Peshtigo Times Wisconsin Community Newspaper
space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* From My Window
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Area Gridders Eager For Action
* WIAA Task Force Meets on Realignment Process
* WIAA Board Elects Officers; Votes on Action Items
* Bonus Turkey Harvest Authorizations On-Sale
* Championship Men's League at LRCC Set for Aug. 20th

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Marines Sweep Quadrangular; Suring Second at Boys Invite

Issue Date: April 26, 2018

Marinette Track Teams

Sweep Early Season Quad


Marinette won both the boys and girls events at their home meet, besting Peshtigo, Wrightstown and the hosting Oconto Falls Panthers.

For the Marine boys, Alex Shaw won the 400-meter dash (53.30) and took second in both the 100-meter dash (11.82) and 200-meter dash (24.64). He was also third in the high jump (5'6").

"Alex Shaw really impressed me tonight," Marines coach Bryan Lenzner said. "I'm really, really pleased with his performances."

Carson Polomis took first in the 1600-meter run (4:57.19), with Jacob Michaels in fifth (5:16.23).

Sam McClain was third in the 200-meter dash (26.17) and Dalton Weissgerber was fourth in the 100 (12.25). McClain took third in the pole vault (9') and Sean Holk was fifth. James Scully took second in the triple jump (36'10").

In the 800, Matt Swenson was second (2:16.18) and Richard Green took third (2:20.82). In the 3200, Matt Maye was third and Tony Courchaine took fourth (11:37.59).

Jeremy Wendt was second in the 110-meter hurdles (16.75), with Jordan Wendt fourth (18.69) and Dylon Fewins fifth (19.92). Fewins was also fifth in the 300-meter hurdles (50.42). Jordan Wendt won the high jump as well (6').

On Jeremy Wendt, Lenzner said, "It was basically his first time ever running the first 110-meter hurdle race, and he came out there and took second place with a really nice time. I see nothing but great improvement for him moving forward in that race."

Dawson Anglehart won both throwing events, with a 47'5" in the shot put and 139'8" in the discus. Bailey Whisler was fifth (104'10").

Peshtigo was second in the boys events. Jerod Jandt took home the gold in both the 100-meter dash (11.63) and 200-meter (24.04). He was also second in the long jump (17'7"). "Jerod ran tough despite the conditions. He's a strong kid and has been working very hard," said Peshtigo Coach Joe Nault. Austin Rozzi took fifth in the 200 (26.38) and Austin Liske took third in the long jump (16'4.5").

Reid Marquardt won the 800 (2:14.33) and Cole Trimberger was third in the 1600 (5:12.33). Caleb Smith won the 3200-meter (11:32.08), with Jack Collins in fifth (11:45.86).

Mitchell VanVooren won both hurdling events, with a 16.69 in the 110-meter hurdles and a 44.08 in the 300-meter.

Max Rauch won the pole vault (13') and Zach LeMahieu was fourth (8'6"). "Max did a great job today in some tough windy conditions," said Coach Nault. Joe Sodini was third in the triple jump (35'10.25") and high jump (5'6"). Seth Davis was second in the high jump (5'10").

A Bulldog relay team of VanVooren, Trimberger, Marquardt and Jandt was first in the 4x400 (3:51.60), with a 4x800 team of Collins, Smith, Marquardt and Trimberger taking second (9:14.12), a 4x100 team of LeMahieu, Luke McMahon, Casey Kamm and Jesse Jandt in third (50.98) and a 4x200 team of Kyle Goneau, Jon Schaut, Will Corgan and Nick Parrett taking fourth (1:50.79). "It was great to finally have a meet and the remainder of the year should be fun to see how the team as a whole progresses," said Nault. "Our young kids show a lot of promise."

Oconto Falls' boys took third at the meet. Brent Wolf was the team's top finisher, winning the triple jump (37'10.25"). Joe Rost was fourth (34'7.25") and Aaron Gonnering took fifth (34'7").

Wolf also took third in both the 110-meter hurdles (16.79) and 300-meter hurdles (44.99).

Gonnering was fifth in the 100-meter (12.33), Jacob Saari took fourth in the 200 (26.22) and Evan Roberts was third in the 400 (56.79), while Noah Stary took fifth (59.56).

Brody Schindel took second in the 1600-meter run (5:04.57) and Noah Ludemann was fourth (5:12.43). Brendan Konitzer also took second in the 3200-meter run (11:33.38).

In the discus, Dakota Carriveau was third (39'5") and Zack Larsen took fourth (39'). Colton Rohr came in third in the discus (119'11").

In the long jump, Stary was fourth (16'4") and Rost took fifth (16'). Clayton Wirhanowicz was fifth in the high jump (5'6").

The Panther 4x100 relay of Carriveau, Gonnering, Zack Larsen and Keeshawn Katers took first (48.23), as did a 4x800 team of Schindel, Ludemann, Konitzer and Evan Roberts (9:12.10).

Wolf, Stary, Saari and Roberts were second in the 4x400 (3:56.63) and the team of Rost, gonnering, Owen Huber and Travis Hurning took second (1:42.76).

Marinette's girls also took home the top spot in the team rankings.

Aliya Brown ran a 13.64 in the cold to capture the 100-meter gold, also taking fourth in the 200 (29.85). She took second in the long jump as well (14'7.5").

"Aliya ran a really nice 100-meter dash for us tonight," Lenzner said. "With this cold weather, that isn't a bad time at all."

Sherrie Wu was second in the 100-meter (13.93) and fourth in the long jump (14'5"). Danae Prange came in fourth in the 100-meter as well (14.20).

Prange won the triple jump (33'6"), with Cerina Grawey in fifth place (26'11.5").

Katelyn Kitzinger won the 400-meter run (1:01.99), with Megan Mckenney in third (1:07.22) and Cora Wendt taking fourth (1:08.85).

Samantha Pieper took third in the 1600 (6:16.21) and fourth in the 800 (3:02.65). Kimberly Carviou was fifth in the 1600 (6:31.71).

Ciara Grawey took second in the 100-meter hurdles (18.54) and fifth in the 300-meter hurdles (57.17). She was also third in the pole vault (7').

Paige Florek won both throwing events, with a 35' in the shot put and 102' in the discus. Emily Paulsen took second in the shot (32'9"), while Abby Wingender took fourth in the discus (78'7").

Cora Wendt took fifth in the high jump (4'4").

Lenzner said it was nice to get out on the Marines' home track, considering it didn't look like it was going to happen.

"If you would have seen it on Friday, you would have thought "no way.' We had four or five-foot snow drifts down the front stretch," Lenzner said.

"It was really nice to have four teams available to come over here and compete," he said, saying the team spent a lot of time shoveling the track. "We would not have been ready for this meet without all of the hard work of our kids, coaches and I can't thank our maintenance staff enough."

Oconto Falls took second in the girls' standings.

Breanna Sadowski won the 800-meter (2:43.00) and 1600-meter (6:02.48) runs. Grace Williams was second (2:50.40) in the 800 and Amelia Rice was third (2:53.99).

Kari Albrecht won the 100-meter hurdles (17.92), taking third in the 300-meter hurdles (54.77) and fifth in the long jump (13'5"). Rayne Winans was third in the 100 (18.60) and fourth in the 300 (56.70).

In the 100-meter dash, Kennedy Kratz took third (14.14), also taking fifth in the 200 (30.86). Ericka Havemeier was second in the 200 (28.73) and Autumn Magnin was third (29.81).

Autumn Canavera placed second in the 400-meter (1:06.38).

In the discus, Emily Gonnering was the second-place finisher (81'7"), while Cassie Smet took fifth in the shot put (27').

Catt Moeller was second in the pole vault (7'6") and Rickaela Ludwig was second in the high jump (4'11"), with Rice in third (4'8").

In the 4x100, Ludwig, Havemeier, Katie Kurth and Elizabeth Ausloos took second (55.72). A 4x400 team of Kratz, Magnin, Havemeier and Isabella Rennie was also second (4:40.50), as was a 4x800 team of Rice, Canavera, Grace Williams and Carly Kratz (11:21.91).

Peshtigo was fourth, behind Wrightstown. Katrina Salmen won the 3200-meter (12:24.86) to claim Peshtigo's only individual victory. They also won the 4x800 relay with a team of Salmen, Alana Finger, Maria Powers and Brenna Shoenebeck (11:11.29).

Finger took second in the 1600-meter (6:15.86), Powers was fifth in the 800 (3:03.27) and Allie Mayhew was fifth in the 400 (1:11.49).

Gabby Perry took fourth in the 100-meter hurdles (19.09).

Powers was third in the discus (80'3") and shot put as well (29'2"). Brenna Shoenebeck was fourth in the high jump (4'4") and Viola Smith took fourth in the pole vault (7').

A 4x100 team of Danielle Lemke, Mckenzie Villas, Nellie Bibb and Nadia Khayat took fourth (1:05.38), while a 4x200 team of Shoenebeck, Lemke, Smith and Hannah Swanson took third (4:55.30), as did a 4x400 team of Shoenebeck, Perry, Swanson and Finger (4:55.30).

Host Suring Takes Silver

at Boys Track Invite



Suring placed second as a team at its home boys track meet on Tuesday, April 24, with Crivitz, Wabeno, Gillett, Coleman and Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas Academy all in attendance.

Mitch Stegeman won the 300-meter hurdles (44.20) and pole vault (12-6), taking second in the 110-meter hurdles (16.90). Maequin Largo took seventh in the 300-meter hurdles (1:05.80). Kegyn Lambrecht took sixth in the pole vault (9'6").

Michael Lynch took second in the 200-meter dash (24.50), also winning the 400-meter (54.20). Jayden Geniesse was second in the 3200-meter (11:50.90) and third in the 1600-meter (5:34.10). Dominque Noack was eighth in the 1600 (6:07.20).

In the 800-meter, Connor Giese was third (2:16.90) and Ryan Mahoney placed fifth (2:20.50). Giese was also third in the triple jump (38'5"), while Logan Stuart was fourth (37'1").

In the shot put, Stuart was fourth (40'5.5"), Johnathon Miller was fifth (40'4.5") and Reece Garrigan took eighth (35'3.75").

Johnathon Miller was fourth in the discus (118') and Jeffrey Miller took seventh (100').

A 4x800 team of Giese, Mahoney, Geniesse and Noack was first (9:17.02), a 4x200 team of Largo, Jeffrey Miller, Stuart and Lambrecht was second (1:46.60) and a 4x400 team of Giese, Lynch, Mahoney and Stuart came in second (3:53.70).

Crivitz took third as a team. Ezekial Lawrence took first in the 110-meter hurdles (16.40) and Jayden Bemis was first in the triple jump (39'11.50").

In the pole vault, Michael Retza was second (12'), Tony Jopek was third (11'6") and Kody Richlen was fourth (10'). Jopek was also second in the long jump (18'9.5"), while Bemis took sixth (17'2.25"). Richlen took second in the 100-meter (12.20).

Hunter Wittmus took second in the discus (123'11") and third in the shot put (40'8.25"). Mitchell Wiedemeier was sixth (39'6").

In the high jump, Lawrence and Traavis Kudick were fourth (5'2"). The 4x100 team of Bemis, Jopek, Kudick and Nathan Deschane was first (48.40).

Wabeno was fourth. Ethan Westimayer was first in the 100 (12.10) and 200 (24.40). Tristian Immel was fifth in the 100 (12.30) and Brenden Dorner was 10th (12.60). Brenden Dorner was third in the 200 (24.90).

Tanner Dorner took first in the 800-meter (2:12.30). Liam Christian was fifth in the 400 (1:01.10) and Dylan Cloud was 10th in the 1600 (6:34.60). Matthew Seeber took third in the 3200 (12:34.70).

William Rabe won the long jump (19'1.5"), took second in the triple jump (39'9") and was third in the high jump (5'6").

A 4x200 teamof Brenden Dorner, Tanner Dorner, Immel and Westimayer was first (1:40.90), while a team of Seeber, Cloud, Ahbram Ventura-Bishop and Liam Christian was third (54.10).

Gillett took fifth. Derek Hansen took second in the 1600 (4:53.50), while Ben Burt was ninth (6:11.40).

In the 100, Sam Davis was fifth (12.30) and Sven Meier was ninth (12.50). In the 200, Meier was eighth (25.80) and Davis took ninth (26.10). Colton Wolfe was eighth in the 400 (1:03.90). In the 800, Adam Anderson took fourth (2:18.80), Andy Lemens took sixth (2:28) and Sam Lemens was seventh (2:31.70). Riley Engebresen took seventh in the 3200 (13:04.50).

Bo Krueger was third in the discus (120'9") and Tyler Lockstein was sixth (107'7"). He also took ninth in the shot put (35'2.5").

Meier was seventh in the long jump, while Wolfe took ninth (16'1") and Davis was 10th (15'9.5").

Coleman took sixth as a team, led by Miles Kremsreiter. He won the 1600 (4:51.10) and 3200 (11:19.90).

Tim Wagner took fourth in both hurdling events. He ran a 21.80 in the 110-meter and 53.60 in the 300-meter.

Jacob Zeitler was eighth in the discus (95'6") and Allen Sokol was 10th in the shot put (34'2"). Sokol also took 10th in the 400 (1:12.30), while Zeitler was seventh in the 200-meter (25.50).

Lena/STAA was seventh, ahead of Menominee Indian and Wolf River Lutheran. Trenton Telford took second in the 100-meter dash (12.20) and Noah Chang placed ninth (2:57.20). Telford also took fifth in the triple jump (36'8").

In the high jump, Zack Cops was sixth (5'). Cops took seventh in both the triple jump (30'6") and pole vault (8'). Chang was eighth in the pole vault (6'6") and Derrek-David Kasdorf took fifth (9'6").

Cops, Kasdorf, Colt Carrol and Alex Decoursin were second in the 4x100 relay (52.60).




Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
08-16-2018Front Page
Sauve, Dudka Win Marinette Co. Races

08-16-2018Front Page
Winsert Breaks Ground For Another Major Expansion

08-16-2018Front Page
BPM, Inc. Is Considering Wastewater Plant Options

08-16-2018Front Page
Plan Honor Caravan To Escort Wall That Heals

08-16-2018Front Page
New Floor In Peshtigo School May Be Aacer Training Project

08-16-2018Community - Wausaukee
Hundreds at Silver Cliff Fire and Rescue Auxiliary Parade and Picnic

08-16-2018Community - Wausaukee
Michael Schroeder Benefit Set at Wausaukee Sept. 8th

08-16-2018Community - Wausaukee
10th Annual Village of Wausaukee Fall Festival

08-16-2018Community - Wausaukee
Work Day for Marinette Co Fair

08-16-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Continues Plans For Wall That Heals Visit

08-16-2018Community - Crivitz
Wolverine PTO Donates $10,000 for Playground

08-16-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz School Open House is Aug. 30

08-16-2018Community - Crivitz
Monthly CPR Class at Bellin, Crivitz

08-16-2018Community - Coleman
Pickup Items at Pound Cemetery

08-16-2018Community - Coleman
Pound Fire Department Picnic Profit Was $7,563

08-16-2018Community - Coleman
Dogleg Open Golf Fundraiser at Pound

08-16-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman 1952-58 Classes Reunion

08-16-2018Sports
Area Gridders Eager For Action

08-16-2018Sports
WIAA Task Force Meets on Realignment Process

08-16-2018Sports
WIAA Board Elects Officers; Votes on Action Items

08-16-2018Sports
Bonus Turkey Harvest Authorizations On-Sale

08-16-2018Sports
Championship Men's League at LRCC Set for Aug. 20th

08-16-2018Perspectives
From My Window

08-16-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

08-16-2018Perspectives
From Our Readers

08-16-2018Obituaries
Jeffrey W. Baumler

08-16-2018Obituaries
LaVonne Brazeau

08-16-2018Obituaries
Cindy S. Cole

08-16-2018Obituaries
Brett J. Dessart

08-16-2018Obituaries
Wally Faltynski

08-16-2018Obituaries
Rodney L. Grom

08-16-2018Obituaries
Rich Hanson

08-16-2018Obituaries
Richard L. Holmes

08-16-2018Obituaries
Kristy L. Korth

08-16-2018Obituaries
Genevieve M. Kovnesky

08-16-2018Obituaries
Eleanor L. Lavalley

08-16-2018Obituaries
Arletta R. Laundre

08-16-2018Obituaries
Betty LeTendre

08-16-2018Obituaries
Leocadia M. Metzner

08-16-2018Obituaries
John E. Phillips

08-16-2018Obituaries
Sherry (Wilber) Vorpahl

08-16-2018Obituaries
Lorraine M. Washuleski

08-09-2018Front Page
Marinette National Night Out Enjoyed By Many

08-09-2018Front Page
Court Battles Continue Over Back Forty Mine

08-09-2018Front Page
Peshtigo Council Okays 3% Water Rate Increase

08-09-2018Front Page
OK Plans For Added Officer, Full Time Medical Examiner

08-09-2018Front Page
City Considers Format For Filing Complaints

08-09-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Utility Meeting Aug. 13

08-09-2018Community - Coleman
Joint Municipal Court Lists Recent Court Activity

08-09-2018Community - Coleman
Judge Clifford Patz Attends Trial Seminar

08-09-2018Community - Coleman
James Kobus Memorial Ride Set for Sept. 29

08-09-2018Community - Crivitz
Seek Vietnam Veterans Names for Hall Exhibit

08-09-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Church Salad Luncheon

08-09-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz-Stephenson Historical Society Recipients of Grant

08-09-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Ski Cats Corn Roast Show Aug. 11

08-09-2018Community - Wausaukee
41st Annual Silver Cliff Fire Rescue Parade, Picnic Aug. 11

08-09-2018Community - Wausaukee
Concert Aug. 12 at Athelstane Church

08-09-2018Community - Wausaukee
Under the Lights Entertainment For Wausaukee Enterprises Fundraiser

08-09-2018Sports
Red Wave Battles To 2nd Place In State Tourney

08-09-2018Sports
Son Follows in Father's Footsteps, Wins DNR Trout Stamp Design Contest

08-09-2018Sports
Bonus Antlerless Deer Harvest Authorizations Available Aug 13

08-09-2018Sports
Youth Trap League Benefit Raffle Results

08-09-2018Sports
Enter Friends of Wisconsin State Parks Photo Contest

08-09-2018Perspectives
From Our Readers

08-09-2018Perspectives
From My Window

08-09-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

08-09-2018Obituaries
Gloria J. Behling

08-09-2018Obituaries
William Bertrand

08-09-2018Obituaries
William L. Bristol, Jr.

08-09-2018Obituaries
Mary J. Brown

08-09-2018Obituaries
Daniel J. Eggers

08-09-2018Obituaries
Mary E. Fritz

08-09-2018Obituaries
Wesley L. Henry  

08-09-2018Obituaries
Michael Allen Hirsch

08-09-2018Obituaries
James C. Kobus

08-09-2018Obituaries
Nathaniel LaPlant

08-09-2018Obituaries
Lois Mazur Lemerand

08-09-2018Obituaries
David Grant McDowell

08-09-2018Obituaries
Doris M. Mileski-Engel

08-09-2018Obituaries
Dolores E. Monnette

08-09-2018Obituaries
Ralph E. Peterson

08-09-2018Obituaries
Joseph P. Redmann

08-09-2018Obituaries
Marvin R. Rusch

08-09-2018Obituaries
Gary J. Semrau

08-09-2018Obituaries
Martin "Punk" Techmeier

08-09-2018Obituaries
Linda J. Tessmer

08-09-2018Obituaries
Debra Tickler

08-09-2018Obituaries
Marsha Vara

08-09-2018Obituaries
Audrey M. Yetter

08-02-2018Front Page
Gov. Scott Walker Speaks At Marinette Republican Dinner

08-02-2018Front Page
District Attorney Office Is Finally Fully Staffed

08-02-2018Front Page
Marinette Council Awards REC Center Bid of $989,950

08-02-2018Front Page
Back 40 Mine Arguments In Federal Court Aug. 1

08-02-2018Front Page
National Night Out Set for Aug. 7th

08-02-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee School District Receives Safety Grant

08-02-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wagner Historical Lists Raffle Winners

08-02-2018Community - Wausaukee
Legion To Hold Flag Retirement

08-02-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Back To School Program Receives $3,000

08-02-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Church Member on Mission Trip to Antigua

08-02-2018Community - Crivitz
Names Wanted for The Wall That Heals

08-02-2018Community - Crivitz
20 at Even Monday Cards

08-02-2018Community - Crivitz
Settler's Day Picnic Saturday

08-02-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Board To Meet Aug. 6

08-02-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman 1950 Reunion Aug. 12 at Tradewinds

08-02-2018Community - Coleman
Pound Church Plans Dedication Aug. 12

08-02-2018Sports
Plover Ends Good Marinette Post 39 Season

08-02-2018Sports
Red Wave Play in Tough UP Tourney

08-02-2018Sports
Peshtigo River Bowhunters Summer League Winners

08-02-2018Sports
Koehn Hits Ace at Little River CC

08-02-2018Sports
Little River CC Crowns Junior Club Champions

08-02-2018Perspectives
From Our Readers

08-02-2018Perspectives
From My Window

08-02-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

08-02-2018Obituaries
Stella M. Alexandrowicz

08-02-2018Obituaries
Jeanette F. Baeder

08-02-2018Obituaries
Vernon T. Benning

08-02-2018Obituaries
John D. Compton

08-02-2018Obituaries
Viola E. Fedler

08-02-2018Obituaries
Elizabeth L. Roenfanz Geist

08-02-2018Obituaries
Wesley L. Henry

08-02-2018Obituaries
Claude W. Knuth

08-02-2018Obituaries
David N. Koenig

08-02-2018Obituaries
Ethel M. Larson

08-02-2018Obituaries
Peggy Madden

08-02-2018Obituaries
Neil D. McNulty

08-02-2018Obituaries
David J. McTrusty

08-02-2018Obituaries
John A. Radoll

08-02-2018Obituaries
Ardith J. Rost

08-02-2018Obituaries
Gene W. Staffeldt

08-02-2018Obituaries
William T. Scheller

08-02-2018Obituaries
Juliann M. Martin-Schroedle

08-02-2018Obituaries
Daniel J. Secor

08-02-2018Obituaries
John V. Szymanski

08-02-2018Obituaries
Martin W. Techmeier

08-02-2018Obituaries
Alice R. Warnecke

08-02-2018Obituaries
Nancy A. Welton

07-26-2018Front Page
Bay Area Medical Center Scheduled to Open Aug. 16

07-26-2018Front Page
County Board To Have Busy Session Aug. 31

07-26-2018Front Page
Alwin Resigns Job As Welcome Center Head

07-26-2018Front Page
Wagner Needs New Public Works Director

07-26-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Fire Department Lists Raffle Winners

07-26-2018Community - Coleman
R-Angels Program For School Supplies

07-26-2018Community - Coleman
Trinity Lutheran, Coleman Picnic, Service July 29

07-26-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman 1950 Reunion Aug. 12 at Tradewinds

07-26-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Ski Cats 5th at State

07-26-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Rescue Squad 9th Annual Ride July 28

07-26-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Church Salad Luncheon

07-26-2018Community - Crivitz
Loomis Historical Talk on Beekeeping

07-26-2018Community - Wausaukee
DOT Has Highway Landscapers To Replant, Mow In Wausaukee

07-26-2018Community - Wausaukee
DOT Has Highway Landscapers To Replant, Mow In Wausaukee


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2018
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites