space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* Country Cousin
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Wolverines Sit Atop M&O Standings
* Kitzinger Breaks School Record With 51 pt Game
* Coleman Advances to Team State in Madison
* Peshtigo Girls Bowling Team Headed to State Tournament
* Crivitz Defeats Coleman in OT; Peshtigo Stuns Sturgeon Bay

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Coleman's M&O Conference Win Streak Moves to 17

Issue Date: January 23, 2020

That's been a familiar title for the Cougars for a long time, and it's true again this season, as the Cougars dominated its opponents 300-10 over the course of three matches on Friday to win their 17th straight M&O C0onference title and their 31st of the last 33.

"The team wrestled very well Friday, not taking anyone lightly and wrestled aggressively in all of their matches," coach Kevin Casper said. "As a coach, sometimes you worry about your team wrestling to the level of their competition, but that was not the case with the entire team getting after their competition from start to finish."

Coleman started with a 78-0 win over Oneida Nation, needing 30 seconds or less to win every live match and winning the rest of the matches by forfeit.

In live matches, Spencer Karban (285) pinned Dawson Grignon in 30 seconds, Tyler Blanchard (160) pinned Evan Danforth in 26 seconds and Cole Klimek (170) pinned Darian Wheelock in 20 seconds.

John Nowak (106), Ray LeMieux (113), Chance Gruber (120), Will Bieber (126), Karson Casper (138), Sam Kuchta (145), Jakob Horton (152), Jonathon Bieber (182), Shamus Mclain (195) and Brody Zahn ((220) each won by forfeit for Coleman.

Against Gillett/Suring, Coleman's only loss came when Keegan Rattin (132) won by forfeit.

Coleman won four live matches, all by pin: Kuchta (145) pinned Colton Peters in 49 seconds, Horton (152) pinned Alex Gellin in 2 minutes, 28 seconds, Jonathon Bieber (182) pinned Michael VanDenElzen in 3:18 and McLain pinned Carter Quade in 1:19.

Nowak (106), LeMieux (113), Gruber (120), Will Bieber (126), Casper (138), Blanchard (160), Klimek (170), Zahn (220) and Karban (285) won by forfeit.

Coleman defeated Crivitz 73-0 in its third match, with what coach Casper called the "highlight match of the night" coming in the 145-pound weight class.

Kuchta defeated Tony Jopek in a 10-4 decision, Though the Cougars had plenty of pin victories on the night, the decision win was one that impressed Casper.

"Sam wrestled outstanding and a very smart match," he said.

LeMieux (113) pinned Domenic Thoresen in 3:21, Karson Casper (138) pinned Elijah Duerst in 1:30, Horton (152) pinned Mitch Vanderpoel in 1:19, Blanchard (160) got the pin of Karson Bins in 26 seconds, Klimek (170) pinned Kyle Guy in 3:27, Jonathon Bieber (182) pinned Ezekial Lawrence in 2:50 and Shamus McLain (195) pinned Jaden Bemis in three minutes. Brody Zahn (220) added a 13-1 major decision over John Danielson, with Karban (285), Nowak (106), Gruber (120), Will Bieber (126) winning by forfeit.

The final match of the day for the Cougars came against Lena. It ended in a 71-4 win for Coleman.

Casper (138) pinned James Desjarles in 50 seconds, Horton (152) pinned Cody Dellise in 5:58, Blanchard (160) pinned Franky Umentum in 40 seconds, Klimek (170) pinned Nathan Younger in 42 seconds and Karban (285) pinned Richard Fieck in 1:06.

Will Bieber (132) added a 17-1 tech fall over Sam Marquardt, with Coleman getting six forfeits as well from LeMieux (113), Gruber (120), Kuchta (145), Jonathon Bieber (182), McLain (195) and Zahn (220) winning by forfeit.

Coleman's only loss coming in a live match came in the first match of the round, when Luke Misco (106) won by 11-2 major decision over Nowak (106).

Crivitz was second of five teams in the conference. Aside from the loss to Coleman, Crivitz won its other three matches.

It was a tight win over Lena, the third-place team. The Wolverines defeated the Wildcats 36-33 despite starting off in a 30-0 hole when Richard Fieck (285), Dylan Comins (106) and Sam Marquardt (126) won by forfeit for the Wildcats and Luke Misco (113) pinned Domenic Thoreson in 1:04 and James Desjarles pinned Elijah Duerst in 30 seconds at 138.

The Wolverines got six points when Tony Jopek won by forfeit at 145, but Lena made the lead 33-6 when Cody Dellise defeated Mitch Vanderpoel by a 7-2 decision.

Crivitz won the next five matches by pin or forfeit to escape with the 36-33 win, however. Karson Bins (160) pinned Nathan Younger in 17 seconds, Kyle Guy (170) pinned Franky Umentum in 3:01, Ezekial Lawrence (182) and Jaden Bemis (195) won by forfeit and John Danielson (220) pinned Elijah Gott in 43 seconds to get the team win.

Crivitz defeated Oneida Nation 48-6. Thoreson (113), Duerst (138), Jopek (145), Lawrence (182), Bemis (195) and Danielson (220) each won by forfeit, while Bins (160) pinned Evan Danforth in 42 seconds and Guy (170) pinned Darian Wheelock in 56 seconds. Oneida Nation's only win came when Dawson Grignon won by forfeit in the last match of the day.

Crivitz ended the day with a win over Gillett/Suring. Bemis (195) pinned Carter Quade in 22 seconds, while Thoreson (113), Duerst (138), Bins (160), Guy (170) and Danielson (220) each won by forfeit. Jopek (145) won by injury default over Alex Gellin.

For Gillett/Suring, Keegan Rattin (132) and Kaylee Huebner (152) won by forfeit, while Michael VanDenElzen (182) pinned Ezekial Lawrence in 5:31.

Aside from losses to Crivitz and Coleman, Lena defeated Gillett/Suring and Oneida Nation. Against Gillett/Suring, Lena got three pin victories and a tech fall: Sam Marquardt (132) beat Keegan Rattin by 16-0 tech fall, James Desjarles (145) pinned Kaylee Huebner in 47 seconds, Cody Dellise (152) pinned Alex Gellin in 1:58 and Michael Thomas (195) pinned Carter Quade in 5:05. Elijah Gott (220), Richard Fieck (285), Luke Misco (106), Dylan Comins (113), Franky Umentum (160) and Nathan Younger (170) each won by forfeit.

Gillett/Suring got a win from Michael VanDenElzen (182) by forfeit for its only points.

Lena shut out Oneida Nation by a 66-0 tally. Fieck (285) pinned Dawson Grignon in 1:56, Umentum (160) beat Evan Danforth in a 1:49 pin, Younger (170) pinned Darian Wheelock (170) and Lena got forfeit wins from Gott (220), Misco (106), Comins (113), Marquardt (132), Desjarles (138), Decoursin (145), Dellise (152) and Thomas (195) won by forfeit.

Gillett/Suring was fourth of five teams after beating Oneida Nation 30-18, though the win didn't require any wrestlers to actually grapple on the mat. All 48 points in the match were assigned by forfeit. G/S got forfeit wins from Erin Edwards (113), Keegan Rattin (132), Kaylee Huebner (145), Micahel VanDenElzen (182) and Carter Quade (195). Oneida Nation got forfeits from Evan Danforth (160), Darian Wheelock (170) and Dawson Grignon (285).

Oneida Nation took fifth in the conference.



Blue Devils Fall to Storm in Packerland Matchup

Kewaunee defeated Oconto 60-9 on the wrestling mats Thursday, though the live matches were closer than the team score indicated.

Oconto's nine points came courtesy of two live wins from Troy Wenzel and Isaac Diaz. Wenzel (170) defeated Ezra Ducat by 7-3 decision, while Diaz pinned Ayden Stangel in 3 minutes, 34 seconds.

Kewaunee's Mason Jeanquart (160) pinned Houston Rude in 3:46, Jacob VanGoethem (285) pinned Aiden Diaz in 44 seconds and Mitchell Thompson (145) pinned Owen Hansen in 1:10.

Kewaunee also had seven wrestlers win by forfeit. Two weight classes were double forfeits.



Coleman Grapplers Too Much For Ashwaubenon, Take Duel 58-15

Ashwaubenon was no match for the Coleman Cougars on Tuesday.

The Cougars used a seven-wrestler win streak to get the 58-15 win. After five matches, Coleman led 18-9, but it got seven straight wins by pin or forfeit to take a commanding lead. Coleman started with a win by injury default, with Tyler Blanchard (160) topping Dawson Dembroski. Ashwaubenon would then get a win from Connor Ramage (170) by 3-1 decision over Cole Klimek.

Jonathon Bieber (182) got Coleman back on track with a 12-0 major decision win over Jordan Vandehei and Shamus McLain (195) won by forfeit before Ashwaubenon got its last win for a while when Nathan Moynihan (220) pinned Brody Zahn in 3 minutes, 28 seconds.

Spencer Karban (285) and Lexus Baars (106) won by forfeit, Ray LeMieux (113) pinned Owen Bowers in 22 seconds, John Nowak (120) won by forfeit, Chance Gruber (126) pinned Logan Solecki in 2:27, Will Bieber (132) pinned Trevor Secor in 1:08 and Karson Casper (138) pinned Micky Kiernan in 1:46.

Ashwaubenon would end with a pair of decision wins, with Noah Leisgang beating Sam Kuchta 6-1 and Martin Kieman (152) topping Jakob Horton 6-0.



Marinette Drops NEC Contest to Denmark

Marinette's wrestling team was defeated by Denmark on Thursday by a 58-14 score.

For Marinette, Isaiah Walker (126) defeated Cole Tenor by a 3-1 decision, Jonny Bieber (138) topped Cole Czarneski in a 15-0 tech fall and Dalton Heimerman won by forfeit at 160.

For Denmark, Alec Bergelin (106) beat Michael Stevens in a 14-0 major decision, Bo Alberts (113) pinned Cole Vargo in 2 minutes, 38 seconds and Brady Stencil (120) pinned Gavin Thiry in 3:44 before Marinette got on the board.

After Walker's win, Jack Schmitz (132) pinned Kaylee Mcfadden. Bieber and Heimerman's wins sandwiched Denmark wins from Logan Paplham (145) in a 57-second pin over Alec Queever and Jonah Goetsch (152) by 6-0 decision.

Denmark ended the day with five straight wins: Eagan Babiash (170) beat Jameion Cross by 3-1 decision, Mason Karl pinned Dakota Cuff in 4:39, Gabe Wertel won by forfeit, Luke Abrahamson (220) pinned John Boyce in 1:03 and Charlie St. Peter pinned Darik McMahon in 3:09.



Northwoods Storm

Grapplers Compete

in Triangular

It was a relatively uncompetitive day for the Florence/Goodman/Niagara/Pembine (Northwoods Storm) wrestling team against Three Lakes/Phelps and Laona/Wabeno, with just five live matches between in the two duals combined.

There weren't many live matches in the Northwoods Storm''s match against Laona/Wabeno,, but Laona/Wabeno won the two matches there were.

In the only two matches of the day, Jackson Harris defeated Josh Wysocki in a 20 second pin in the 132-pound weight class and Paige Peterson (145) pinned Andar Olson pinned Andar Olson in 4 minutes, 41 seconds.

The team score ended 36-12 in favor of Wabeno/Laona, with the Northwoods Storm getting forfeit wins from Caitlyn Kelley (106) and Gabe Wysocki (220).

For Laona/Wabeno, Ryan Roy (152), Korrigann Northrup (160), Frank Shepard (170) and Evan Townsend (182) each won by forfeit.

Against Three Lakes/Phelps, the Northwoods Storm fell 54-12. Kelley once again won by forfeit, while Gabe Wysocki (220) pinned Jack Breier in 1:07.

For Three Lakes/Phelps, Lucas Bean (126) pinned Josh Wysocki in 1:18 and Lucas Wanty (145) pinned Olson in 2:14.

Pierrson Czaplinski (132), Noah Davies (138), Zeke Logalbbo (152), Conto Ginet (170) and Augustus Fink (195) all won by forfeit



Panthers Downed by Spartans in NEC Conference Duel

Luxemburg-Casco has the reputation of being one of the area's best wrestling teams on a yearly basis, and they looked the part Thursday against Oconto Falls.

The Spartans defeated the Panthers 46-25 on the back of five pins. After Oconto Falls started with a six-point win in the form of a Clayton Whiting (170) pin over Collin Schroeder in 1 minute, 45 seconds, L-C rattled off three straight pins: Reece Worachek (182) pinned Jeremy Caldwell in 2:45, Joseph Chervenka (195) pinned Jacob Kaminski in 5:55 and Travis LeGrave (220) pinned Alec Halvorsen in 1:26.

Kyle Kroll (285) defeated Elijah Zielinski in a 10-0 major decision and Easton Worachek (106) in a 12-8 decision to make it 25-6 in favor of the Spartans. Things were a back and forth the rest of the way, however.

Falls' Brendan Konitzer (113) pinned Tyler Derenne in 4:32, but L-C responded with a 4-0 decision win by Hunter Joniaux (120) over Jaden Ganter. After a Panther decision win from Luke Trepanier (126) over Luke Shefchik, 6-4, L-C's Lucas Joniaux (132) pinned Anthony Trevor in 46 seconds.

The Panthers' Trevor Schindel beat George Herlache by 17-3 major decision and Wyatt Borkovec ended the day on a high note for the Panthers with a 57-second pin over Ethan Jerabek at 160.

Tristan Thiry (145) pinned Weston Borkovec in 5:08 and Isaac Blohowiak (152) pinned Alex Washbisch in 1:55 for two Spartan wins in the final four matches as well.



Lena Wrestlers Defeat Menominee Indian 47-33

The Lena Wildcat grapplers downed Menominee Indian in a Tuesday night duel 47-33. the Wildcats got pin wins from Luke Misco in 1:58 over Brendon Biljan at 113 lbs, Ayden DeCoursin in 2:31 over Chad Reiter-Wilber at 120, Alex DeCoursin in 32 seconds over Calvin Waukau at 145, Cody Dellise in 42 seconds over Nehomah Whiteman at 152 and Nathan Younger in 3:49 over Scott Webster at 160 lbs.

Sam Marquardt picked up tech fall points for Lena at 126 lbs. stopping Joe Perez 19-2. Dylan Comins (106) and Franky Umentum (170) won by forfeit.

For Menominee Indian Gregory Turney decisioned James Desjarlais 10-3 at 138 lbs. At 195 Hunter Connahvichnah won by fall over Ty Thomas in 2:57 and Kanewin Dickenson pinned Elijah Gott in 1:57 at 220.

Menominee Indian picked up forfeit points from Tate Zhuckkohosee (132), Glen Miller (180) and Asenex Turney at 285.


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
02-20-2020Front Page


02-20-2020Front Page
Marinette County Board To Air Possible Size Referendum

02-20-2020
Marinette "Right Size" School Surveys Are Being Mailed

02-20-2020Front Page
Middle Inlet Fire Department To Sell Three Out-Of-Service Trucks

02-20-2020Front Page
Peshtigo School To Partner With Performance Services

02-20-2020Front Page
Jaeger, Wortner, Furton, Joy, Edgar, Van Beek Win Peshtigo Ballot Slots

02-20-2020Community - Coleman
Gunner Patz to Lead Greenway Deer Research

02-20-2020Community - Coleman
Child Development Days, Jr. Kindergarten Registration

02-20-2020Community - Coleman
Lena KC 2019 Christmas Poster Contest

02-20-2020Community - Coleman
S.T.E.F. Donation

02-20-2020Community - Crivitz
Stephenson Ups Supplemental Wage

02-20-2020Community - Crivitz
Lake Noquebay Big Fish O Rama Feb. 29

02-20-2020Community - Crivitz
Benefit March 1 For Chassie Olson Family

02-20-2020Community - Crivitz
Prevea: Skipping Breakfast Never Good

02-20-2020Community - Wausaukee
Pembine Residents New Garbage Cans

02-20-2020Community - Wausaukee
Residents to Receive Census Questionnaires

02-20-2020Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Gives Stipend for Students

02-20-2020Community - Wausaukee
Annual Seed Swap at Wausaukee Library

02-20-2020Sports
Wolverines Sit Atop M&O Standings

02-20-2020Sports
Kitzinger Breaks School Record With 51 pt Game

02-20-2020Sports
Coleman Advances to Team State in Madison

02-20-2020Sports
Peshtigo Girls Bowling Team Headed to State Tournament

02-20-2020Perspectives
Country Cousin

02-20-2020Perspectives
From My Window

02-20-2020Perspectives
From Our Readers

02-20-2020Obituaries
Patricia L. Alloy

02-20-2020Obituaries
Allen P. Bernhardt

02-20-2020Obituaries
Michael L. Coshenet

02-20-2020Obituaries
Jane Dreyer

02-20-2020Obituaries
Ruth A. Crozier

02-20-2020Obituaries
Shelvia J. Fleury

02-20-2020Obituaries
Betty Harley

02-20-2020Obituaries
Dolores A. Heckel

02-20-2020Obituaries
John D. Heiden

02-20-2020Obituaries
Wesley R. LaFever

02-20-2020Obituaries
Yvonne J. LaValliere

02-20-2020Obituaries
Richard L. McDougal

02-20-2020Obituaries
Clarence Nason, Jr.

02-20-2020Obituaries
Daniel R. Rosen

02-20-2020Obituaries
Terry Jo Schomaker

02-20-2020Obituaries
Darla Seefeldt

02-20-2020Obituaries
John Sylvester

02-20-2020Obituaries
Jason R. Thomson

02-20-2020Obituaries
Virginia M. Wachal

02-20-2020Obituaries
Arianna E. Wagner

02-20-2020Obituaries
Henry Wenzel

02-20-2020Obituaries
Leonhard T. Zorn

02-13-2020Front Page
Marinette County Drug Court Holds Graduation on Jan. 27

02-13-2020Front Page
County Considers Creating Tourism, Development Posts

02-13-2020Front Page
Peshtigo Board Considers Firms For Building Project

02-13-2020Front Page
Marinette Parks Committee Votes To Close Duer Gym

02-13-2020Front Page
Emergency Management Updates Hazardous Mitigation Planning

02-13-2020Community - Coleman
Child Development Days, Jr. Kindergarten Registration

02-13-2020Community - Coleman
Coleman FBLA State Bound

02-13-2020Community - Coleman
Bus Driver Appreciation Week

02-13-2020Community - Coleman
Patz Celebrated Over 170 Years of Employee Retirements

02-13-2020Community - Crivitz
Life Line Screening in Crivitz March 3

02-13-2020Community - Crivitz
Area Special Olympics BB

02-13-2020Community - Crivitz
Meyers Receives State VFW Middle School Teacher Award

02-13-2020Community - Crivitz
Extra in New Feature Film

02-13-2020Community - Wausaukee
Join Arbor Day, Get Free Trees

02-13-2020Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Sets Priority Policy For Snow Plowing

02-13-2020Community - Wausaukee
Announce Winners in Wausaukee Geography Bee

02-13-2020Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Blood Drive is Feb. 17th

02-13-2020Perspectives
Country Cousin

02-13-2020Perspectives
From Our Readers

02-13-2020Perspectives
From My Window

02-13-2020Sports
Crivitz Defeats Coleman in OT; Peshtigo Stuns Sturgeon Bay

02-13-2020Sports
Crivitz's Gruszynski Breaks 30 Year Record

02-13-2020Sports
Mat action is Light in Prep for Saturday Regionals

02-13-2020Sports
WIAA Board Approves Fall Sports Season Regulations

02-13-2020Obituaries
Dawn M. Anderson

02-13-2020Obituaries
Wallace A. Buhrandt

02-13-2020Obituaries
Charles Dunn

02-13-2020Obituaries
Jean Fuchs

02-13-2020Obituaries
Gwendolyn J. Hancock

02-13-2020Obituaries
Helen J. Harper

02-13-2020Obituaries
Kellie Haselow

02-13-2020Obituaries
Stanley "Stan" A. Jankowski,

02-13-2020Obituaries
Evelyn R. Klitzke

02-13-2020Obituaries
Stephen R. Leslie

02-13-2020Obituaries
Phillip J. Martell

02-13-2020Obituaries
Norman A. "Norm" Mountjoy

02-13-2020Obituaries
Morris G. Mundt

02-13-2020Obituaries
Janet I. Reinicke

02-13-2020Obituaries
Timothy Sellen 

02-13-2020Obituaries
Mary L. Smet

02-13-2020Obituaries
Kenneth A. Stych

02-13-2020Obituaries
Gervase E. Thompson

02-06-2020Front Page
Philip and Laura Finger Named State Outstanding Young Farmers For 2020

02-06-2020
Philip and Laura Finger Named State Outstanding Young Farmers For 2020

02-06-2020Front Page
Peshtigo Council Supports Legislation On PFAS Rules

02-06-2020Front Page
Reservations are Filling Up For Coleman Park

02-06-2020Front Page
Wrong Way Crash At Lena Takes Two Lives

02-06-2020Front Page
Files Two New Petitions Against Back Forty Mine

02-06-2020Community - Coleman
Coleman School District 2020-21 Open Enrollment

02-06-2020Community - Coleman
Area Students Learn About VA Careers

02-06-2020Community - Coleman
16 Oconto Falls FBLA Members Event Winners

02-06-2020Community - Coleman
Eagles Tribute at Equity Hall

02-06-2020Community - Crivitz
High Falls Fish-O-Rama, Radar Run, Winterfest Feb. 8

02-06-2020Community - Crivitz
Candlelight Ski, Hike at Thompson Park Feb. 15

02-06-2020Community - Crivitz
Accepting Nominations for CBA Person of Year

02-06-2020Community - Crivitz
Life Line Screening in Crivitz March 3

02-06-2020Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Middle/High School Announce 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

02-06-2020Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Blood Drive is Feb. 17th

02-06-2020Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Lions Host Badger Girls

02-06-2020Community - Wausaukee
Winsert is John Deere Partner-level Supplier

02-06-2020Sports
Crivitz One Game Behind Coleman in M&O

02-06-2020Sports
Oneida Nation Stays Undefeated in M&O

02-06-2020Sports
Cougars Claim Silver at Pulaski Invitational

02-06-2020Sports
Eastern Bluebird Talk at Farnsworth Library

02-06-2020Perspectives
Country Cousin

02-06-2020


02-06-2020Perspectives
From My Window

02-06-2020Perspectives
From Our Readers

02-06-2020Obituaries
Sheri L. Boyd

02-06-2020Obituaries
Laurie P. Caine-Fick

02-06-2020Obituaries
Lynnette A. Cloutier

02-06-2020Obituaries
Shelvia J. Fleury

02-06-2020Obituaries
Elizabeth A. Frankard

02-06-2020Obituaries
W. Peter Gomber

02-06-2020Obituaries
Carol J. Kamine

02-06-2020Obituaries
June E. Kingsbury

02-06-2020Obituaries
Doris J. Leyo

02-06-2020Obituaries
June B. Luitze

02-06-2020Obituaries
Betty J. Martin

02-06-2020Obituaries
Marvin A. Mayer

02-06-2020Obituaries
Darlene "Weenie" Jean McGuire

02-06-2020Obituaries
Lowell M. Meeks

02-06-2020Obituaries
Paul A. Meissner

02-06-2020Obituaries
Fredrick E. Michaud

02-06-2020Obituaries
Michael S. Mosur Jr.

02-06-2020Obituaries
Eleanor M. Parrett

02-06-2020Obituaries
Roy Rost Jr.

02-06-2020Obituaries
Douglas S. Scholl

02-06-2020Obituaries
Lilli Shea

02-06-2020Obituaries
Beatrice R. Stallmann

02-06-2020Obituaries
Gerhardt E. Thoreson

02-06-2020Obituaries
Linda VanDeHei

02-06-2020Obituaries
Dennis Wankowski

01-30-2020Front Page
Gail Bantes Recognized As Wisconsin Hometown Hero

01-30-2020Front Page
County Board Seeks Tourism, Economic Development Posts

01-30-2020Front Page
Open Bids Feb. 24 For New Peshtigo Fire Truck

01-30-2020Front Page
Peshtigo Couple Faces Federal Charges For Drug Trafficking

01-30-2020Front Page
Public Hearing March 19 On Town Of Stephenson Zoning

01-30-2020Community - Wausaukee
DNR, PFAS Listening Session Raises Concerns

01-30-2020Community - Wausaukee
Valentine Sweet Sale at Wausaukee Feb.14

01-30-2020Community - Wausaukee
Church Students Bowling Feb. 9th

01-30-2020Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Teacher Brett Meyers Chosen For State VFW Honors

01-30-2020Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Junior High Announces Honor Rolls


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Should Marinette County reduce the number of County Board Supervisors?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2020
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites