretson 68, 22:44; Nate Davis 98, 28:49;



Kitzinger, Finger & Salmen Earn Division 2

Start Times; Polomis Tops Area Boy Qualifiers


Five runners, including two from Peshtigo, two from Marinette and one from Oconto Falls, advanced to state competition from the Waupaca Sectional on Saturday, Oct. 21.

For Peshtigo, junior Alana Finger and senior Katrina Salmen each booked their ticket to state in Wisconsin Rapids on Saturday, Oct. 28 with eighth and ninth place finishes, respectively, in the field of 102. Finger finished in 20:42.78, while Salmen crossed the line in 20:45:20.

Finger and Salmen came out of the first of three miles in 10th and 14th, but made up ground in the final two miles.

Peshtigo Coach Keith Nault said Finger and Salmen practicing together all season helped them in the race.

"Having someone to run with and being able to figure out pacing together and race strategy together works really well, he said. "They look for each other a lot during the race and use that to motivate each other and pull each other along."

"We were confident, but we knew we had a lot of work to do, Salmen said. "We knew we couldn't start out too fast, we had to run smart" We had to start slowly passing people through the last two miles."

Finger said in addition to pacing herself with Salmen, she knew who would be at the top of the race.

"I knew who was going to be way up there," she said. "I had my eye on some girls that I knew, if I wanted to go [to state], I had to beat them."

Finger said her goal is to be in the top half of the field and both said they want to beat their respective times at state from two years ago.

Marinette's Katelyn Kitzinger took second in the girls' race to advance to state as well (20:05.29).

Marinette junior Kim Carviou took 13th in the race (21:21.13), two spots from a state berth. Freshman Samantha Pieper took 47th (23:30.14), freshman Lexi Kacalo placed 73rd (25:12.70), junior Makennah Jasper came in 73rd (25:26.48), freshman Cora Wendt took 80th (26:14.23) and senior Chloe Lambie was 85th (27:10.03).

Beyond Finger and Salmen, Peshtigo had five runners. Junior Viola Smith took 42nd (23:04.54), junior Brooke Lemke took 75th (25:32.48), sophomore Marissa Graese came in 83rd (26:50.43), junior Sidney Gullicksen was 84th (26:52.01) and junior Julia Gordon rounded out the Bulldog runners in 97th (28:26.90).

Oconto Falls had six runners in the girls' race, with sophomore Autumn Canavera leading the way in 21st (21:43.53). Junior Grace Williams was 67th (24:46.61), sophomore Morgan Helmle was 87th (27:14.31), sophomore Morgan Van Haren came in 95th (28:08.13), junior Emily Gonnering took 101st (34:07.34) and junior Katie Kurth was 102nd (34:18.85).

Marinette junior Carson Polomis, who has emerged as the agea's top male runner, took fourth of 97 runners (17:05.18) to move to state in the boys' race. Junior Tyler Fayta took 43rd (19:08.99), sophomore Matt Maye was 50th (19:19.37), junior Jacob Michaels was 61st (19:38.85), junior Tony Corchaine was 80th (20:45.46), freshman Alec Queever came in 91st (22:55.82) and junior Colin Nygren was 96th (25:05.17).

Oconto Falls state qualifier Brody Schindel took eighth (17:37.40). Panther senior Noah Ludemann took 20th (18:22.87), senior Justan Konitzer was 22nd (18:33.70), sophomore Brendan Konitzer came in 41st (19:05.23), junior Dylan Nelson placed 49th (19:18.37), senior Jared Van Haren took 73rd (20:08.56) and junior Brent Wolf came in 79th (20:43.98).

For the Peshtigo boys, junior Cole Trimberger was the top finisher, taking 12th (17:49.91), just one spot out of state qualification. "Cole is a very aware fearless racer who's not afraid to go after it," said Nault. Freshman Caleb Smith took 23rd (18:33.71), junior Reid Marquardt was 24th (18:38.10), sophomore Matt Jornlin was 90th (23:06.96), junior Euan Gillespie placed 91st (23:30.70) and junior Steve Hammer came in 94th (26:18.64).

Senior team captain Tyler Lund, usually one of the Bulldogs' top finishers, attempted to run the race, but had been sick all week and was unable to complete the race.

Coach Nault said Lund came out and tried to run a 5:15 pace on a tough course, with the temperature on the day over 70 degrees.

"His cold worsened through the week and early in the week. He never really got it out of his system," Nault said. "He came out Saturday and gave everything he had, but he dehydrated and ended up needing some medical attention."

Nault said he has a strong base to keep going into next year.

"We have an excellent base," Nault said. "Only losing two, Tyler and Katrina, they are our team captains" they kind of" help keep everybody motivated throughout the year."

He also referenced eighth grade boys coming through the program and Trimberger, who missed state by one spot, despite starting the year with an injury, and said "next year is going to be another strong year for the boys and the girls."

He continued to say about the girls, "we're really strong with Alana and Viola. Maria Powers will come back to our program next year, and Brooke Lemke is another good runner who's been steadily improving her times."

WIAA Waupaca Sectional

 Girls Team scores: Freedom 43, Lakeland 73, Medford Area 85, Mosinee 177, Tomahawk 187, Marinette 209, Peshtigo & Shawano 217, Seymour 218, Rhinelander 226, New London 240, Northland Pines 310, Clintonville 358, Oconto Falls 371, Waupaca 380



Individual state qualifiers: Katelyn Kitzinger (Mar) 20:05.29; Alayna Franson (Rhine) 20:26.55, Alicia Kawa (Med) 20:39.11, Alana Finger (Pesh) 20:42.78; Katrina Salmen 20:45.20



Marinette girls: Katelyn Kitzinger second, 20:05; Kim Carviou 13th, 21:22; Samantha Pieper 47th, 23:31; Lexi Kacalo 73rd, 25:13; Makennah Jasper 74th, 25:27; Cora Wendt 80th, 26:15; Chloe Lambie 85th, 27:11



Peshtigo girls: Alana Finger eighth, 20:43; Katrina Salmen ninth, 20:46; Viola Smith 42nd, 23:05; Brooke Lemke 75th, 25:33; Marissa Graese 83rd, 26:51; Sidney Gullicksen 84th, 26:53; Julia Gordon 97th, 28:27



Oconto Falls girls: Autumn Canavera 21, 21:44; Grace Williams 67, 24:47; Morgan Helmle 87, 27:15; Morgan Van Haren 95, 28:09; Emily Gonnering 101, 34:08; Katie Kurth 102, 34:19



Boys Team scores: Medford Area 78, Lakeland 89, Oconto Falls 138, Tomahawk 141, New London 145, Northland Pines 186, Freedom 203, Seymour 221, Mosinee 223, Shawano 229, Marinette 234, Peshtigo 240, Waupaca 244, Rhinelander 258



Individual state qualifiers: Carson Polomis (Mar) fourth, 17:05.18; Riley Volkman (Sey) seventh, 17:36.49; Brody Schindel (OF) eighth; 17:37.40; Noah Schiedermaye (NL) ninth, 17:39.61; Grayson Barrett (Mos), 11th, 17:44.56



Oconto Falls boys: Brody Schindel 8, 17:38; Noah Lundemann 20, 18:23; Justan Konitzer 22, 18:34; Brendan Konitzer 40, 19:06; Dylan Nelson 48, 19:19; Jared Van Haren 72, 20:09; Brent Wolf 78, 20:44



Marinette boys: Carson Polomis fourth, 17:06; Tyler Fayta 42nd, 19:09; Matt Maye 49th, 19:20; Jacob Micheals 60th, 19:39; Tony Corchaine 79th, 20:46; Alec Queever 89th, 22:56; Colin Nygren 93rd, 25:06



Peshtigo boys: Cole Trimberger 12th, 17:50; Caleb Smith 23rd, 18:34; Reid Marquardt 24th, 18:39; Matt Jornlin 90th, 23:07; Euan Gillespie 91st, 23:31; Steve Hammer 94th, 26:19


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
05-17-2018Obituaries
Roger J. Albert, Jr.

05-17-2018Obituaries
Ruby F. Anderson

05-17-2018Obituaries
Arlene F. Bintz

05-17-2018Obituaries
Wesley G. Borchert

05-17-2018Obituaries
Richard A. Bruce

05-17-2018Obituaries
Ruth A. Dixon

05-17-2018Obituaries
Thomas J. Elbe

05-17-2018Obituaries
David J. Fernstrum

05-17-2018Obituaries
Jane A. Gnabasik

05-17-2018Obituaries
Douglas E. Hudon

05-17-2018Obituaries
Vincent Jasenovsky

05-17-2018Obituaries
Ernest L. Medina

05-17-2018Obituaries
Virginia L. Mullins

05-17-2018Obituaries
Margaret Peterson

05-17-2018Obituaries
Sharon L. Saunier

05-17-2018Obituaries
Margaret L. Schroeder

05-17-2018Obituaries
Theodore R. Soderberg

05-17-2018Obituaries
Peter Sohr

05-17-2018Obituaries
Robert Thoune

05-17-2018Obituaries
Judith A. Weidemeier

05-17-2018Obituaries
Rita Wery

05-17-2018Sports
Peshtigo & Coleman Claim Conference Golf Titles

05-17-2018


05-17-2018Sports
Area Athletes Decide Conference Titles

05-17-2018Sports
Cougars Lead M&O in Final Week; Cavvies Still in Championship Hunt

05-17-2018Sports
Coleman Claims M&O; Peshtigo Tops Packerland Conference

05-17-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

05-17-2018Perspectives
From our readers

05-17-2018Perspectives
From My Window

05-17-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee School Board Elects Wojcik President

05-17-2018Community - Wausaukee
Athelstane OKs ATVs On Northway Drive

05-17-2018Community - Wausaukee
Town Wausaukee Lists Committees Retained

05-17-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Village, Town Rummage Sale

05-17-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Announces Memorial Day Rites

05-17-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Legion Plans Trap Shoot May 26

05-17-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Special Ed Field Day May 16

05-17-2018Community - Crivitz
Lifetouch Photography at St. Mary, Crivitz

05-17-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman High School Graduation is May 19

05-17-2018Community - Coleman
1958 Coleman Class Plans June 22 Reunion

05-17-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Legion Post 280 Memorial Day Program

05-17-2018Community - Coleman
Bond Center Offers Swimming

05-17-2018Front Page
Local Officials Participate in Law Enforcement Service

05-17-2018Front Page
Rick Rickaby Resigns As Highway Commissioner

05-17-2018Front Page
Wagner Has Full Board For Regular Meeting

05-17-2018Front Page
Porterfield Plans To Form Zoning/Land Use Committee

05-17-2018Front Page
Shirley Kaufman Receives Alvan E. Bovay Award

05-10-2018Obituaries
John A. Cervanka

05-10-2018Obituaries
Cecelia M. Chlopek

05-10-2018Obituaries
Malachi J. Bergevain

05-10-2018Obituaries
Gerald Bero

05-10-2018Obituaries
Wayne Falk

05-10-2018Obituaries
Marian C. Gruenstern

05-10-2018Obituaries
Dean O. Klein,

05-10-2018Obituaries
Richard Kuntze, Jr.

05-10-2018Obituaries
Carol R. LaLonde

05-10-2018Obituaries
Robert A. Martin

05-10-2018Obituaries
JanetLee M. Mickel

05-10-2018Obituaries
Jim J. Murray

05-10-2018Obituaries
Mary E. Oehler

05-10-2018Obituaries
Alice H. Peterson

05-10-2018Obituaries
Donna L. Polzin

05-10-2018Obituaries
Richard K. Smith

05-10-2018Obituaries
Lynore M. Waldron

05-10-2018Obituaries
Mary von Heimburg

05-10-2018Sports
Peshtigo Invite Showcases Area Talent

05-10-2018Sports
MAROON HALL OF FAME HEROES

05-10-2018Sports
Teams Fight for Postion as Shortened Season Nears End

05-10-2018Sports
Crivitz Takes Win Over Coleman; First in Over Four Years

05-10-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

05-10-2018Perspectives
From Our Readers

05-10-2018Perspectives
From My Window

05-10-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Village, Town Rummage Sale

05-10-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee To Offer Summer Food Plan

05-10-2018Community - Wausaukee
SC Auxiliary To Make Picnic Plans

05-10-2018Community - Wausaukee
WBA Farmers Market New Location This Year

05-10-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Students Told No Phones While Driving 

05-10-2018Community - Crivitz
Middle Inlet Reunion Potluck Party May 24

05-10-2018Community - Crivitz
Lifetouch Photography at St. Mary, Crivitz

05-10-2018Community - Crivitz
Legion to Meet at Post May 16

05-10-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Legion Post 280 Memorial Day Program

05-10-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Utility Board To Meet

05-10-2018Community - Coleman
Equity to Host Tourney

05-10-2018Community - Coleman
Change Food Pantry Hours

05-10-2018Front Page
Crivitz Area Food Pantry Soon Will Have New Home

05-10-2018Front Page
County Committee Supports 18-Month Mining Moratorium

05-10-2018Front Page
Tiffany Says New Mine Law Protects Environment, Economy

05-10-2018Front Page
Kurt Konell Named Wagner Town Chair

05-10-2018Front Page
Master Gardeners Spring Plant Sale

05-04-2018Front Page
Peshtigo Chamber Announces 2018 Persons of the Year

05-03-2018Obituaries
Mary S. Zwiefelhofer 

05-03-2018Obituaries
Muriel J. Young

05-03-2018Obituaries
Lorraine B. Wood

05-03-2018Obituaries
Ralph VandenBush

05-03-2018Obituaries
Laura J. Valcq

05-03-2018Obituaries
Gloria Peetz

05-03-2018Obituaries
Victoria A. Lehmann

05-03-2018Obituaries
Richard Larson, Jr.

05-03-2018Obituaries
Donald T. LaGassie

05-03-2018Obituaries
Janet E. Krueger  

05-03-2018Obituaries
Charles Knapp Jr.

05-03-2018Obituaries
Tadeusz Kielbicki

05-03-2018Obituaries
Florence T. Rosene-Heuring

05-03-2018Obituaries
Thomas C. Heckel

05-03-2018Obituaries
Tina A. Gustin

05-03-2018Obituaries
Floyd F. Fisher

05-03-2018Obituaries
Blanche A. Fritz

05-03-2018Obituaries
Gloria Cottrell

05-03-2018Obituaries
Eileen (Anderson) Boorman

05-03-2018Obituaries
Jane R. Bigger

05-03-2018Obituaries
Dorothea M. Behrens

05-03-2018Sports
Peshtigo Wins Packerland Opener at Vernon Hills

05-03-2018Sports
Peshtigo Golfers Off To A Strong Start

05-03-2018Sports
Softball in Full Swing After Freeze in Play

05-03-2018Sports
Delfosse Spins Birthday No-Hitter in Victory Over Crivitz

05-03-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

05-03-2018Perspectives
From My Window

05-03-2018Community - Wausaukee
Town of Wausaukee Holds Meetings

05-03-2018
Silver Cliff Card Winners

05-03-2018Community - Wausaukee
Post 66 To Meet Saturday

05-03-2018Community - Crivitz
Spring Craftfest at Crivitz May 5th

05-03-2018Community - Crivitz
M&M Area Foundation Helps Crivitz Playground

05-03-2018Community - Crivitz
Seek Funds for Crivitz Playground Improvement

05-03-2018Community - Crivitz
Seek Volunteers To Paint Cabins

05-03-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman School Board To Elect Officers April 26

05-03-2018Community - Coleman
Wellness Conference at Pound Church

05-03-2018Community - Coleman
CHS Classes 1943-65 Reunion is July 15th

05-03-2018Community - Coleman
Senior Club To Meet May 7th

05-03-2018
Peshtigo Chamber Announces 2018 Persons of the Year

05-03-2018Front Page
Ed Delfosse Named New Wagner Town Supervisor

05-03-2018Front Page
Peshtigo Gets Good Annual Audit Report

05-03-2018Front Page
Garage, Contents and Logging Truck Destroyed in Pillath Fire

05-03-2018Front Page
MCABI Working On Plans For Expansion

04-26-2018Sports
Marines Sweep Quadrangular; Suring Second at Boys Invite

04-26-2018Sports
Peshtigo Middle School Bowlers State Bound

04-26-2018Sports
Marines Drop Panthers; Kotecki Fires No-Hitter

04-26-2018Sports
Peshtigo Splits a Pair; Marines Edge Out Tigers

04-26-2018Perspectives
From our readers

04-26-2018Perspectives
COUNTRY COUSIN

04-26-2018Obituaries
Beverly H. Angelich

04-26-2018Obituaries
Daniel J. Barker

04-26-2018Obituaries
Sharen K. Baxter

04-26-2018Obituaries
Kristine E. Belling

04-26-2018Obituaries
Harry W. Brendemihl

04-26-2018Obituaries
Joyce C. Miller-Cardinal

04-26-2018Obituaries
James A. Charniak

04-26-2018Obituaries
Sister Lucy Edelbeck, O.P

04-26-2018Obituaries
Maxine F. Faucett

04-26-2018Obituaries
Lee J. Fredrickson

04-26-2018Obituaries
Betty A. Clark Hanish

04-26-2018Obituaries
Thomas C. King


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Is the Foxconn facility in Kenosha a good idea?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2018
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites