space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* Country Cousin
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Another Busy Week for the Bulldogs
* Marine Boys Claim Home Invite Crown
* Wausaukee Ontop of M&O With Strong Week
* Peshtigo Win Streak Continues/Crivitz Tops MONLPC-Small
* Bulldogs Have Busy Week With Mixed Results

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Marines Sweep Quadrangular; Suring Second at Boys Invite

Issue Date: April 26, 2018

Marinette Track Teams

Sweep Early Season Quad


Marinette won both the boys and girls events at their home meet, besting Peshtigo, Wrightstown and the hosting Oconto Falls Panthers.

For the Marine boys, Alex Shaw won the 400-meter dash (53.30) and took second in both the 100-meter dash (11.82) and 200-meter dash (24.64). He was also third in the high jump (5'6").

"Alex Shaw really impressed me tonight," Marines coach Bryan Lenzner said. "I'm really, really pleased with his performances."

Carson Polomis took first in the 1600-meter run (4:57.19), with Jacob Michaels in fifth (5:16.23).

Sam McClain was third in the 200-meter dash (26.17) and Dalton Weissgerber was fourth in the 100 (12.25). McClain took third in the pole vault (9') and Sean Holk was fifth. James Scully took second in the triple jump (36'10").

In the 800, Matt Swenson was second (2:16.18) and Richard Green took third (2:20.82). In the 3200, Matt Maye was third and Tony Courchaine took fourth (11:37.59).

Jeremy Wendt was second in the 110-meter hurdles (16.75), with Jordan Wendt fourth (18.69) and Dylon Fewins fifth (19.92). Fewins was also fifth in the 300-meter hurdles (50.42). Jordan Wendt won the high jump as well (6').

On Jeremy Wendt, Lenzner said, "It was basically his first time ever running the first 110-meter hurdle race, and he came out there and took second place with a really nice time. I see nothing but great improvement for him moving forward in that race."

Dawson Anglehart won both throwing events, with a 47'5" in the shot put and 139'8" in the discus. Bailey Whisler was fifth (104'10").

Peshtigo was second in the boys events. Jerod Jandt took home the gold in both the 100-meter dash (11.63) and 200-meter (24.04). He was also second in the long jump (17'7"). "Jerod ran tough despite the conditions. He's a strong kid and has been working very hard," said Peshtigo Coach Joe Nault. Austin Rozzi took fifth in the 200 (26.38) and Austin Liske took third in the long jump (16'4.5").

Reid Marquardt won the 800 (2:14.33) and Cole Trimberger was third in the 1600 (5:12.33). Caleb Smith won the 3200-meter (11:32.08), with Jack Collins in fifth (11:45.86).

Mitchell VanVooren won both hurdling events, with a 16.69 in the 110-meter hurdles and a 44.08 in the 300-meter.

Max Rauch won the pole vault (13') and Zach LeMahieu was fourth (8'6"). "Max did a great job today in some tough windy conditions," said Coach Nault. Joe Sodini was third in the triple jump (35'10.25") and high jump (5'6"). Seth Davis was second in the high jump (5'10").

A Bulldog relay team of VanVooren, Trimberger, Marquardt and Jandt was first in the 4x400 (3:51.60), with a 4x800 team of Collins, Smith, Marquardt and Trimberger taking second (9:14.12), a 4x100 team of LeMahieu, Luke McMahon, Casey Kamm and Jesse Jandt in third (50.98) and a 4x200 team of Kyle Goneau, Jon Schaut, Will Corgan and Nick Parrett taking fourth (1:50.79). "It was great to finally have a meet and the remainder of the year should be fun to see how the team as a whole progresses," said Nault. "Our young kids show a lot of promise."

Oconto Falls' boys took third at the meet. Brent Wolf was the team's top finisher, winning the triple jump (37'10.25"). Joe Rost was fourth (34'7.25") and Aaron Gonnering took fifth (34'7").

Wolf also took third in both the 110-meter hurdles (16.79) and 300-meter hurdles (44.99).

Gonnering was fifth in the 100-meter (12.33), Jacob Saari took fourth in the 200 (26.22) and Evan Roberts was third in the 400 (56.79), while Noah Stary took fifth (59.56).

Brody Schindel took second in the 1600-meter run (5:04.57) and Noah Ludemann was fourth (5:12.43). Brendan Konitzer also took second in the 3200-meter run (11:33.38).

In the discus, Dakota Carriveau was third (39'5") and Zack Larsen took fourth (39'). Colton Rohr came in third in the discus (119'11").

In the long jump, Stary was fourth (16'4") and Rost took fifth (16'). Clayton Wirhanowicz was fifth in the high jump (5'6").

The Panther 4x100 relay of Carriveau, Gonnering, Zack Larsen and Keeshawn Katers took first (48.23), as did a 4x800 team of Schindel, Ludemann, Konitzer and Evan Roberts (9:12.10).

Wolf, Stary, Saari and Roberts were second in the 4x400 (3:56.63) and the team of Rost, gonnering, Owen Huber and Travis Hurning took second (1:42.76).

Marinette's girls also took home the top spot in the team rankings.

Aliya Brown ran a 13.64 in the cold to capture the 100-meter gold, also taking fourth in the 200 (29.85). She took second in the long jump as well (14'7.5").

"Aliya ran a really nice 100-meter dash for us tonight," Lenzner said. "With this cold weather, that isn't a bad time at all."

Sherrie Wu was second in the 100-meter (13.93) and fourth in the long jump (14'5"). Danae Prange came in fourth in the 100-meter as well (14.20).

Prange won the triple jump (33'6"), with Cerina Grawey in fifth place (26'11.5").

Katelyn Kitzinger won the 400-meter run (1:01.99), with Megan Mckenney in third (1:07.22) and Cora Wendt taking fourth (1:08.85).

Samantha Pieper took third in the 1600 (6:16.21) and fourth in the 800 (3:02.65). Kimberly Carviou was fifth in the 1600 (6:31.71).

Ciara Grawey took second in the 100-meter hurdles (18.54) and fifth in the 300-meter hurdles (57.17). She was also third in the pole vault (7').

Paige Florek won both throwing events, with a 35' in the shot put and 102' in the discus. Emily Paulsen took second in the shot (32'9"), while Abby Wingender took fourth in the discus (78'7").

Cora Wendt took fifth in the high jump (4'4").

Lenzner said it was nice to get out on the Marines' home track, considering it didn't look like it was going to happen.

"If you would have seen it on Friday, you would have thought "no way.' We had four or five-foot snow drifts down the front stretch," Lenzner said.

"It was really nice to have four teams available to come over here and compete," he said, saying the team spent a lot of time shoveling the track. "We would not have been ready for this meet without all of the hard work of our kids, coaches and I can't thank our maintenance staff enough."

Oconto Falls took second in the girls' standings.

Breanna Sadowski won the 800-meter (2:43.00) and 1600-meter (6:02.48) runs. Grace Williams was second (2:50.40) in the 800 and Amelia Rice was third (2:53.99).

Kari Albrecht won the 100-meter hurdles (17.92), taking third in the 300-meter hurdles (54.77) and fifth in the long jump (13'5"). Rayne Winans was third in the 100 (18.60) and fourth in the 300 (56.70).

In the 100-meter dash, Kennedy Kratz took third (14.14), also taking fifth in the 200 (30.86). Ericka Havemeier was second in the 200 (28.73) and Autumn Magnin was third (29.81).

Autumn Canavera placed second in the 400-meter (1:06.38).

In the discus, Emily Gonnering was the second-place finisher (81'7"), while Cassie Smet took fifth in the shot put (27').

Catt Moeller was second in the pole vault (7'6") and Rickaela Ludwig was second in the high jump (4'11"), with Rice in third (4'8").

In the 4x100, Ludwig, Havemeier, Katie Kurth and Elizabeth Ausloos took second (55.72). A 4x400 team of Kratz, Magnin, Havemeier and Isabella Rennie was also second (4:40.50), as was a 4x800 team of Rice, Canavera, Grace Williams and Carly Kratz (11:21.91).

Peshtigo was fourth, behind Wrightstown. Katrina Salmen won the 3200-meter (12:24.86) to claim Peshtigo's only individual victory. They also won the 4x800 relay with a team of Salmen, Alana Finger, Maria Powers and Brenna Shoenebeck (11:11.29).

Finger took second in the 1600-meter (6:15.86), Powers was fifth in the 800 (3:03.27) and Allie Mayhew was fifth in the 400 (1:11.49).

Gabby Perry took fourth in the 100-meter hurdles (19.09).

Powers was third in the discus (80'3") and shot put as well (29'2"). Brenna Shoenebeck was fourth in the high jump (4'4") and Viola Smith took fourth in the pole vault (7').

A 4x100 team of Danielle Lemke, Mckenzie Villas, Nellie Bibb and Nadia Khayat took fourth (1:05.38), while a 4x200 team of Shoenebeck, Lemke, Smith and Hannah Swanson took third (4:55.30), as did a 4x400 team of Shoenebeck, Perry, Swanson and Finger (4:55.30).

Host Suring Takes Silver

at Boys Track Invite



Suring placed second as a team at its home boys track meet on Tuesday, April 24, with Crivitz, Wabeno, Gillett, Coleman and Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas Academy all in attendance.

Mitch Stegeman won the 300-meter hurdles (44.20) and pole vault (12-6), taking second in the 110-meter hurdles (16.90). Maequin Largo took seventh in the 300-meter hurdles (1:05.80). Kegyn Lambrecht took sixth in the pole vault (9'6").

Michael Lynch took second in the 200-meter dash (24.50), also winning the 400-meter (54.20). Jayden Geniesse was second in the 3200-meter (11:50.90) and third in the 1600-meter (5:34.10). Dominque Noack was eighth in the 1600 (6:07.20).

In the 800-meter, Connor Giese was third (2:16.90) and Ryan Mahoney placed fifth (2:20.50). Giese was also third in the triple jump (38'5"), while Logan Stuart was fourth (37'1").

In the shot put, Stuart was fourth (40'5.5"), Johnathon Miller was fifth (40'4.5") and Reece Garrigan took eighth (35'3.75").

Johnathon Miller was fourth in the discus (118') and Jeffrey Miller took seventh (100').

A 4x800 team of Giese, Mahoney, Geniesse and Noack was first (9:17.02), a 4x200 team of Largo, Jeffrey Miller, Stuart and Lambrecht was second (1:46.60) and a 4x400 team of Giese, Lynch, Mahoney and Stuart came in second (3:53.70).

Crivitz took third as a team. Ezekial Lawrence took first in the 110-meter hurdles (16.40) and Jayden Bemis was first in the triple jump (39'11.50").

In the pole vault, Michael Retza was second (12'), Tony Jopek was third (11'6") and Kody Richlen was fourth (10'). Jopek was also second in the long jump (18'9.5"), while Bemis took sixth (17'2.25"). Richlen took second in the 100-meter (12.20).

Hunter Wittmus took second in the discus (123'11") and third in the shot put (40'8.25"). Mitchell Wiedemeier was sixth (39'6").

In the high jump, Lawrence and Traavis Kudick were fourth (5'2"). The 4x100 team of Bemis, Jopek, Kudick and Nathan Deschane was first (48.40).

Wabeno was fourth. Ethan Westimayer was first in the 100 (12.10) and 200 (24.40). Tristian Immel was fifth in the 100 (12.30) and Brenden Dorner was 10th (12.60). Brenden Dorner was third in the 200 (24.90).

Tanner Dorner took first in the 800-meter (2:12.30). Liam Christian was fifth in the 400 (1:01.10) and Dylan Cloud was 10th in the 1600 (6:34.60). Matthew Seeber took third in the 3200 (12:34.70).

William Rabe won the long jump (19'1.5"), took second in the triple jump (39'9") and was third in the high jump (5'6").

A 4x200 teamof Brenden Dorner, Tanner Dorner, Immel and Westimayer was first (1:40.90), while a team of Seeber, Cloud, Ahbram Ventura-Bishop and Liam Christian was third (54.10).

Gillett took fifth. Derek Hansen took second in the 1600 (4:53.50), while Ben Burt was ninth (6:11.40).

In the 100, Sam Davis was fifth (12.30) and Sven Meier was ninth (12.50). In the 200, Meier was eighth (25.80) and Davis took ninth (26.10). Colton Wolfe was eighth in the 400 (1:03.90). In the 800, Adam Anderson took fourth (2:18.80), Andy Lemens took sixth (2:28) and Sam Lemens was seventh (2:31.70). Riley Engebresen took seventh in the 3200 (13:04.50).

Bo Krueger was third in the discus (120'9") and Tyler Lockstein was sixth (107'7"). He also took ninth in the shot put (35'2.5").

Meier was seventh in the long jump, while Wolfe took ninth (16'1") and Davis was 10th (15'9.5").

Coleman took sixth as a team, led by Miles Kremsreiter. He won the 1600 (4:51.10) and 3200 (11:19.90).

Tim Wagner took fourth in both hurdling events. He ran a 21.80 in the 110-meter and 53.60 in the 300-meter.

Jacob Zeitler was eighth in the discus (95'6") and Allen Sokol was 10th in the shot put (34'2"). Sokol also took 10th in the 400 (1:12.30), while Zeitler was seventh in the 200-meter (25.50).

Lena/STAA was seventh, ahead of Menominee Indian and Wolf River Lutheran. Trenton Telford took second in the 100-meter dash (12.20) and Noah Chang placed ninth (2:57.20). Telford also took fifth in the triple jump (36'8").

In the high jump, Zack Cops was sixth (5'). Cops took seventh in both the triple jump (30'6") and pole vault (8'). Chang was eighth in the pole vault (6'6") and Derrek-David Kasdorf took fifth (9'6").

Cops, Kasdorf, Colt Carrol and Alex Decoursin were second in the 4x100 relay (52.60).




Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
09-20-2018Front Page
County Board Okays TYCO Water Filter, View New Budget

09-20-2018Front Page
Counties Okay Mar-Oco Budget, Clean Sweep Plans

09-20-2018Front Page
Committee Recommends Hiring New Full-Time Police Officer

09-20-2018Front Page
Sex Offender Release Rules Explained At Pound Meeting

09-20-2018Community - Coleman
Pound Town Road Work Exceeds Budget This Year

09-20-2018Community - Coleman
Recent Activity for Joint Municipal Court

09-20-2018Community - Coleman
Pound Womans Club Gives Scholarships

09-20-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman 1952-58 Classes Reunion

09-20-2018Community - Crivitz
High Schoolers Assist at Wall that Heals

09-20-2018Community - Crivitz
17 at Monday Card Group

09-20-2018Community - Crivitz
Class to Reduce Falls for Elderly

09-20-2018Community - Crivitz
Booyah Fest for Vets at Gateway Bar Oct. 6

09-20-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Adds Beach, Brooks Roads For ATVs

09-20-2018Community - Wausaukee
10th Annual Village Wausaukee Fest

09-20-2018Community - Wausaukee
Ravishing Matriarchs Mark 14th Year

09-20-2018Community - Wausaukee
Chili Fest and Soup Contest Sept. 22

09-20-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

09-20-2018Perspectives
From My Window

09-20-2018Perspectives


09-20-2018Sports
Another Busy Week for the Bulldogs

09-20-2018Sports
Marine Boys Claim Home Invite Crown

09-20-2018Sports
Wausaukee Ontop of M&O With Strong Week

09-20-2018Sports
Peshtigo Win Streak Continues/Crivitz Tops MONLPC-Small

09-20-2018Obituaries
David F. Block

09-20-2018Obituaries
Clifford C. Duffeck

09-20-2018Obituaries
Margo T. Huffman Estep

09-20-2018Obituaries
Cory R. Folts

09-20-2018Obituaries
Kari A. Hatfield

09-20-2018Obituaries
Barbara S. Hohnholz

09-20-2018Obituaries
Jacqueline L. Mulhern

09-20-2018Obituaries
Richard M. Mullins

09-20-2018Obituaries
James O. Nyquist

09-20-2018Obituaries
Robert Pazdera

09-20-2018Obituaries
Jeffrey D. Pecha

09-20-2018Obituaries
Dorothy M. Rich

09-20-2018Obituaries
Joseph H. Rossley

09-20-2018Obituaries
Tom Strouf

09-20-2018Obituaries
Mary A. Van Acker

09-13-2018Obituaries
Martin Colburn

09-13-2018Obituaries
Susan Delaurelle

09-13-2018Obituaries
Sandra Dubovenko

09-13-2018Obituaries
Alice M. Forslund

09-13-2018Obituaries
Meho Hukarevic, Jr.

09-13-2018Obituaries
Jane F. Kloida

09-13-2018Obituaries
Sharon A. LaFond

09-13-2018Obituaries
Wilbert E. Leino

09-13-2018Obituaries
Donald Mariucci

09-13-2018Obituaries
Emil "Butch" Mittag

09-13-2018Obituaries
Jane Newlin

09-13-2018Obituaries
Joyce P. Peterson

09-13-2018Obituaries
Patricia A Peterson

09-13-2018
Maxine R. Schmoeckel

09-13-2018Obituaries
Rhonda Sowle

09-13-2018Obituaries
Jean L. Vieth

09-13-2018
Country Cousin

09-13-2018Perspectives
From Our Readers

09-13-2018Perspectives
From My Window

09-13-2018Sports
Bulldogs Have Busy Week With Mixed Results

09-13-2018Sports
Area Teams Compete in Shawano Invite

09-13-2018Sports
Cougars Secures Win Over Tough Tigers

09-13-2018Sports
Bulldogs Edge Cougars in "County B" Match Up

09-13-2018Community - Wausaukee
Presbyterian Church Fall Dinner Oct. 20

09-13-2018Community - Wausaukee
Co. Horse Exhibitors Qualify for State

09-13-2018Community - Wausaukee
10th Annual Village Wausaukee Fall Fest

09-13-2018Community - Crivitz
Bellin Health-Crivitz Monthly CPR Class

09-13-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz VFW Post Essay Competitions

09-13-2018Community - Crivitz
Cancer Benefit for Elysia Mireles

09-13-2018Community - Crivitz
Author to Speak at Crivitz on Sept. 13

09-13-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman School Board To Greet New Staff Sept. 17

09-13-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Fire Department Open House, Booyah Sale Is Oct. 7

09-13-2018Community - Coleman
Meyers Family Held Family Reunion Sept. 2

09-13-2018Community - Coleman
Benefit for Walker Family

09-13-2018Front Page
Peshtigo Zion Lutheran Church To Celebrate 150th Anniversary

09-13-2018Front Page
County Board To View 2019 Budget Sept. 18

09-13-2018Front Page
Get Information Sept. 17 On New Sex Offender In Pound

09-13-2018Front Page
Explosion and Fire Damages Two Silos At Marth Pellet Co.

09-13-2018Front Page
Insight Into Parkinson's Conference in Menominee

09-06-2018Obituaries
Marian J. Allen

09-06-2018Obituaries
Helen Basak

09-06-2018Obituaries
Carol (Beyer) Bassen

09-06-2018Obituaries
John D. Bolen

09-06-2018Obituaries
Glenn Casper

09-06-2018Obituaries
Roy Dennis

09-06-2018Obituaries
Mary R. Ferris

09-06-2018Obituaries
Rolyn Gilligan

09-06-2018Obituaries
Kathleen Grinsteiner

09-06-2018Obituaries
Shirley M. Halvorsen

09-06-2018Obituaries
Joyce E. Hawkins

09-06-2018Obituaries
Robert A. Koscher

09-06-2018Obituaries
Joseph M. Larson

09-06-2018Obituaries
John C. Lyman

09-06-2018Obituaries
Dorothy J. McCash

09-06-2018Obituaries
Donald C. Ratayczak

09-06-2018Obituaries
Margaret M. Schmidt

09-06-2018Obituaries
Shirley M. Schounard

09-06-2018Obituaries
Sharon A. Szabo

09-06-2018Obituaries
Myrtle M. Van Laarhoven

09-06-2018Obituaries
Tyler G. Walker

09-06-2018Obituaries
Robert G. Westoff

09-06-2018Obituaries
Nancy J. Wituschek

09-06-2018Obituaries
Shirley Zoeller

09-06-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

09-06-2018Perspectives
Trail Camera Stars

09-06-2018Perspectives
From our readers

09-06-2018Sports
Peshtigo Stays UnBeaten in PackerLand

09-06-2018Sports
Peshtigo Wins Tri-City Match-Up

09-06-2018Sports
DNR Conservation Wardens reminder to ATV and UTV riders: "Wear it, Wisconsin!"

09-06-2018Sports
Hansen/Polomis Top Area Runners At Irish Waters

09-06-2018Community - Wausaukee
50 Unites Blood Needed for Sept. 10

09-06-2018Community - Wausaukee
Big Wausaukee Fall Fest Oct. 6

09-06-2018Community - Wausaukee
Legion Post 66 Meeting Sept. 8

09-06-2018Community - Wausaukee
Silver Cliff Auxiliary To Meet Sept. 10th

09-06-2018Community - Crivitz
31st Annual Ruffed Grouse Society Sportsmen Banquet

09-06-2018Community - Coleman
Equity Big Tractor, Truck Pulls, Bands Sept. 15th

09-06-2018Community - Coleman
Utility Board To Meet Sept. 10

09-06-2018Community - Coleman
Pound Fire Dept. Gets WPS Grant

09-06-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman HS Class of 1957 Reunion Sept. 14

09-06-2018Front Page
Thousands Pay Tribute To Vietnam Heroes During Wall That Heals Visit

09-06-2018Front Page
Name Richard Badgley As New Peshtigo Police Chief

09-06-2018Front Page
Family Seeks Reopening Of Cottage Lane Bridge

09-06-2018Front Page
Two Men Die In Marinette County Crashes Monday

09-06-2018Front Page
Public Services Committee Airs Inmate Phone Call Costs

08-29-2018Front Page
Large Caravan Welcomes Wall That Heals To Crivitz

08-29-2018Front Page
Burmeister Approved As Highway Commissioner

08-29-2018Front Page
Crivitz School Holding Open Houses Aug. 30

08-29-2018Front Page
To Name New Chief Sept. 4

08-29-2018Front Page
Marinette County Fair Draws Record Crowds Despite Rain

08-29-2018Community - Coleman
Flag Burning at Coleman Sept. 4

08-29-2018Community - Coleman
Flag Burning at Coleman Sept. 4

08-29-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman HS Class of 1957 Reunion Sept. 14

08-29-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman 1952-58 Classes Reunion

08-29-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Board To Meet Sept. 4

08-29-2018Community - Crivitz
Legion Labor Day Trap Shoot Sept. 1

08-29-2018Community - Crivitz
Benefit For Annette Bevier

08-29-2018Community - Crivitz
Book Sale at Crivitz Library

08-29-2018Community - Crivitz
Cornhole Benefit for Cancer Victim

08-29-2018Community - Pembine
Elderly Services Sign Up for Living Well

08-29-2018Community - Pembine
Amberg Historical Society Museum Opens Sept. 1, 3

08-29-2018Community - Pembine
Beecher Okays Liquor License for 4-Seasons

08-29-2018Community - Pembine
West Shore Museum Ice Cream Social Sept. 2

08-29-2018Community - Wausaukee
Silver Cliff ATV Victim Identified

08-29-2018Community - Wausaukee
Northwoods Auction Is Sunday, Sept. 2

08-29-2018Community - Wausaukee
Presbyterian Women List Coming Events

08-29-2018Community - Wausaukee
WHS Class of 1958 To Celebrate 60 Years

08-29-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

08-29-2018Perspectives
From our readers

08-29-2018Perspectives
From My Window - Edgar Steam Show

08-29-2018Obituaries
Beverly Wagner

08-29-2018Obituaries
Marion E. Verbisky

08-29-2018Obituaries
Mary A. Slempkes


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Do you think the economy is moving in the right direction?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2018
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites