space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* From Our Readers
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Offensive Explosion Leads to 3 M&M Thunder Wins
* WIAA to Crown Seven State Football Champions This Week
* Girls Basketball Season Begins With STAA Win
* Wisconsin State Park System to Launch New Campsite Reservations
* Gruszynski/Behnke Receive WVCA Honorable Mention

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Cougars Dominate Conference Dual, Claim M&O Title

Issue Date: January 24, 2018

The Coleman Cougars went 4-0 with a combined score of 264-6 to win the M&O Conference on Friday, Jan. 19. "Our kids went out and wrestled aggressive and didn't overlook their competition," said Coleman Coach Kevin Casper. "We only lost one match all night which is pretty awesome." The M&O Conference title was the 15th straight and the 27th overall for a Casper led Coleman wrestling team.

"I guess that's pretty special and sometimes you take it all for granted because at some point all good things come to an end, but will enjoy it while it lasts," said Casper. "What makes Coleman Wrestling special first off is the kids that are good hard working kids that respect the program and what Coleman wrestling stands for. It's a program when they walk away when their high school career is over and they can lift their head up high and be proud to say they were a big part of something pretty special."

In the first match of the day for the Cougars, they made quick work of Oneida Nation in a 66-0 win, with neither of two matches making it out of the first period.

Shamus McLain (160) pinned David Reed in 1:16 and Brock Martinson pinned Chris Danforth in 15 seconds.

Koltin Grzybowski (113), Caleb Gross (120), William Ganter (126), Sam Kuchta (132), Jake Baldwin (138), Tyler Blanchard (145), Coby Den Ruyter (170), Jonathon Bieber (182) and Spencer Karban (195) all won by forfeit.

In seven matches against Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas Academy, the Cougars only allowed one match to extend past a minute in length, winning by a 72-0 margin.

Blanchard (152) pinned Brian Ermis in a minute, McLain pinned Eli Loftis in 42 seconds, Karban (195) pinned Kiko Cajigas in 32 seconds, Martinson (285) pinned Richard Fieck in 43 seconds, Grzybowski (113) pinned Kevin Chang in 57 seconds, Ganter (126) pinned Noah Chang in 3:09 and Sam Kuchta (132) pinned Alex Decoursin in 19 seconds.

Gross (120), Jaydon Zeitler (138), Baldwin (145), Den Ruyter (170) and Bieber (182) won by forfeit.

Coleman's lone match loss came in the third dual against Crivitz, a 63-6 win.

Tony Jopek (152) gave the Wolverines six points in a pin over Blanchard that took a minute and 40 seconds.

For Coleman, Baldwin (145) won by 6-1 decision over Michael Retza, McLain (160) pinned Jaden Bemis in 3:38, Bieber (170) pinned Ezekial Lawrence in 1:04 and Martinson (220) won by 1:16 pin over Joseph Tomaszewski.

Grzybowski (113), Gross (120), Ganter (126), Kuchta (132), Zeitler (138), Jaydon Scott (182) and Karban (195) won by forfeit.

The Cougars finished the day with a 63-0 win over Gillett/Suring. Gross (120) pinned Andy Lemens in 59 seconds, Ganter (126) pinned Colton Wolfe in 1:09, Baldwin (138) beat Sam Lemens by 19-7 major decision, Blanchard (145) pinned Mike VanDenElzen in 1:12, McLain (152) beat Reid Winkler in a 17-2 tech fall, Bieber (170) pinned Brice Winkler in 16 seconds and Karban (195) pinned Bo Krueger in 2:38.

Grzybowski (113), Kuchta (132), Scott (182) and Martinson (220) each won by forfeit. "Jake Baldwin wrestled very well beating two very good kids in Lemens from Gillett-Suring and Retza from Crivitz in dominating fashion."

Gillett/Suring took second in the conference. Besides the loss to Coleman, the team was undefeated in three other duals.

In the team's first dual of the day, it defeated Lena/STAA 40-18. Andy Lemens (120) defeated Kevin Chang by 12-0 major decision, Sam Davis (152) pinned Brian Ermis in 1:36, Reid Winkler pinned Eli Loftis at 160 in 1:18 and Bo Krueger (195) pinned Kiko Cajigas in 1:51. Sam Lemens (138), Mike VanDenElzen (145) and Brice Winkler (170) all won by forfeit.

For Lena/STAA, Noah Chang (126) pinned Colton Wolfe in 5:01 and Alex DeCoursin (132) and Richard Fieck (285) won by forfeit.

Against Oneida Nation, Gillett/Suring came away with a 48-0 win. Brice Winkler (160) pinned David Winkler in 3:53 and Bo Krueger (220) pinned Chris Danforth in 53 seconds.

Andy Lemens (120), Wolfe (126), Sam Lemens (138), VanDenElzen (145) and Davis (152) each won via forfeit.

Gillett/Suring defeated Crivitz 30-12. Gillett/Suring's Sam Davis (152) beat Tony Jopek by 9-8 decision, Reid Winkler (160) pinned Jaden Bemis in 3:33 and Krueger (220) beat Joseph Tomaszewski in an 11-5 decision. Andy Lemens (120), Wolfe (126) and Sam Lemens (138) all won by forfeit.

For the Wolverines, Michael Retza pinned VanDenElzen in 1:28 at 145 and Ezekial Lawrence pinned Brice Winkler in 49 seconds at 170.

The Wolverines were third in the conference. Against Oneida Nation, they won 30-0. Joseph Tomaszewski (220) pinned Chris Danforth in 25 seconds and Jaden Bemis pinned David Reed in 39 seconds.

Michael Retza (145), Tony Jopek (152) and Ezekial Lawrence (170) won by forfeit.

The Crivitz match with Lena/STAA to decide third place came down to a tiebreaker, with the Wolverines winning 31-30.. Crivitz won the only two live matches of the day, with Retza (152) pinning Brian Ermis in 3:15 and Bemis taking down Eli Loftis in 1:37 at 160. Tomaszewski (220), Jopek (145) and Lawrence (170) won by forfeit.

Lena/STAA took fourth, defeating fifth-place Oneida Nation 42-0.

Kiko Cajigas (220) pinned Chris Danforth in 3:10 and Brian Ermis (160) pinned David Reed in 55 seconds at 160.

Kevin Chang (113), Noah Chang (126), Alex Decoursin (132), Eli Loftis (152) and Richard Fieck (285) all won via forfeit.



Bulldogs Remain Tied for Packerland Lead With Win Over Eagles

The Peshtigo Bulldogs came away with a 40-30 win over the Southern Door Eagles on senior night on Thursday, Jan. 18, winning all but one live match.

The Bulldogs started with a 6-0 advantage when Mitchell Peters (160) pinned Caleb Buchberger in 1:58.

"He's been struggling, but he needed to set the tone for us and he did exactly that," Peshtigo Coach Warren Howard said. "Mitchell came out aggressive and that how he needs to wrestle."

After a Haden Heinrich (170) forfeit win for the Eagles, the Bulldogs won three straight to extend a 24-6 lead.

Riley Ploczynski (195) won by forfeit and both Kody Klimek (220) and Gavin Brissette (285) won via pins.

Klimek beat Isais Garcia in a 3:42 pin and Brissette extended the Bulldogs' lead to 18 with a pin of Santtu Kiljuner in 1:04.

"Kody did a really great job," Howard said. "Kody has only been wrestling part of the season and he's doing really well for us." "Gavin's a good heavyweight and basically man handled his opponent."

The Eagles won two of the next four via forfeit, with Austin Falish (106) and Kyle Conard (120) each going uncontested, but Zack Wauters (113) and Nick Parrett (126) made sure the Bulldogs didn't lose much ground.

Wauters beat Griffin Slewewski in a 14-8 decision in his final match at home, while Parrett took a 12-2 major decision to make the score 31-18.

"I think Zack was trying to over-wrestle a little." I think he got out of his really good wrestling ability and he put himself in bad positions," said Howard "But he came back in the later periods and came on strong."

Parrett had Ben Kielar on his back for most of the match, but just couldn't finish the pin.

"I think he gassed himself out trying to pin the guy so much," Howard said. "I think that takes a lot of the energy out of you."

John Schaut (132) won by 9-2 decision over Drew Price to move the lead to 16, and after a Bradley Skippon (138) forfeit win for the Eagles, the Bulldogs got their most dominant win of the day.

Max Rauch needed just 15 seconds to defeat Jordan Vandertie in the 145-pound weight class, giving the Bulldogs their final six points and the win, despite a Devyn Wauters (152) loss to Grant Englebert in the final match of the day, with the Bulldog wrestler finishing the match hurt. "Devyn had great hips", said Howard. "He tries things that most people won't. I think he was actually hurt a minute before the match ended. But he won't give up."



Marinette Battles Back for Win Over Little Chute

The Marinette Marines started in a 15-0 hole against the Little Chute Mustangs on Thursday, Jan. 18, but they came away with a 37-33 win at home.

The Mustangs began with four wins, with Logan Verboomen (113) beating Owen Suennen in an 8-6 decision, Lucas Reader (120) defeating Alec Queever by 14-7 decision and Bryan Rodriguez taking a 5-3 decision over London Brown at 126 before Adam Kilgas (132) extended the lead with six points against Josh Goslyn, pinning him in just under two minutes.

Sam Gressel gave the Marines their first win of the evening with a 15-7 major decision against Paul List at 138, while Sam McClain (145) won by forfeit to make the score 15-10 Mustangs.

It was at that point that the heroics started for the Marines, as Devin Shedlock came away with a takedown as time expired on the clock, winning 3-1 against Steven Haack at 152.

Sam Drees (160) took a forfeit win, and the Marines suddenly had the lead at 19-15.

The Mustangs took it back with a Bryce Schumacher pin of Brady McVane at 170, but Marinette took the lead for good with a Sean Holk (182) pin of Cole Hawkins in 2:23.

Dillon Hill (195) pinned Quintin Barlow as time expired to get another win in dramatic fashion, with Reese Holder (220) following it up with a 1:11 pin of Nick Wegand.

Little Chute won the final two matches with a Jacob Lehrer pin of Cory Siebers at 285 and a Noah Kilgas 25-second pin against Chase Weishaar, but it was too little, too late, as the Marines escaped with the 37-33 victory.



Coleman Wrestles Well But Falls to Top Ranked Lux-Casco

Coleman was bested by Luxemberg-Casco on Tuesday, Jan. 23, with four forfeits the difference in a 45-28 loss.

Were it not for the forfeits, the Cougars could have come away with the win, as they took six of the 10 live matches. "Our kids wrestled excellent tonight," said Coleman Coach Kevin Casper. "We won 6 of the 10 contested matches which is great considering we were wrestling a team that is currently ranked #1 in Div 2 and will probably win another team title."

Jonathon Bieber (170) started the Cougars with a win, beating Alex VanDenPlas in a 17-1 tech fall for five points.

The Spartans would win three of the next five matches by forfeit, however, giving them a lead that was too much to overcome. Brock Martinson (285) won by injury default for the Cougars but Nate Lloyd pinned Spencer Karban of the Cougars at 220, giving the Spartans a 24-11 lead. The Cougars would pull within a match's distance with wins from Koltin Grzybowski and Caleb Gross, with Grzybowski (113) winning by tech fall and Gross (120) pinning Luke Shefchik.

Bryce Bosman (126) pinned Billy Ganter and Nathan Ronsman (132) beat Sam Kuchta by tech fall to build a larger lead for Lux-Casco.

Jake Baldwin (138) beat the Spartans' Cameron Lemmens in a 10-6 decision and Shamus McLain (160) won by 4-3 decision over Reece Worachek, with the Spartans getting wins from Colton Worachek (145) by major decision over Tyler Blanchard and Devan Vandenbush in a forfeit to seal the deal and secure the team win. "Shamus McLain won a big match tonight as did Jake Baldwin. Very proud of our teams performance," said Casper.



North Fond du Lac/St. Mary Springs Grapplers Down Oconto

Oconto was defeated by North Fond du Lac/St. Mary Springs on Saturday, Jan. 20, 57-6.

Lucas Ruechel (285) got the Blue Devils' only six points via forfeit.

In the only live match, Isaac Diaz was defeated by Lane Fritch at 182 in a heart-breaker, 9-8.

North Fond du Lac got forfeit wins from eight wrestlers and three matches were double forfeits.

They were defeated by Kewaunee on Jan. 18 in a 75-4 final. Diaz took a 16-7 major decision win, while Ruechel lost 5-2 to Paul Wery.



Menominee Matmen Compete at UP Championship

Menominee tied for 14th at the U.P. Championships in Marquette over the weekend.

Matt Nowack took fifth in the 140-pound weight class. He went 4-1 on the day with four pin victories in less than a minute, beating Sault Area's Kayden King, Marquette's Aidan Claffey, Newbery's Jacob Gribbell and Ishpeming's Austin Hurkmans. His only loss came to 18-2 Hunter Larson of Escanaba.

Tyler Heusinger (119) took sixth. He lost his first match of the day to Iron Mountain's Trevor Malburg, but capitalized off of a bye win before taking on Westwood's Wyatt Carlson, who he pinned in the second period. After a major decision win in the next round, he was beaten by Soo's Nathan Heyman.

Aidan Smith was sixth at 112, going 1-2 in live matches with a pin victory over LaSalle's Matt Valletta.

Hunter Wroblewski (152), Seth Smith (160) and Kaeleb Crawford (125) did not place.



Maroons Go Two and Two at Westwood Quad

The Menominee Maroons split a pair at the Westwood Quad on Monday, Jan. 18, beating Gwinn and losing to the hosts from Westwood.

The Maroons faced limited competition from Gwinn en route to a 34-6 win. Matt Nowack (140) pinned Lynn Urmanski in 15 seconds for six Maroon points, Hunter Wroblewski took down Josh Filizetti in 2:20 and Aidan Smith (112) won by major decision over Elaina Winkler, 11-2. Seth Smith (160), William Burnett (171) and Kaeleb Crawford won by forfeit for the Marines, while Gwinn's only six points came via forfeit from Daniel Johnson (215).

Against Westwood, the Maroons were defeated 66-12. Nowack pinned Elliot Lemire in 2:19 and Wroblewski won by forfeit.

Westwood's Rocco Carlson (160) pinned Seth Smith, Joe Derocha (112) pinned Aidan Smith in 2:30 and Nathan Brewer (119) pinned Crawford in 1:35. Wyatt Carlson (125), Alana Nuorala (130), Tyler Lindholm (135), Jackson Vidlund (171), Sam Gilles (189), Kurt Anderson (215), Josh Bartle (285) and Justin Luce (103) all won via forfeit.



Maroons Fall Twice in Bark River Tri

Menominee competed at the Bark River Tri on Wednesday, dropping matches to Bark River-Harris and Munising.

Against Bark River-Harris, the Maroons were defeated 27-18. Aidan Smith (112) pinned Kye Paarni in 17 seconds, Tyler Heusinger (125) pinned Kyle Adams in 4:14 and Hunter Wroblewski was uncontested to give Menominee their 18 points.

For the hosting Bark River squad, Tyler Racicot (140) beat Matt Nowack by 3-2 decision, Eric Viau (171) pinned Seth Smith and Hal Burton (189) pinned Gabriel Shaw in 25 seconds. Julie DeGrave (215) and Wyatt Massie (285) each won by forfeit.

Munising beat the Maroons 30-12. Aidan Smith (112) got a pin in 4:46 over Ricky Loehr and Heusinger won by forfeit at 119.

For Munising, Nick Miles (140) pinned Nowack, Christian Cole (160) pinned Wroblewski (160), Gabe Cole (171) pinned Seth Smith and Darren Castello (189) pinned Gabriel Shaw, while JJ Sage won via forfeit (285).


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
11-15-2018Front Page
Veterans Honored at Peshtigo School Program

11-15-2018Front Page
Allman Tapped For Evers Transition Team

11-15-2018
County Board Okays Self Insurance Proposals

11-15-2018Front Page
New Federal Suit Filed Against Back Forty Mine

11-15-2018Front Page
City Hires Ryan Nemetz As New Police Officer

11-15-2018Sports
Offensive Explosion Leads to 3 M&M Thunder Wins

11-15-2018Sports
WIAA to Crown Seven State Football Champions This Week

11-15-2018Sports
Girls Basketball Season Begins With STAA Win

11-15-2018Sports
Wisconsin State Park System to Launch New Campsite Reservations

11-15-2018Sports
Gruszynski/Behnke Receive WVCA Honorable Mention

11-15-2018Community - Coleman
417 Veterans, Guests Served

11-15-2018Community - Coleman
School Vacation Nov. 19 Week

11-15-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman School Pre-K Screening

11-15-2018Community - Coleman
9 Teams in FCS Chili Cook-Off

11-15-2018Community - Crivitz
Hearing Nov. 20 On Mini-Storage Permit

11-15-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Church Bake Sale Nov. 24

11-15-2018Community - Crivitz
Thanksgiving Dinner at Northwood's Church

11-15-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz School Board to Meet on Nov. 28

11-15-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Blood Drive is Nov. 27th

11-15-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee High School Veteran's Day Program

11-15-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Church Supper, Bake Sale

11-15-2018Community - Wausaukee
Library Cookie Walk Dec. 1st

11-15-2018Obituaries
Arthur L. Bourdlais

11-15-2018Obituaries
Gregory Carlson

11-15-2018Obituaries
Jean E. Conrady

11-15-2018Obituaries
Mary Jo Desjarlais

11-15-2018Obituaries
Donald A. Dunks    

11-15-2018Obituaries
Deborah A. Ganter

11-15-2018Obituaries
James A. Goin

11-15-2018Obituaries
Richard A. Groleau

11-15-2018Obituaries
Richard W. Jensen

11-15-2018Obituaries
Frances M. Hinkley

11-15-2018Obituaries
Erwin E. Bonatz

11-15-2018Obituaries
Patricia Godsey

11-15-2018Obituaries
Marcella Gruszynski

11-15-2018Obituaries
Richard W. Jensen

11-15-2018Obituaries
Joseph F. Kopke Jr.

11-15-2018Obituaries
Mark Larson

11-15-2018Obituaries
Ruth E. Lieburn

11-15-2018Obituaries
Paul E. Luhring

11-15-2018Obituaries
Mark J. Mikolyzik

11-15-2018Obituaries
Paul A. Miron 

11-15-2018Obituaries
Shirley A. Neumeier

11-15-2018Obituaries
Madison M. Pluger

11-15-2018Obituaries
Genevieve P. Reinertsen

11-15-2018Obituaries
Daniel J. Ryan

11-15-2018Obituaries
Susan K. Sander

11-15-2018Obituaries
Robert C. Schrader

11-15-2018Obituaries
Allan J. Schuh

11-15-2018Obituaries
Raymond F. Seefeldt 

11-15-2018Obituaries
Elizabeth A. Smith

11-15-2018Obituaries
Helen C. Suminski

11-15-2018Obituaries
Peter M. Tousignant

11-15-2018Obituaries
Joyce L. Uecke

11-15-2018Obituaries
Robert R. Wills

11-15-2018Obituaries
Paul B. Yeadon

11-15-2018Perspectives
From Our Readers

11-15-2018Perspectives
From My Window

11-15-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

11-08-2018Obituaries
Richard W. Alfredson, Sr.

11-08-2018Obituaries
Steven R. Butterfield

11-08-2018Obituaries
Fay E. Carlsen

11-08-2018Obituaries
Kathleen A. Kilpela

11-08-2018Obituaries
Gertrude L. Pillath

11-08-2018Obituaries
Evert J. Ramstrum

11-08-2018Obituaries
Marvel A.Elbe

11-08-2018Obituaries
Carol A. Schlesner

11-08-2018Obituaries
Viola E. Anderson

11-08-2018Obituaries
Bernard C. Barker

11-08-2018Obituaries
Florence L. Brofka

11-08-2018Obituaries
Gregory Carlson

11-08-2018Obituaries
Lorraine A. Kahle

11-08-2018Obituaries
Jerry L. Kell

11-08-2018Obituaries
John S. Kowalczyk Jr.

11-08-2018Obituaries
Louis F. McClain

11-08-2018Obituaries
Ruby D. Nelson

11-08-2018Obituaries
Richard B. Peterson

11-08-2018Obituaries
Jeanette C. Robison

11-08-2018Obituaries
Margaret Shaffer

11-08-2018Obituaries
Germaine D. Simonson

11-08-2018Obituaries
Lorrayne Surprise

11-08-2018Obituaries
Richard J. Tickler

11-08-2018Obituaries
Phebe White

11-08-2018Obituaries
Waleria Wojcik

11-08-2018Sports
Online Tools Show Banned Baiting and Feeding Areas

11-08-2018Sports
Hunters Encouraged To Have Deer Tested For CWD

11-08-2018
Thunder Roll to Win in 2018-19 Season Opener

11-08-2018Sports
Hunters Buying Licenses Can Make Donation To Boost Habitat Work

11-08-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

11-08-2018Perspectives
From our readers

11-08-2018Perspectives
From My Window

11-08-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Church Pie/Bake Sale Nov. 21

11-08-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Red Hats Nov. 8

11-08-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Blood Drive is Nov. 27th

11-08-2018Community - Wausaukee
Holiday Harmony at Marinette Center Dec. 8

11-08-2018Community - Crivitz
Town of Lake Gets Loan

11-08-2018Community - Crivitz
Blood Drive at Crivitz Nov. 9th

11-08-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Man Wins $150,000 in Lottery

11-08-2018Community - Crivitz
Seth Alfaro to Speak in Crivitz

11-08-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Utility Board To Meet Tues., Nov 13

11-08-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman To Finalize Some Referendum Project Plans

11-08-2018Community - Coleman
Pound Christmas Parade Dec. 8th

11-08-2018Community - Coleman
Golden Agers List Card Club Winners

11-08-2018Front Page
Officers Honored

11-08-2018Front Page
Incumbents Returned To Posts In Marinette County

11-08-2018Front Page
Budgets Top Agenda For Peshtigo Council Nov. 7

11-08-2018Front Page
Riverside Cemetery Board To Consider Rules Change

11-08-2018Front Page
Holiday Tour of Homes Set for Nov. 30, Dec. 1

11-01-2018Front Page
PHS To Honor Area Veterans Nov. 9th

11-01-2018Front Page
Marinette County Taxes Are Down Slightly Again

11-01-2018Front Page
Oconto To Consider Requests For ATV/Snowmobile Routes

11-01-2018Front Page
City, School Officials Share Ideas For Traffic Safety At High School

11-01-2018Front Page
Town of Peshtigo Fire Commission Hears 2019 Equipment Requests

11-01-2018Sports
Coleman Falls to Tough Iola-Scandinavia

11-01-2018Sports
Oconto/Wausukee Meet ends at Sectional Semis

11-01-2018Sports
Woller, Hansen Lead Area Runners at State

11-01-2018Sports
Six Teams & Individuals Win State Cross Country Championships

11-01-2018Community - Coleman
Beaver Church Booyah Lunch, Raffle Nov. 4th

11-01-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Lioness Big 1 in 10 Raffle Nov. 10

11-01-2018Community - Coleman
Craft Show at Coleman Nov. 17

11-01-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman School Pre-K Screening

11-01-2018Community - Crivitz
$150,000 Lottery Ticket in Crivitz

11-01-2018Community - Crivitz
Fall Harvest Unity Dinner is Nov. 4th

11-01-2018Community - Crivitz
ALA Marinette County Collect Member Dues

11-01-2018Community - Crivitz
Thanksgiving Dinner at Northwood's Church

11-01-2018Community - Wausaukee
Legion Post 66 Vets Day Dinner Nov. 3rd

11-01-2018Community - Wausaukee
Hunters Supper at St. Augustine Nov. 17

11-01-2018Community - Wausaukee
Bake Sale Nov. 17 at Wausaukee Church

11-01-2018Community - Wausaukee
Blood Drive  November 26th Wausaukee School

11-01-2018Perspectives
From My Window

11-01-2018Perspectives
From Our Readers

11-01-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

11-01-2018Obituaries
Janice Wankowski

11-01-2018Obituaries
Ann Hassman

11-01-2018Obituaries
Richard J. Anglehart

11-01-2018Obituaries
Allan E. Anglemyer

11-01-2018Obituaries
Clarence Dionne, Jr.

11-01-2018Obituaries
Marjorie C. Hanson

11-01-2018Obituaries
Michael U. Jonas

11-01-2018Obituaries
Barbara L. Macht

11-01-2018Obituaries
Clara L. Mathias

11-01-2018Obituaries
John F. Miller

11-01-2018Obituaries
Elizabeth A. Mullins

11-01-2018Obituaries
Eric R. Niemi

11-01-2018Obituaries
Olga L. Schneider

11-01-2018Obituaries
Jerold Wendt

11-01-2018Obituaries
Patricia M. Wiandt

11-01-2018Obituaries
David A. Zeitler

10-25-2018Obituaries
Connie B. Ball

10-25-2018Obituaries
Linda M. Barrette


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Will you be leaving Thanksgiving Dinner early to get your Black Friday deals?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2018
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites