space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* Country Cousin
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Coleman Falls to Stratford at WIAA Team Sectionals
* 15 Area Wrestlers Qualify for State Competition
* Crivitz/Wausaukee/Oneida are M&O Tri-Champions
* Crivitz Cages Cougars For Outright M&O Title
* Thunder Claim Three Wins in Ashwaubenon

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Cougars Dominate Conference Dual, Claim M&O Title

Issue Date: January 24, 2018

The Coleman Cougars went 4-0 with a combined score of 264-6 to win the M&O Conference on Friday, Jan. 19. "Our kids went out and wrestled aggressive and didn't overlook their competition," said Coleman Coach Kevin Casper. "We only lost one match all night which is pretty awesome." The M&O Conference title was the 15th straight and the 27th overall for a Casper led Coleman wrestling team.

"I guess that's pretty special and sometimes you take it all for granted because at some point all good things come to an end, but will enjoy it while it lasts," said Casper. "What makes Coleman Wrestling special first off is the kids that are good hard working kids that respect the program and what Coleman wrestling stands for. It's a program when they walk away when their high school career is over and they can lift their head up high and be proud to say they were a big part of something pretty special."

In the first match of the day for the Cougars, they made quick work of Oneida Nation in a 66-0 win, with neither of two matches making it out of the first period.

Shamus McLain (160) pinned David Reed in 1:16 and Brock Martinson pinned Chris Danforth in 15 seconds.

Koltin Grzybowski (113), Caleb Gross (120), William Ganter (126), Sam Kuchta (132), Jake Baldwin (138), Tyler Blanchard (145), Coby Den Ruyter (170), Jonathon Bieber (182) and Spencer Karban (195) all won by forfeit.

In seven matches against Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas Academy, the Cougars only allowed one match to extend past a minute in length, winning by a 72-0 margin.

Blanchard (152) pinned Brian Ermis in a minute, McLain pinned Eli Loftis in 42 seconds, Karban (195) pinned Kiko Cajigas in 32 seconds, Martinson (285) pinned Richard Fieck in 43 seconds, Grzybowski (113) pinned Kevin Chang in 57 seconds, Ganter (126) pinned Noah Chang in 3:09 and Sam Kuchta (132) pinned Alex Decoursin in 19 seconds.

Gross (120), Jaydon Zeitler (138), Baldwin (145), Den Ruyter (170) and Bieber (182) won by forfeit.

Coleman's lone match loss came in the third dual against Crivitz, a 63-6 win.

Tony Jopek (152) gave the Wolverines six points in a pin over Blanchard that took a minute and 40 seconds.

For Coleman, Baldwin (145) won by 6-1 decision over Michael Retza, McLain (160) pinned Jaden Bemis in 3:38, Bieber (170) pinned Ezekial Lawrence in 1:04 and Martinson (220) won by 1:16 pin over Joseph Tomaszewski.

Grzybowski (113), Gross (120), Ganter (126), Kuchta (132), Zeitler (138), Jaydon Scott (182) and Karban (195) won by forfeit.

The Cougars finished the day with a 63-0 win over Gillett/Suring. Gross (120) pinned Andy Lemens in 59 seconds, Ganter (126) pinned Colton Wolfe in 1:09, Baldwin (138) beat Sam Lemens by 19-7 major decision, Blanchard (145) pinned Mike VanDenElzen in 1:12, McLain (152) beat Reid Winkler in a 17-2 tech fall, Bieber (170) pinned Brice Winkler in 16 seconds and Karban (195) pinned Bo Krueger in 2:38.

Grzybowski (113), Kuchta (132), Scott (182) and Martinson (220) each won by forfeit. "Jake Baldwin wrestled very well beating two very good kids in Lemens from Gillett-Suring and Retza from Crivitz in dominating fashion."

Gillett/Suring took second in the conference. Besides the loss to Coleman, the team was undefeated in three other duals.

In the team's first dual of the day, it defeated Lena/STAA 40-18. Andy Lemens (120) defeated Kevin Chang by 12-0 major decision, Sam Davis (152) pinned Brian Ermis in 1:36, Reid Winkler pinned Eli Loftis at 160 in 1:18 and Bo Krueger (195) pinned Kiko Cajigas in 1:51. Sam Lemens (138), Mike VanDenElzen (145) and Brice Winkler (170) all won by forfeit.

For Lena/STAA, Noah Chang (126) pinned Colton Wolfe in 5:01 and Alex DeCoursin (132) and Richard Fieck (285) won by forfeit.

Against Oneida Nation, Gillett/Suring came away with a 48-0 win. Brice Winkler (160) pinned David Winkler in 3:53 and Bo Krueger (220) pinned Chris Danforth in 53 seconds.

Andy Lemens (120), Wolfe (126), Sam Lemens (138), VanDenElzen (145) and Davis (152) each won via forfeit.

Gillett/Suring defeated Crivitz 30-12. Gillett/Suring's Sam Davis (152) beat Tony Jopek by 9-8 decision, Reid Winkler (160) pinned Jaden Bemis in 3:33 and Krueger (220) beat Joseph Tomaszewski in an 11-5 decision. Andy Lemens (120), Wolfe (126) and Sam Lemens (138) all won by forfeit.

For the Wolverines, Michael Retza pinned VanDenElzen in 1:28 at 145 and Ezekial Lawrence pinned Brice Winkler in 49 seconds at 170.

The Wolverines were third in the conference. Against Oneida Nation, they won 30-0. Joseph Tomaszewski (220) pinned Chris Danforth in 25 seconds and Jaden Bemis pinned David Reed in 39 seconds.

Michael Retza (145), Tony Jopek (152) and Ezekial Lawrence (170) won by forfeit.

The Crivitz match with Lena/STAA to decide third place came down to a tiebreaker, with the Wolverines winning 31-30.. Crivitz won the only two live matches of the day, with Retza (152) pinning Brian Ermis in 3:15 and Bemis taking down Eli Loftis in 1:37 at 160. Tomaszewski (220), Jopek (145) and Lawrence (170) won by forfeit.

Lena/STAA took fourth, defeating fifth-place Oneida Nation 42-0.

Kiko Cajigas (220) pinned Chris Danforth in 3:10 and Brian Ermis (160) pinned David Reed in 55 seconds at 160.

Kevin Chang (113), Noah Chang (126), Alex Decoursin (132), Eli Loftis (152) and Richard Fieck (285) all won via forfeit.



Bulldogs Remain Tied for Packerland Lead With Win Over Eagles

The Peshtigo Bulldogs came away with a 40-30 win over the Southern Door Eagles on senior night on Thursday, Jan. 18, winning all but one live match.

The Bulldogs started with a 6-0 advantage when Mitchell Peters (160) pinned Caleb Buchberger in 1:58.

"He's been struggling, but he needed to set the tone for us and he did exactly that," Peshtigo Coach Warren Howard said. "Mitchell came out aggressive and that how he needs to wrestle."

After a Haden Heinrich (170) forfeit win for the Eagles, the Bulldogs won three straight to extend a 24-6 lead.

Riley Ploczynski (195) won by forfeit and both Kody Klimek (220) and Gavin Brissette (285) won via pins.

Klimek beat Isais Garcia in a 3:42 pin and Brissette extended the Bulldogs' lead to 18 with a pin of Santtu Kiljuner in 1:04.

"Kody did a really great job," Howard said. "Kody has only been wrestling part of the season and he's doing really well for us." "Gavin's a good heavyweight and basically man handled his opponent."

The Eagles won two of the next four via forfeit, with Austin Falish (106) and Kyle Conard (120) each going uncontested, but Zack Wauters (113) and Nick Parrett (126) made sure the Bulldogs didn't lose much ground.

Wauters beat Griffin Slewewski in a 14-8 decision in his final match at home, while Parrett took a 12-2 major decision to make the score 31-18.

"I think Zack was trying to over-wrestle a little." I think he got out of his really good wrestling ability and he put himself in bad positions," said Howard "But he came back in the later periods and came on strong."

Parrett had Ben Kielar on his back for most of the match, but just couldn't finish the pin.

"I think he gassed himself out trying to pin the guy so much," Howard said. "I think that takes a lot of the energy out of you."

John Schaut (132) won by 9-2 decision over Drew Price to move the lead to 16, and after a Bradley Skippon (138) forfeit win for the Eagles, the Bulldogs got their most dominant win of the day.

Max Rauch needed just 15 seconds to defeat Jordan Vandertie in the 145-pound weight class, giving the Bulldogs their final six points and the win, despite a Devyn Wauters (152) loss to Grant Englebert in the final match of the day, with the Bulldog wrestler finishing the match hurt. "Devyn had great hips", said Howard. "He tries things that most people won't. I think he was actually hurt a minute before the match ended. But he won't give up."



Marinette Battles Back for Win Over Little Chute

The Marinette Marines started in a 15-0 hole against the Little Chute Mustangs on Thursday, Jan. 18, but they came away with a 37-33 win at home.

The Mustangs began with four wins, with Logan Verboomen (113) beating Owen Suennen in an 8-6 decision, Lucas Reader (120) defeating Alec Queever by 14-7 decision and Bryan Rodriguez taking a 5-3 decision over London Brown at 126 before Adam Kilgas (132) extended the lead with six points against Josh Goslyn, pinning him in just under two minutes.

Sam Gressel gave the Marines their first win of the evening with a 15-7 major decision against Paul List at 138, while Sam McClain (145) won by forfeit to make the score 15-10 Mustangs.

It was at that point that the heroics started for the Marines, as Devin Shedlock came away with a takedown as time expired on the clock, winning 3-1 against Steven Haack at 152.

Sam Drees (160) took a forfeit win, and the Marines suddenly had the lead at 19-15.

The Mustangs took it back with a Bryce Schumacher pin of Brady McVane at 170, but Marinette took the lead for good with a Sean Holk (182) pin of Cole Hawkins in 2:23.

Dillon Hill (195) pinned Quintin Barlow as time expired to get another win in dramatic fashion, with Reese Holder (220) following it up with a 1:11 pin of Nick Wegand.

Little Chute won the final two matches with a Jacob Lehrer pin of Cory Siebers at 285 and a Noah Kilgas 25-second pin against Chase Weishaar, but it was too little, too late, as the Marines escaped with the 37-33 victory.



Coleman Wrestles Well But Falls to Top Ranked Lux-Casco

Coleman was bested by Luxemberg-Casco on Tuesday, Jan. 23, with four forfeits the difference in a 45-28 loss.

Were it not for the forfeits, the Cougars could have come away with the win, as they took six of the 10 live matches. "Our kids wrestled excellent tonight," said Coleman Coach Kevin Casper. "We won 6 of the 10 contested matches which is great considering we were wrestling a team that is currently ranked #1 in Div 2 and will probably win another team title."

Jonathon Bieber (170) started the Cougars with a win, beating Alex VanDenPlas in a 17-1 tech fall for five points.

The Spartans would win three of the next five matches by forfeit, however, giving them a lead that was too much to overcome. Brock Martinson (285) won by injury default for the Cougars but Nate Lloyd pinned Spencer Karban of the Cougars at 220, giving the Spartans a 24-11 lead. The Cougars would pull within a match's distance with wins from Koltin Grzybowski and Caleb Gross, with Grzybowski (113) winning by tech fall and Gross (120) pinning Luke Shefchik.

Bryce Bosman (126) pinned Billy Ganter and Nathan Ronsman (132) beat Sam Kuchta by tech fall to build a larger lead for Lux-Casco.

Jake Baldwin (138) beat the Spartans' Cameron Lemmens in a 10-6 decision and Shamus McLain (160) won by 4-3 decision over Reece Worachek, with the Spartans getting wins from Colton Worachek (145) by major decision over Tyler Blanchard and Devan Vandenbush in a forfeit to seal the deal and secure the team win. "Shamus McLain won a big match tonight as did Jake Baldwin. Very proud of our teams performance," said Casper.



North Fond du Lac/St. Mary Springs Grapplers Down Oconto

Oconto was defeated by North Fond du Lac/St. Mary Springs on Saturday, Jan. 20, 57-6.

Lucas Ruechel (285) got the Blue Devils' only six points via forfeit.

In the only live match, Isaac Diaz was defeated by Lane Fritch at 182 in a heart-breaker, 9-8.

North Fond du Lac got forfeit wins from eight wrestlers and three matches were double forfeits.

They were defeated by Kewaunee on Jan. 18 in a 75-4 final. Diaz took a 16-7 major decision win, while Ruechel lost 5-2 to Paul Wery.



Menominee Matmen Compete at UP Championship

Menominee tied for 14th at the U.P. Championships in Marquette over the weekend.

Matt Nowack took fifth in the 140-pound weight class. He went 4-1 on the day with four pin victories in less than a minute, beating Sault Area's Kayden King, Marquette's Aidan Claffey, Newbery's Jacob Gribbell and Ishpeming's Austin Hurkmans. His only loss came to 18-2 Hunter Larson of Escanaba.

Tyler Heusinger (119) took sixth. He lost his first match of the day to Iron Mountain's Trevor Malburg, but capitalized off of a bye win before taking on Westwood's Wyatt Carlson, who he pinned in the second period. After a major decision win in the next round, he was beaten by Soo's Nathan Heyman.

Aidan Smith was sixth at 112, going 1-2 in live matches with a pin victory over LaSalle's Matt Valletta.

Hunter Wroblewski (152), Seth Smith (160) and Kaeleb Crawford (125) did not place.



Maroons Go Two and Two at Westwood Quad

The Menominee Maroons split a pair at the Westwood Quad on Monday, Jan. 18, beating Gwinn and losing to the hosts from Westwood.

The Maroons faced limited competition from Gwinn en route to a 34-6 win. Matt Nowack (140) pinned Lynn Urmanski in 15 seconds for six Maroon points, Hunter Wroblewski took down Josh Filizetti in 2:20 and Aidan Smith (112) won by major decision over Elaina Winkler, 11-2. Seth Smith (160), William Burnett (171) and Kaeleb Crawford won by forfeit for the Marines, while Gwinn's only six points came via forfeit from Daniel Johnson (215).

Against Westwood, the Maroons were defeated 66-12. Nowack pinned Elliot Lemire in 2:19 and Wroblewski won by forfeit.

Westwood's Rocco Carlson (160) pinned Seth Smith, Joe Derocha (112) pinned Aidan Smith in 2:30 and Nathan Brewer (119) pinned Crawford in 1:35. Wyatt Carlson (125), Alana Nuorala (130), Tyler Lindholm (135), Jackson Vidlund (171), Sam Gilles (189), Kurt Anderson (215), Josh Bartle (285) and Justin Luce (103) all won via forfeit.



Maroons Fall Twice in Bark River Tri

Menominee competed at the Bark River Tri on Wednesday, dropping matches to Bark River-Harris and Munising.

Against Bark River-Harris, the Maroons were defeated 27-18. Aidan Smith (112) pinned Kye Paarni in 17 seconds, Tyler Heusinger (125) pinned Kyle Adams in 4:14 and Hunter Wroblewski was uncontested to give Menominee their 18 points.

For the hosting Bark River squad, Tyler Racicot (140) beat Matt Nowack by 3-2 decision, Eric Viau (171) pinned Seth Smith and Hal Burton (189) pinned Gabriel Shaw in 25 seconds. Julie DeGrave (215) and Wyatt Massie (285) each won by forfeit.

Munising beat the Maroons 30-12. Aidan Smith (112) got a pin in 4:46 over Ricky Loehr and Heusinger won by forfeit at 119.

For Munising, Nick Miles (140) pinned Nowack, Christian Cole (160) pinned Wroblewski (160), Gabe Cole (171) pinned Seth Smith and Darren Castello (189) pinned Gabriel Shaw, while JJ Sage won via forfeit (285).


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
02-21-2019Obituaries
Reuben L. Behrendt

02-21-2019Obituaries
Arlyss C. Bero

02-21-2019Obituaries
Frederick Boehm

02-21-2019Obituaries
Dennis F. Bomberry

02-21-2019Obituaries
Dorothy Doehler

02-21-2019Obituaries
Judith A. Ethington

02-21-2019Obituaries
Joseph J. Fonferek

02-21-2019Obituaries
David N. Francis

02-21-2019Obituaries
Roger A. Gabriel

02-21-2019Obituaries
Peggy A. Gorski

02-21-2019Obituaries
Kenneth Haddon

02-21-2019Obituaries
Clement F. Hurda

02-21-2019Obituaries
Ricky Johnson

02-21-2019Obituaries
James W. Josephson

02-21-2019Obituaries
Evalene G. Kalous

02-21-2019Obituaries
Fredrick G. Kodric

02-21-2019Obituaries
Louis J Kohlbeck

02-21-2019Obituaries
Garrett Lafferty

02-21-2019Obituaries
Joshua G. Mathieu

02-21-2019Obituaries
Mariana K. Meissner

02-21-2019Obituaries
James Meyers

02-21-2019Obituaries
Mary C. Millan

02-21-2019Obituaries
Fr. Vincent J. De Leers O. Praem

02-21-2019Obituaries
Darrel G. Pagel

02-21-2019Obituaries
William "Bill" Rader

02-21-2019Obituaries
Helene M. Smiltneek

02-21-2019Obituaries
James A. Smith

02-21-2019Obituaries
Nicholas Thoney

02-21-2019Obituaries
Agnes M. Toberg

02-21-2019Obituaries
Marie A. Usher

02-21-2019Obituaries
Marcella VandenBush

02-21-2019Obituaries
Thomas A. Van Lanen

02-21-2019Obituaries
Judith A. Wagner

02-21-2019Obituaries
Terry L. Westphal

02-21-2019Obituaries
Glenn O. Yeazel

02-21-2019Sports
Coleman Falls to Stratford at WIAA Team Sectionals

02-21-2019Sports
15 Area Wrestlers Qualify for State Competition

02-21-2019Sports
Crivitz/Wausaukee/Oneida are M&O Tri-Champions

02-21-2019Sports
Crivitz Cages Cougars For Outright M&O Title

02-21-2019Perspectives
Country Cousin

02-21-2019Perspectives
From My Window

02-21-2019Perspectives
From our readers

02-21-2019Community - Wausaukee
Athelstane Will Only Salt/Sand Private Drives For Emergencies

02-21-2019Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Lions Tournament Sign-Up

02-21-2019Community - Wausaukee
Open Enrollment at Wausaukee School

02-21-2019Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Lions Hosted Crivitz for Valentine Party

02-21-2019Community - Crivitz
High Falls Radar Run Is Saturday, Feb. 23

02-21-2019Community - Crivitz
Suring School Board Discusses Possible Snow Make-Up Times

02-21-2019Community - Crivitz
Faith Christian Lists 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

02-21-2019Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Legion Post Gun Show Mar. 9

02-21-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman Development, Kindergarten Registration

02-21-2019Community - Coleman
Semester Honors Announced at Coleman High School

02-21-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman High School Perfect Attendance

02-21-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman High School Lists 2nd Quarter Honors

02-21-2019Front Page
Fire Cleanup

02-21-2019Front Page
Coleman School Renovation Set To Start April 1, June 6

02-21-2019Front Page
Area DNR Wardens Saved Three Snowmobilers Feb. 2

02-21-2019Front Page
Town Of Peshtigo Okays ATV Purchase For Fire Department

02-21-2019Front Page
Peshtigo Crossing Guard Injured by Vehicle Friday

02-14-2019Obituaries
Mary R. Billings

02-14-2019Obituaries
Dennis F. Bomberry

02-14-2019Obituaries
Elizabeth A. Borden

02-14-2019Obituaries
Willard Carlton

02-14-2019Obituaries
James R. Charapata

02-14-2019Obituaries
Sean A. Cronin

02-14-2019Obituaries
David H. Erdman

02-14-2019Obituaries
Ann R. Foley

02-14-2019Obituaries
Elmer O. Garbrecht

02-14-2019Obituaries
Matthew S. Gunderson

02-14-2019Obituaries
Karen F. Hatfield

02-14-2019Obituaries
Erling Johnson

02-14-2019Obituaries
Esther Kebschull

02-14-2019Obituaries
Patti K. Klingbeil

02-14-2019Obituaries
Bob Lindbom

02-14-2019Obituaries
Helen M. Nichols

02-14-2019Obituaries
Lester W. Oliver

02-14-2019Obituaries
Carolyn J. Padgett

02-14-2019Obituaries
Bonita Paulsen

02-14-2019Obituaries
Gloria J. Pringle

02-14-2019Obituaries
Jim Reno 

02-14-2019Obituaries
Stella A. Roberts

02-14-2019Obituaries
Miranda M. Schwartzenberger

02-14-2019Obituaries
Helene M. Smiltneek

02-14-2019Obituaries
Marie A. Usher

02-14-2019Sports
Thunder Claim Three Wins in Ashwaubenon

02-14-2019Sports
Coleman Wins Regional Title; Area Wrestlers Advance to Sectionals

02-14-2019Sports
Wausaukee Holds Half Game M&O Lead; Race to Be Decided This Week

02-14-2019Sports
Crivitz Holds M&O Lead; Faces 2nd Place Coleman Monday

02-14-2019Perspectives
Country Cousin

02-14-2019Perspectives
From My Window

02-14-2019Perspectives
From Our Readers

02-14-2019Community - Wausaukee
Plan Maintenance On Wausaukee Town Hall

02-14-2019Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Lions Tournament Sign-Up

02-14-2019Community - Wausaukee
Seed Swap at Wausaukee Library

02-14-2019Community - Wausaukee
50 Units Blood Goal at Wausaukee

02-14-2019Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Woman's Club Offer Scholarships

02-14-2019Community - Crivitz
Town Talks About Crivitz Fire District

02-14-2019Community - Crivitz
Middle Inlet Board Meets On Feb. 14

02-14-2019Community - Crivitz
Valentine Dance in Crivitz Feb. 16

02-14-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman Utility Board OKs Pump Purchases

02-14-2019Community - Coleman
District 2 KC Free Throw Winners

02-14-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman Development, Kindergarten Registration

02-14-2019Front Page
Digging Out

02-14-2019Front Page
County Continues Revamp Of Economic Development

02-14-2019Front Page
Primary Elections Tuesday, Feb. 19

02-14-2019Front Page
Village of Pound Considers Employee Benefit Package

02-14-2019Front Page
Peshtigo Committee Okays $1,516,849 Non-Lapsing Funds

02-07-2019Obituaries
Roger F. Amundson

02-07-2019Obituaries
Janice J. Bakkum

02-07-2019Obituaries
George L. Benoit

02-07-2019Obituaries
Annette M. (Samsa) Bevier

02-07-2019Obituaries
Frances L. Bretl

02-07-2019Obituaries
Mary Ann Czeto

02-07-2019Obituaries
Veiga L. DeBenedetto 

02-07-2019Obituaries
Thomas A. Engebos

02-07-2019Obituaries
Kerney Espy

02-07-2019Obituaries
Darrell Franklin Faucett

02-07-2019Obituaries
Gerald Flaws

02-07-2019Obituaries
Donald G. Graef

02-07-2019Obituaries
Mildred A. Hansen

02-07-2019Obituaries
Helen J. Hombs

02-07-2019Obituaries
Lois Huebner

02-07-2019Obituaries
Robert P. Javor

02-07-2019Obituaries
Katherine A. Kobe

02-07-2019Obituaries
Terry Ann Koceja

02-07-2019Obituaries
Barbara A. Krob

02-07-2019Obituaries
Darlene L. Kroll

02-07-2019Obituaries
Tami J. Lee

02-07-2019Obituaries
Peter Milroy

02-07-2019Obituaries
Judith A. Mollus

02-07-2019Obituaries
Dean Peitersen

02-07-2019Obituaries
Richard D. Peterson

02-07-2019Obituaries
Carol M. Plog

02-07-2019Obituaries
Louisa Rowell

02-07-2019Obituaries
Ruth M. Shufelt

02-07-2019Obituaries
Cheryl A. Strojny

02-07-2019Obituaries
Mabel R. Thompson 

02-07-2019Obituaries
Charles J. Willemarck

02-07-2019Obituaries
Douglas E. Wolfe

02-07-2019Obituaries
Richard V. Yenchesky

02-07-2019Obituaries
Cheri L. Zemke

02-07-2019Obituaries
Frances A. Zuraski

02-07-2019Sports
Excitement Builds Ahead of Feb. 9 Lake Winnebago Sturgeon Season

02-07-2019Sports
Thunder Take Two From G.B. United

02-07-2019Sports
Crivitz Holds Slim M&O Lead Over Wausaukee/Oneida

02-07-2019Sports
Wolverines Hold Onto Lead in M&O

02-07-2019Perspectives
Country Cousin

02-07-2019Perspectives
From My Window

02-07-2019Perspectives
From our readers

02-07-2019Community - Wausaukee
Open Enrollment at Wausaukee School


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Are you ready for Spring yet?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2019
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites