space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* Country Cousin
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Peshtigo & Coleman Claim Conference Golf Titles
* Area Athletes Decide Conference Titles
* Cougars Lead M&O in Final Week; Cavvies Still in Championship Hunt
* Coleman Claims M&O; Peshtigo Tops Packerland Conference
* Peshtigo Invite Showcases Area Talent

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Coleman Wins D3 Regional; Advance 12 to Sectional

Issue Date: February 14, 2018

The Coleman Cougars are sending 12 wrestlers to sectionals following their home regional on Saturday, Feb. 10, while Gillett/Suring will be sending two.

Koltin Grzybowski (113), Caleb Gross (120), Sam Kuchta (132), Jake Baldwin (138), Bryce Karban (145), Shamus McLain (152), John Bieber (160) and Jacob Zeitler (220) all won their weight classes to advance, while Billy Ganter (126), Ty Blanchard (170), Blake Forner (182) and Brock Martinson (285) all placed second to move on to sectionals.

"I was very excited and very happy with how our guys performed. To get 12 of 13 to sectionals is awesome," Cougars Coach Kevin Casper said. "The attitude with everybody changed in the last couple weeks, so I was really pleased, as far as how everyone wrestled.

Five of Coleman's wrestlers will be going for the second year in a row. Grzybowski and Gross each won state last season. Grzybowski pinned his two opponents he faced in 17 second and 1:59, respectively, while Gross got his wins in 1:48 and 2:53.

"They did one heck of a job as always," Casper said of his two returning state champions. "They're wrestling like state champions right now, and hopefully they'll continue their journey to where they want to be."

Ganter and McLain did not place at state last season, but they'll get another shot at advancing to state this season. Ganter went 1-1 with a pin of Menominee Indian's Alfred Hernandez in 36 seconds, while McLain pinned both of his opponents in less than a minute. He beat Bonduel's Nathan Kelly in 10 seconds and Gillett/Suring's Sam Davis in 55 seconds.

Casper said McLain is getting better on his feet, an area he needed to improve on from the beginning of the season.

Baldwin took sixth at state in the 132-pound weight class last season, easily advancing to sectional competition with two byes and a 13-3 major decision win over Gillett/Suring's Sam Lemens.

"He did a super job," Casper said. "He wrestled an awesome match with a lot of takedowns."

Karban returned from injury to take first with two pin victories. He pinned Gillett/Suring's Brock Herzog in 1:08 and Bonduel's Moises Lagunes in 3:38, while Jacob Zeitler took down Gillett/Suring's Jacob Burt in 44 seconds and Bonduel's Colin Wussow in 3:17, his first two matches of the season.

"I'm so happy for him," Casper said of Karban, who failed to qualify for state last season after going as a freshman. "You felt bad for him last year, and then this year didn't look too promising, but it's so nice to see him back, and he had a great day."

Blanchard got two pins and lost one match by decision to take second at 170. He pinned his first opponent in 34 seconds, lost a tough 4-3 match to Bonduel's Isaac Banker in the first-place match and rebounded with a 3:33 pin over Menominee Indian's Leone Peters.

"He's giving up 15 or 16 pounds but he had a great day," Casper said. Blanchard, a freshman, started the season at 145, but was forced to move up as others moved down.

Kuchta pinned both of his opponents, one in 32 seconds and the other with 41 seconds remaining in the match.

"He keeps gaining confidence at the right time," Casper said of the sophomore 132-pound wrestler. "He's wrestling very well at this point."

John Bieber was another wrestler Casper said was gaining confidence heading into sectionals. He also pinned both of his opponents en route to a first-place finish.

Forner pinned Gillett's Ben Burt in 1:55, advancing to sectional competition despite taking an injury default loss in the first-place match. The win was just his first match of the season.

Martinson took second with a 1-1 record. He lost in the first-place match via pin, but a semifinal win over Oconto's Lucas Ruechel was enough to carry him to the sectional.

Spencer Karban was third at 195, with a loss to Menominee Indian's Darius Wayka ending his hopes at advancing.

"That was probably the toughest weight class, and unfortunately Spencer didn't get it," Casper said. "He's only a freshman, so the good news is that he's going to get his chances."

Sam Lemens (138) and Sam Davis (152) took second for Gillett/Suring, each moving on to sectionals.

Lemens pinned Bonduel's Chris Salerno in 1:25 but lost in the first-place match to Coleman's Baldwin, while Davis lost to Coleman's McLain in the first-place match. He advanced to sectionals with a 1:24 win over Bonduel's Nathan Kelly in the second-place match.

Andy Lemens (120), Reid Winkler (160), Ben Burt (182) and Jacob Burt (220) all took third with a live win each. Brock Herzog (145), Bo Krueger (195) and Brice Winkler (170) were fourth, while Colton Wolfe (126) came in fifth.

Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas Academy did not advance anyone to sectionals. Kevin Chang (113) and Brian Ermis (145) took third to be the top finisher for the team. Ermis went 1-1 in live matches with one pin victory, while Chang won by major decision in the quarterfinal but was defeated by 38-4 Jordan Boldt of Bonduel in the semifinal.

Noah Chang (126), Alex Decoursin (132), Eli Loftis (152), Kiko Cajigas (182) and Richard Feick (285) each came in fourth.

Oconto's lone wrestler was Lucas Ruechel. He was defeated in the semifinal by Coleman's Martinson, though he did pin Lena/STAA's Richard Fieck in 37 seconds in the third-place match.



Rauch, Hock and Holder Advance to D2 Sectional

Max Rauch cruised to sectionals for Peshtigo, winning the 145-pound weight class. He received a bye, pinned Marinette's Sam Drees in the semifinal in 1:21 and won by medical forfeit over Freedom's Grant Vosters in the first-place match.

"I felt really good on Saturday," Rauch said. "I felt like I was well-prepared. I've wrestled both of the guys I had to wrestle, so I knew what I had to do."

This will be the junior's first shot at sectionals. He says he's just going to try and wrestle his match.

"I'm just going to go out and wrestle my match, control him and set up my move," Rauch said. "I would say this is the best I've been wrestling all season."

Peshtigo Coach Warren Howard said Rauch, who he called the hardest worker on the team, is being worked even harder in practice this week.

"He's got to wrestle his best match," Howard said. "We're working him hard this week, and he is doing well in practice but we're pushing him harder than he's probably wrestled all year."

Rauch will face Tomahawk's Matt Turkiewicz in the first match Saturday in Oconto Falls. Rauch is 39-9 on the season, while his opponent is 33-9.

Rauch was the Bulldogs' only qualifier. Zack Wauters' season ended at 35-6. He pinned Oconto Falls' Tyler Budz in the semifinal, but lost a "heart-breaker," as Howard called it, in the first-place match, losing 8-7 to Seymour's Wyatt Kaczrowski, who is 34-5 on the season. Wauters was up three late in the match, but a reversal and near fall sent Kaczrowski to sectionals. In the second-place match, he was beaten by 11-3 major decision by Freedom's Colby McHugh,

"I just think he was off his game," Howard said. "He's been injured towards the end of the season. We just couldn't get it."

Nick Parrett (126) and Gavin Brissette (285) took third as well. Parrett went 1-1 with a pin loss to New London's Adam Armour preventing him from moving on. Brissette started with a pin loss to Travis Kuhnke of New London, who is 30-9 on the season.

John Schaut (132), Mitchell Peters (152), Riley Polsczynski (195) and Kody Klimek were each fourth-place finishers.

"We just had some heart-breakers," Howard said to describe the day.

For Marinette, Sean Holk (182) and Reese Holder (220) each won their respective weight classes. After two byes, Holk pinned Seymour's Brady Eick in 4:50 to take first at 182. Holder received one bye, before pinned Seymour's Zach Gerhardt in 1:45 and winning by 4-3 decision over Freedom's Grant Williamson in the first-place match.

Sam Gressel took third at 132. He lost in the semifinal to Julian Polanco of New London, but finished third after a pin of Peshtigo's John Schaut.

Owen Suennen (106), London Brown (120), Sam McLain (145) and Dillon Hill (170) each took fourth.

Devin Shedlock (138), Sam Drees (152) and Cory Siebers (285) took fifth, while Alec Queever (113) and Josh Goslyn (126) came in sixth.

Four Oconto Falls Panthers advanced to sectionals from the Seymour regional on Saturday, Feb. 10, while Marinette will send two and Peshtigo moved one wrestler to the sectional in Oconto Falls this weekend.

For Oconto Falls, Jager Eisch (106), Collin Schindel (120) and Noah Stary (152) each moved on with a second-place finish, while Dan Ausloos earned first at 285.

Ausloos, who did not place at state last season, has only lost twice this season. On Saturday, he pinned Freedom's Hayden VanCamp in 54 seconds and New London's Travis Kuhnke in 3:03.

Eisch (106) went 2-1 in live matches, winning by tech fall and 4-3 decision over Seymour's Blake Linsmeyer, though he lost the first-place match to Freedom's Carsten McHugh.

Schindel (120) lost in his first match, but a major decision over Marinette's London Brown and a 7-2 decision win over New London's Mason Kloehn moved him onto the next round.

Stary went 2-1 with a tech fall in the opening round over Clintonville/Marion's Zach Shaw and a decision win against Seymour's Flynn Schneider in the semifinal, 5-2. He lost in the first-place match, but it was enough to earn him a spot at the Panthers' home sectional.

Bodee Woods (138), Cliff Yuma (160) Caleb Carlton (170) and Keeshawn Katers (195) each took third, one spot off of qualification for sectionals. Woods and Carlton went 2-2 in live matches, while Katers and Yuma were 1-2 with a bye win each as well.

Trevor Schindel (126) took fifth and Trevor Pankratz (145) did not place.



Crivitz Advances Six Wrestlers to Sectionals

All six Crivitz wrestlers that competed at the Three Lakes/Phelps regional competition on Saturday, Feb. 10 advanced to sectional competition.

Tony Jopek (138), Michael Retza (145) and Joseph Tomaszewski (220) each won their respective weight classes, while Jaden Bemis (160), Ezekial Lawrence (170) and John Danielson (182) all placed second.

Jopek pinned both of his opponents, taking down Florence/Niagara's Dakota Wicke and Elcho's Pete McCabe.

Retza received two byes and pinned Wabeno/Laona's Tanner Dorner in 4:25, while Tomaszewski won by 2-0 decision over Elcho's Everett Wagner and beat Crandon's Dylan Bukovic by disqualification.

Jaden Bemis took second with a pin win in the semifinal over Elcho's Miguel Castillo and a pin loss to Crandon's Breed Shepard, while Lawrence and Danielson both lost their only live matches, but still took second.

Lawrence lost his only match via pin to Crandon's Ty Flannery, while Danielson was beaten by Crandon's John Doane, who holds a 36-2 record this year.

For Florence/Niagara, Tristen Mascarette advanced to sectionals with a win in the 113-pound weight class. After two byes, he beat Three Lakes/Phelps' Lucas Bean in a 17-2 tech fall.

For the rest of the team, Jamie Blozinski took third at 285, while Josh Broullire (132) and Dakota Wicke (138) were each fourth with 0-2 records in live matches.

Four Wabeno/Laona wrestlers moved on to the next round of competition. Brendon Dorner (132), Derek Moravec (152) and Dylan Houts (195) all took first at their respective weight classes, while Tanner Dorner (145) was second in his class.

After a bye, Dorner got two pins in 2:30 and 3:30 over Florence/Niagara's Josh Broullire and Three Lakes/Phelps Lucas Wanty, respectively.

Moravec received two byes and beat Crandon's Riley Anderson in a 7-1 decision. Houts got two byes and a pin of Three Lakes/Phelps Connor Kincaid.

Dorner went 1-1 in two live matches to take second. He pinned Three Lakes/Phelps' Jesse DuPuis in 1:13, but was beaten in the first-place match by Crivitz's Michael Retza.

Jackson Smith went 1-1, but took third with a semifinal loss to Elcho's Pete McCabe and a decision win.



Coleman Ousted by Top Ranked Stratford in Team Sectional

The Coleman Cougars hosted the Division III Team Semifinal on Tuesday, Feb. 13, beating Crandon before they were eliminated by Stratford in the first-place match.

The Cougars defeated Crandon 39-34. Coleman started the match off by winning two of three matches by pin in under a minute. Spencer Karban pinned Corey Montgomery at 195 and Brock Martinson beat Nick Adamski at 285, with a forfeit loss sandwiched in at 220.

Crandon tied things up at 12 with a forfeit win by Hutson Kane at 106, but Coleman's state qualifiers rattled off four straight wins to take control.

Koltin Grzybowski (113) pinned Trevor Schunk in 40 seconds to start things off, while Caleb Gross moved up to 126 to beat Jakob Hoyt by 5-0 decision.

Billy Ganter (132) pinned Bradley Shepherd in 1:21 after also moving up a class and both Jake Baldwin and Sam Kuchta won by forfeit.

Crandon would win the next four matches, but it wasn't enough to catch Coleman. Riley Anderson (152) won by forfeit and Breed Shepard (160) won by major decision over Coby Den Ruyter, while Ty Flannery (170) and John Doane (182) pinned Blake Forner and Jaydon Scott, respectively.

Coleman was out-matched by Stratford, however, falling 54-13.

"I was very proud of our kids and how they wrestled tonight against probably the best team in the state of Wisconsin as well as being nationally ranked," siad Coleman head coach Kevin Casper. "We gave them some good battles."

Grzybowski pinned Manny Drexler at 113 and Gross beat Max Schwabe by 7-5 decision, with Bryce Karban beating Dilan Dehlinger by 9-1 major decision.

"Caleb came back from a five to nothing deficit to win his match, Koltin destroyed his opponent at 1:13, Bryce Karban wrestled an awesome match winning by major decision," said Casper.

Those were the Cougars' only three wins of the night, but that's not to say many of the matches were not close. The Cougars lost three decisions by two points or less.

"There were three one point matches that we lost that could've very easily went out way," siad Casper. "Unfortunately Jacob Zeitler had the flu and things could've been much different as well."

Karter Stuttgen (106), Trevor Dennee (170), Kaelen Schmitt (182) and Kade Ehrike (195) all won by forfeit for Stratford, while A.J. Schoenfuss pinned Jaydon Zeitler at 126, Derek Marten pinned Ganter at 132, Jeremy Schoenherr (138) pinned Sam Kuchta, Jake Drexler (145) beat Jake Baldwin by 6-5 decision, Jordan Becker (160) took an 8-6 decision against Ty Blanchard, Aiden Hoffman (220) won 6-1 against Spencer Karban and Dylan Schoenherr (285) won 4-3 in a decision over Brock Martinson.

At the end we probably could've won a couple more matches but once we knew we couldn't match them we just forfeited out," siad Casper. "I can't say enough about our team and how hard they wrestled, they have all made Coleman proud."


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
05-17-2018Obituaries
Roger J. Albert, Jr.

05-17-2018Obituaries
Ruby F. Anderson

05-17-2018Obituaries
Arlene F. Bintz

05-17-2018Obituaries
Wesley G. Borchert

05-17-2018Obituaries
Richard A. Bruce

05-17-2018Obituaries
Ruth A. Dixon

05-17-2018Obituaries
Thomas J. Elbe

05-17-2018Obituaries
David J. Fernstrum

05-17-2018Obituaries
Jane A. Gnabasik

05-17-2018Obituaries
Douglas E. Hudon

05-17-2018Obituaries
Vincent Jasenovsky

05-17-2018Obituaries
Ernest L. Medina

05-17-2018Obituaries
Virginia L. Mullins

05-17-2018Obituaries
Margaret Peterson

05-17-2018Obituaries
Sharon L. Saunier

05-17-2018Obituaries
Margaret L. Schroeder

05-17-2018Obituaries
Theodore R. Soderberg

05-17-2018Obituaries
Peter Sohr

05-17-2018Obituaries
Robert Thoune

05-17-2018Obituaries
Judith A. Weidemeier

05-17-2018Obituaries
Rita Wery

05-17-2018Sports
Peshtigo & Coleman Claim Conference Golf Titles

05-17-2018


05-17-2018Sports
Area Athletes Decide Conference Titles

05-17-2018Sports
Cougars Lead M&O in Final Week; Cavvies Still in Championship Hunt

05-17-2018Sports
Coleman Claims M&O; Peshtigo Tops Packerland Conference

05-17-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

05-17-2018Perspectives
From our readers

05-17-2018Perspectives
From My Window

05-17-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee School Board Elects Wojcik President

05-17-2018Community - Wausaukee
Athelstane OKs ATVs On Northway Drive

05-17-2018Community - Wausaukee
Town Wausaukee Lists Committees Retained

05-17-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Village, Town Rummage Sale

05-17-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Announces Memorial Day Rites

05-17-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Legion Plans Trap Shoot May 26

05-17-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Special Ed Field Day May 16

05-17-2018Community - Crivitz
Lifetouch Photography at St. Mary, Crivitz

05-17-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman High School Graduation is May 19

05-17-2018Community - Coleman
1958 Coleman Class Plans June 22 Reunion

05-17-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Legion Post 280 Memorial Day Program

05-17-2018Community - Coleman
Bond Center Offers Swimming

05-17-2018Front Page
Local Officials Participate in Law Enforcement Service

05-17-2018Front Page
Rick Rickaby Resigns As Highway Commissioner

05-17-2018Front Page
Wagner Has Full Board For Regular Meeting

05-17-2018Front Page
Porterfield Plans To Form Zoning/Land Use Committee

05-17-2018Front Page
Shirley Kaufman Receives Alvan E. Bovay Award

05-10-2018Obituaries
John A. Cervanka

05-10-2018Obituaries
Cecelia M. Chlopek

05-10-2018Obituaries
Malachi J. Bergevain

05-10-2018Obituaries
Gerald Bero

05-10-2018Obituaries
Wayne Falk

05-10-2018Obituaries
Marian C. Gruenstern

05-10-2018Obituaries
Dean O. Klein,

05-10-2018Obituaries
Richard Kuntze, Jr.

05-10-2018Obituaries
Carol R. LaLonde

05-10-2018Obituaries
Robert A. Martin

05-10-2018Obituaries
JanetLee M. Mickel

05-10-2018Obituaries
Jim J. Murray

05-10-2018Obituaries
Mary E. Oehler

05-10-2018Obituaries
Alice H. Peterson

05-10-2018Obituaries
Donna L. Polzin

05-10-2018Obituaries
Richard K. Smith

05-10-2018Obituaries
Lynore M. Waldron

05-10-2018Obituaries
Mary von Heimburg

05-10-2018Sports
Peshtigo Invite Showcases Area Talent

05-10-2018Sports
MAROON HALL OF FAME HEROES

05-10-2018Sports
Teams Fight for Postion as Shortened Season Nears End

05-10-2018Sports
Crivitz Takes Win Over Coleman; First in Over Four Years

05-10-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

05-10-2018Perspectives
From Our Readers

05-10-2018Perspectives
From My Window

05-10-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Village, Town Rummage Sale

05-10-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee To Offer Summer Food Plan

05-10-2018Community - Wausaukee
SC Auxiliary To Make Picnic Plans

05-10-2018Community - Wausaukee
WBA Farmers Market New Location This Year

05-10-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Students Told No Phones While Driving 

05-10-2018Community - Crivitz
Middle Inlet Reunion Potluck Party May 24

05-10-2018Community - Crivitz
Lifetouch Photography at St. Mary, Crivitz

05-10-2018Community - Crivitz
Legion to Meet at Post May 16

05-10-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Legion Post 280 Memorial Day Program

05-10-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Utility Board To Meet

05-10-2018Community - Coleman
Equity to Host Tourney

05-10-2018Community - Coleman
Change Food Pantry Hours

05-10-2018Front Page
Crivitz Area Food Pantry Soon Will Have New Home

05-10-2018Front Page
County Committee Supports 18-Month Mining Moratorium

05-10-2018Front Page
Tiffany Says New Mine Law Protects Environment, Economy

05-10-2018Front Page
Kurt Konell Named Wagner Town Chair

05-10-2018Front Page
Master Gardeners Spring Plant Sale

05-04-2018Front Page
Peshtigo Chamber Announces 2018 Persons of the Year

05-03-2018Obituaries
Mary S. Zwiefelhofer 

05-03-2018Obituaries
Muriel J. Young

05-03-2018Obituaries
Lorraine B. Wood

05-03-2018Obituaries
Ralph VandenBush

05-03-2018Obituaries
Laura J. Valcq

05-03-2018Obituaries
Gloria Peetz

05-03-2018Obituaries
Victoria A. Lehmann

05-03-2018Obituaries
Richard Larson, Jr.

05-03-2018Obituaries
Donald T. LaGassie

05-03-2018Obituaries
Janet E. Krueger  

05-03-2018Obituaries
Charles Knapp Jr.

05-03-2018Obituaries
Tadeusz Kielbicki

05-03-2018Obituaries
Florence T. Rosene-Heuring

05-03-2018Obituaries
Thomas C. Heckel

05-03-2018Obituaries
Tina A. Gustin

05-03-2018Obituaries
Floyd F. Fisher

05-03-2018Obituaries
Blanche A. Fritz

05-03-2018Obituaries
Gloria Cottrell

05-03-2018Obituaries
Eileen (Anderson) Boorman

05-03-2018Obituaries
Jane R. Bigger

05-03-2018Obituaries
Dorothea M. Behrens

05-03-2018Sports
Peshtigo Wins Packerland Opener at Vernon Hills

05-03-2018Sports
Peshtigo Golfers Off To A Strong Start

05-03-2018Sports
Softball in Full Swing After Freeze in Play

05-03-2018Sports
Delfosse Spins Birthday No-Hitter in Victory Over Crivitz

05-03-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

05-03-2018Perspectives
From My Window

05-03-2018Community - Wausaukee
Town of Wausaukee Holds Meetings

05-03-2018
Silver Cliff Card Winners

05-03-2018Community - Wausaukee
Post 66 To Meet Saturday

05-03-2018Community - Crivitz
Spring Craftfest at Crivitz May 5th

05-03-2018Community - Crivitz
M&M Area Foundation Helps Crivitz Playground

05-03-2018Community - Crivitz
Seek Funds for Crivitz Playground Improvement

05-03-2018Community - Crivitz
Seek Volunteers To Paint Cabins

05-03-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman School Board To Elect Officers April 26

05-03-2018Community - Coleman
Wellness Conference at Pound Church

05-03-2018Community - Coleman
CHS Classes 1943-65 Reunion is July 15th

05-03-2018Community - Coleman
Senior Club To Meet May 7th

05-03-2018
Peshtigo Chamber Announces 2018 Persons of the Year

05-03-2018Front Page
Ed Delfosse Named New Wagner Town Supervisor

05-03-2018Front Page
Peshtigo Gets Good Annual Audit Report

05-03-2018Front Page
Garage, Contents and Logging Truck Destroyed in Pillath Fire

05-03-2018Front Page
MCABI Working On Plans For Expansion

04-26-2018Sports
Marines Sweep Quadrangular; Suring Second at Boys Invite

04-26-2018Sports
Peshtigo Middle School Bowlers State Bound

04-26-2018Sports
Marines Drop Panthers; Kotecki Fires No-Hitter

04-26-2018Sports
Peshtigo Splits a Pair; Marines Edge Out Tigers

04-26-2018Perspectives
From our readers

04-26-2018Perspectives
COUNTRY COUSIN

04-26-2018Obituaries
Beverly H. Angelich

04-26-2018Obituaries
Daniel J. Barker

04-26-2018Obituaries
Sharen K. Baxter

04-26-2018Obituaries
Kristine E. Belling

04-26-2018Obituaries
Harry W. Brendemihl

04-26-2018Obituaries
Joyce C. Miller-Cardinal

04-26-2018Obituaries
James A. Charniak

04-26-2018Obituaries
Sister Lucy Edelbeck, O.P

04-26-2018Obituaries
Maxine F. Faucett

04-26-2018Obituaries
Lee J. Fredrickson

04-26-2018Obituaries
Betty A. Clark Hanish

04-26-2018Obituaries
Thomas C. King


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Is the Foxconn facility in Kenosha a good idea?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2018
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites