space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* From Our Readers
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Offensive Explosion Leads to 3 M&M Thunder Wins
* WIAA to Crown Seven State Football Champions This Week
* Girls Basketball Season Begins With STAA Win
* Wisconsin State Park System to Launch New Campsite Reservations
* Gruszynski/Behnke Receive WVCA Honorable Mention

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Peshtigo Invite Showcases Area Talent

Issue Date: May 10, 2018

Peshtigo hosted 11 other teams, including eight local squads, for the Peshtigo Invite on Thursday, May 3, with Oconto Falls topping the womens' team standings.

Ericka Havemeier won the 100-meter dash (13.57) and 200-meter dash (27.33). Autumn Magnin was second in the 200-meter dash (28.33) and Autumn Canavera placed second in the 400-meter (1:02.76). Canavera added a fourth-place finish in the triple jump (31'6.5").

Breanna Sadowski was third in the 800-meter run (2:38.23) and Grace Williams took fifth (2:45.06). Sadowski was third in the 1600 as well (5:55.40).

In the 100-meter hurdles, Kari Albrecht took second (17.69) and Catt Moeller was fourth (18.45). Albrecht took fourth in the 300-meter hurdles as well (51.28).

Moeller also won the pole vault (8'3"), with Cameron Mercier taking fifth (7'). Rickaela Ludwig took third in the high jump (4'8") and Amelia Rice was fourth (4'6").

In the 4x100 relay, a team of Rayne Winans, Morgan Van Haren, Ludwig and Katie Kurth was third (55.06). In the 4x200, Kennedy Kratz, Autumn Magnin, Elizabeth Ausloos and Havemeier won gold (1:52.49).

A 4x400 team of Albrecht, Van Haren, Canavera and Magnin was second (4:28.66) and a 4x800 relay team of Williams, Canavera, Rice and Carly Kratz took third (11:19.42).

The Oconto Falls boys were fourth. Brent Wolf was third in the 110-meter hurdles (16.92), second in the 300-meter hurdles (43.00) and fourth in the triple jump (37'1.5").

Kade Brabant took fifth in the 400-meter run (58.84) and Evan Roberts was third in the 800 (2:09.62).

Dakota Carriveau was second in the shot put (41'8.5") and Colton Rohr took fifth in the discus (115'8"). In the high jump, Clayton Wirhanowicz tied for third (5'4").

The 4x800 team of Noah Stary, Noah Ludemann, Brody Schindel and Evan Roberts was first (9:06.59). In the 4x100 relay, Dakota Carriveau, Keeshawn Katers, Travis Hurning and Aaron Gonnering were second (47.22). Gonnering, Joe Rost, Jacob Saari and Owen Huber were fourth in the 4x200 (1:40.45). In the 4x400, Wolf, Stary, Owen Huber and Roberts took third (3:45.30).

Marinette's boys and girls each took second.

For the Marine girls, Katelyn Kitzinger was first in the 400-meter (1:02.32) and Cora Wendt placed third in the 400 (1:04.24). Kitzinger also added a second-place finish in the 800 (2:24.84).

In the 100-meter dash, Aliya Brown was third (13.87) and Sherrie Wu took fifth (14.08). Wu took first in the long jump (15'2") and Brown was third (14'8").

In the 100-meter hurdles, Ciara Grawey was fifth (18.68). She was also fourth in the pole vault (7'6").

In the 4x100 relay, Wu, Courtney Anderson, Grawey and Brown were first (54.07). In the 4x400, Megan Mckenney, Mariah Boye, Cora Wendt and Kitzinger was third (4:33.46). In the 4x800, Samantha Pieper, Makennah Jasper, Wendt and Mckenney was fifth (12:08.79).

Paige Florek was second in the discus (97'1") and third in the shot put (35'4"). Emily Paulsen took second in the shot put (35'4").

For the Marinette boys, Alex Shaw won the 400-meter (53.24), also placing second in the 200 (23.99).

Carson Polomis took fifth in the 800 (2:11.96) and fourth in the 1600 (4:45.51).

Dawson Anglehart won the shot put (48'2") and discus (140'6").

In the 110-meter hurdles, Jeremy Wendt was fifth (17.57). Jordan Wendt won the high jump (5'8").

In the 4x200, Shaw, Jardeen, Jeremy Wendt and Jordan Wendt were first (1:35.31). A 4x100 team of Dalton Weissgerber, Darrell Dufek, Samuel McClain and Jardeen was third (47.37). In the 4x800, Kyle Loberger, Matt Maye, Tony Courchaine and Matt Swenson took third (9:38.78).

Peshtigo's boys took third and the girls were seventh.

Jerod Jandt won the 100-meter dash (11.78) and 200-meter dash (23.45), also taking third in the long jump (18'5.25"). "I don't think I ran my best today," said Jandt, "we had a tough week of practice and meet two days ago." Jandt got nothing but praise from his head coach.

"Jerod continues to dominate the 100-meter and 200-meter sprints," coach Joe Nault said.

Reid Marquardt won the 800-meter run (2:04.19). Caleb Smith was fifth in the 3200-meter run (11:11.15).

Marquardt's time was a personal best. Nault said Marquardt "just keeps getting stronger every meet," adding that Smith is doing the same, with a personal best from him as well.

Mitchell VanVooren won the 300-meter hurdles (41.60) and took second in the 110-meter hurdles (16.38), missing first place by .01 seconds.

"Mitchell is also posting a progression of personal bests in the hurdles as he prepares for the upcoming post-conference season," Nault said.

Max Rauch won the pole vault (12'6") and Joe Sodini tied for third in the high jump (5'4").

In the 4x400, Peshtigo's team of VanVooren, Marquardt, Jandt and Cole Trimberger took gold (3:33.28). A 4x100 relay team of Jesse Jandt, Zach LeMahieu, Luke McMahon and Casey Kamm was fifth (49.21).

For the Bulldog girls, Katrina Salmen won the 3200-meter run (12:30.42) and took fifth in the 400-meter (1:06.57).

"Katrina continues to be a standout on the team," coach Stephanie Nault said. "She ran a nice two-mile, given she had no one within 30 seconds of her."

Maria Powers added a fourth-place finish in the discus (93'5") and a 4x200 team of Brenna Schoenebeck, Allie Mayhew, Hannah Swanson and Viola Smith placed fourth (2:00.03).

"Our 4x20 team has been improving," Nault said. "They have four talented runners who are beginning to work well together."

Maria Powers was fourth in the discus (93'5"), also drawing praise from her coach.

"Maria has been continually improving in the throwing events throughout the year," Nault said. "She has a great deal of talent and is a dedicated athlete."

The Crivitz girls took fourth of 12 teams, with the boys in fifth place.

Kailee Sellen won the shot put (36'5") for the Wolverine girls.

Lexi Schroeder took fourth in the 800-meter (2:43.18) and Taylor Giese was fifth in the 1600 (6:16.24).

Annabelle Kosmecki was fifth in the 300-meter hurdles (53.44) and Emalee Johnsen was fifth in the discus (92'5"). Sianna Guns took fifth in the high jump (4'4") and Taylor Bemis was third in the pole vault (7'6").

Chloe Gruszynski was second in the long jump (14'10.25") and fifth in the triple jump (31'.25").

A 4x100 team of Kjirsten Stumbris, Johnsen, Guns and Chloe Gruszynski took fourth (55.94) and a 4x200 team of Gruszynski, Johnsen, Annabelle Kosmecki and Guns was third (1:57.97). In the 4x400, Stumbris, Lexi Oyer, Lexi Schroeder and Lyvia Caine was fifth (4:36.59). In the 4x800, Taylor Giese, Schroeder, Oyer and Caine won gold (10:46.35).

For the Wolverine boys, Ezekial Lawrence won the 110-meter hurdles (16.37) and placed third in the 300-meter hurdles (43.62).

In the shot put, Mitchell Wiedemeier was fourth (40') and Hunter Wittmus took fourth in the discus (121'7").

Tony Jopek won the long jump (19'3.5") and placed fifth in the pole vault (11'). Travis Kudick was fifth in the long jump (5'4"), Michael Retza was third in pole vault (11'6") and Jayden Bemis took fifth in the triple jump (36'7").

The Wolverine 4x100 team of Bemis, Kody Richlen, Jopek and Kudick was first (46.85) and a 4x200 team of Bemis, Lawrence, Jopek and Kudick took second (1:36.01).

Menominee's boys and girls each placed sixth.

Bryce Barrette was third in the 100-meter dash (12.10) and Will Burnett was fifth in the 300-meter hurdles (46.46). Burnett added a second-place finish in the long jump (18'9.75").

Three of four Menominee relays took fifth. In the 4x100, Henry Lerret, Jacob Rivard, Nick Snyder and Parrette were fourth (48.79). In the 4x200, Lerret, Rivard, Snyder and Dylan Oudeans were fifth (1:41.72), as were Will Burnett, Braeden Park, Cameron Buscher and Landen Clausen in the 4x400 (3:59.79) and the 4x800 team of Trevor Shepeck, Hunter Shepeck, Nick Sandahl and Adam Sandahl (1:09.68).

For the Maroon girls, Makenzie Wellner took first in both hurdling events (17.29 and 48.17). Katie Anderla added a second-place finish in the 1600 (5:48.25).

Alicia Nordquist was fifth in the 200 (28.80).

A 4x100 team of Elyssa Wellner, Nordquist, Jenna Nolde and Allie Nolde was second (54.14), as was a 4x200 team of Makenzie Wellner, Elyssa Wellner, Allie Nolde and Jenna Nolde (1:54.09).

In the 4x400, Kendaa Baxter, Elyssa Wellner, Jenna Nolde and Ashley Armbrust took fourth (4:35.92).

Gillett's girls took fifth, and the girls placed eighth.

Sylvia Hansen won the 800-meter (2:24.48), edging the second-place finisher by less than half a second. "I was really nervous about it because I had never really done the 800 before," said Hansen. "But I was really happy with the outcome." She also took the 1600-meter run (5:19.33), winning that race by 29 seconds. Lauren Herzog was fourth in the 1600 (6:02.45) and second in the 3200 (13:00.67).

Karissa Schaal won the discus throw (100'7"), with Grace Wickman taking third (94'2").

In the 100-meter hurdles and 300-meter hurdles, Aubrey DeBauch was third (18.35 and 51.21). She also took fourth in the long jump (14'.25").

For the Tiger boys, Derek Hanson took silver in the 1600-meter (4:39.61). Adam Anderson was fourth in the 400-meter (56.74) and Bo Krueger was second in the discus (137'2").

Anderson, Sam Davis, Sven Meier and Andy Lemens took fourth in the 4x400 (3:53.61). A 4x800 team of Anderson, Andy Lemens, Sam Lemens and Ben Burt was second (9:35.25).

Wabeno's boys were seventh and the girls took 11th. For the girls, Ellie Donaldson took third in the triple jump (31'7.5").

On the boys' side, Tristian Immel took fourth in the 100-meter (12.24), with Ethan Westimayer in fifth (12.35). Westimayer also took third in the 200-meter (24.34).

Tanner Dorner was fourth in the 800-meter run (2:10.24). William Rabe was fifth in the long jump (18'3.25") and second in the triple jump (38'3").

In the 4x200, Tanner Dorner, Brenden Dorner, Immel and Westimayer were third (1:39.70).

Coleman's girls were eighth and the Cougar boys placed 12th.

Hope Patz took second in the high jump (4'10"). In the 3200-meter, Anna Dohl (13:56.75) and Clara Yoap (14:20.11) were fourth and fifth, respectively.

Mariah Mursau, Mariah Payette, Molly Seefeldt and Megan Seefeldt placed fourth in the 4x800 (11:43.29).

For the Coleman boys, Miles Kremsreiter was fourth in the 3200-meter (10:41.06) and fifth in the 1600-meter run (4:48.50).

Oconto's boys were ninth, with the girls in 10th.

Isaac Woller was second in the 100-meter dash (12.07) and Kyle Stoll took third in the 400-meter (54.53). Josh Woller was third in the 3200-meter (10:36.25) and Brody Gallagher took third in the triple jump (37'4").

McKayla Russell took second in the pole vault (7'6").



Big School Competition Pushes Area Athletes at Marinette Invite

Marinette hosted a 10-team invite on Tuesday, with Peshtigo's Boys coming away with a strong showing and a fourth-place finish.

Bulldog Jerod Jandt took second in the 100-meter dash (11.52) and 200-meter dash (23.21), second only to Freedom's Caden Hofacker in both events.

Max Rauch won the pole vault by half a foot (13'9"), his best height of the year.

"I felt good," Rauch said. "I felt confident on the new pole. This is the first meet that I jumped on the bigger pole and I felt good."

Ted Rauch, who coaches Max in the event, said he's happy with how things are going at this point.

"We're looking good," he said. "It's the right time of the year to be making progress. We had a really nice weekend and from here on in we're just going to try and push the ceiling."

Max Rauch said he's confident he can hit 14 feet based on his performance Monday by the time the season ends.

"Mentally, it's important to feel confident where you're at," Ted Rauch said. "I think things are looking good if we get some time on this pole and can fine tune, that's going to increase confidence and it's going to give him the ability to believe in the pole, continue reaching higher and getting a higher height."

In the 400-meter run, Reid Marquardt was fifth (53.64), adding an eighth-place finish in the 800 (2:07.82).

In the 1600, Cole Trimberger took sixth (5:03.36), with Jack Collins placing eighth (5:08.07).

Seth Davis added a fifth-place finish in the high jump (5'10") and Spencer Laessig was eighth in the discus throw (113'3.5"). Kyle Goneau was 10th in the triple jump (33'1.25").

In the 110-meter hurdles, Mitchell VanVooren took fifth (16.13), finishing second in the 300-meter hurdles (41.46).

VanVooren said he's not quite where he wants to be this season, saying, "I can get faster. There's a couple more weeks until regionals, so we'll get down there."

In the 110-meter hurdles, VanVooren said he didn't run his best race, but added that "there's a lot of good competition" at the invite.

Peshtigo's girls were 10th.

Katrina Salmen finished fifth in the 3200-meter run (12:14.80). Maria Powers was ninth in the discus throw (93'4") and Viola Smith took eighth in the pole vault (7'6").

Marinette's girls came in fifth.

Aliya Brown took fifth in the 100-meter dash (13.35), with Sherrie Wu (13.78) and Courtney Anderson (14.05) coming in ninth and 10th, respectively. Anderson also took 10th in the 200 (30.52).

Wu won the long jump (15'5.5") and Brown was eighth (14'2"). Danae Prange took second in the triple jump (33'11.5").

Katelyn Kitzinger was fourth in the 400-meter (1:03.22) and Cora Wendt took 10th (1:08.99). In the 800-meter, Kitzinger was third (2:32.42).

Paige Florek took third in the shot put (35'4") and fifth in the discus (100'9"). Emily Paulsen was fifth in the shot put (34'8").

Kimberly Carviou came in sixth in the 1600-meter run (5:55.07).

Ciara Grawey tied for ninth in the pole vault (7') and was 10th in the 100-meter hurdles (18.41) as well. In the high jump, Cora Wendt tied for seventh (4'6") with the same height as teammate Alyssa Somers, who was ninth.

A 4x100 relay team of Brown, Anderson, Grawey and Wu was third (53.83), though they were .05 seconds from second.

Marinette's boys were seventh. Alex Shaw took seventh in the 200-meter dash (24.26) and sixth in the 400 (54.37). Matt Maye took 10th in the 1600-meter (5:15.66). Jacob Michaels took eighth in the 3200-meter (11:01.87).

In the 110-meter hurdles, Jeremy Wendt was seventh (17.03), with a ninth-place finish in the 300-meter hurdles (48.97). Dylon Fewins was eighth (48.07). Jordan Wendt took third in the high jump (6') and Jeremy Wendt tied for eighth (5'8").

In the shot put, Dawson Anglehart was fourth (47'3"), also taking fourth in


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
11-15-2018Front Page
Veterans Honored at Peshtigo School Program

11-15-2018Front Page
Allman Tapped For Evers Transition Team

11-15-2018
County Board Okays Self Insurance Proposals

11-15-2018Front Page
New Federal Suit Filed Against Back Forty Mine

11-15-2018Front Page
City Hires Ryan Nemetz As New Police Officer

11-15-2018Sports
Offensive Explosion Leads to 3 M&M Thunder Wins

11-15-2018Sports
WIAA to Crown Seven State Football Champions This Week

11-15-2018Sports
Girls Basketball Season Begins With STAA Win

11-15-2018Sports
Wisconsin State Park System to Launch New Campsite Reservations

11-15-2018Sports
Gruszynski/Behnke Receive WVCA Honorable Mention

11-15-2018Community - Coleman
417 Veterans, Guests Served

11-15-2018Community - Coleman
School Vacation Nov. 19 Week

11-15-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman School Pre-K Screening

11-15-2018Community - Coleman
9 Teams in FCS Chili Cook-Off

11-15-2018Community - Crivitz
Hearing Nov. 20 On Mini-Storage Permit

11-15-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Church Bake Sale Nov. 24

11-15-2018Community - Crivitz
Thanksgiving Dinner at Northwood's Church

11-15-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz School Board to Meet on Nov. 28

11-15-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Blood Drive is Nov. 27th

11-15-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee High School Veteran's Day Program

11-15-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Church Supper, Bake Sale

11-15-2018Community - Wausaukee
Library Cookie Walk Dec. 1st

11-15-2018Obituaries
Arthur L. Bourdlais

11-15-2018Obituaries
Gregory Carlson

11-15-2018Obituaries
Jean E. Conrady

11-15-2018Obituaries
Mary Jo Desjarlais

11-15-2018Obituaries
Donald A. Dunks    

11-15-2018Obituaries
Deborah A. Ganter

11-15-2018Obituaries
James A. Goin

11-15-2018Obituaries
Richard A. Groleau

11-15-2018Obituaries
Richard W. Jensen

11-15-2018Obituaries
Frances M. Hinkley

11-15-2018Obituaries
Erwin E. Bonatz

11-15-2018Obituaries
Patricia Godsey

11-15-2018Obituaries
Marcella Gruszynski

11-15-2018Obituaries
Richard W. Jensen

11-15-2018Obituaries
Joseph F. Kopke Jr.

11-15-2018Obituaries
Mark Larson

11-15-2018Obituaries
Ruth E. Lieburn

11-15-2018Obituaries
Paul E. Luhring

11-15-2018Obituaries
Mark J. Mikolyzik

11-15-2018Obituaries
Paul A. Miron 

11-15-2018Obituaries
Shirley A. Neumeier

11-15-2018Obituaries
Madison M. Pluger

11-15-2018Obituaries
Genevieve P. Reinertsen

11-15-2018Obituaries
Daniel J. Ryan

11-15-2018Obituaries
Susan K. Sander

11-15-2018Obituaries
Robert C. Schrader

11-15-2018Obituaries
Allan J. Schuh

11-15-2018Obituaries
Raymond F. Seefeldt 

11-15-2018Obituaries
Elizabeth A. Smith

11-15-2018Obituaries
Helen C. Suminski

11-15-2018Obituaries
Peter M. Tousignant

11-15-2018Obituaries
Joyce L. Uecke

11-15-2018Obituaries
Robert R. Wills

11-15-2018Obituaries
Paul B. Yeadon

11-15-2018Perspectives
From Our Readers

11-15-2018Perspectives
From My Window

11-15-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

11-08-2018Obituaries
Richard W. Alfredson, Sr.

11-08-2018Obituaries
Steven R. Butterfield

11-08-2018Obituaries
Fay E. Carlsen

11-08-2018Obituaries
Kathleen A. Kilpela

11-08-2018Obituaries
Gertrude L. Pillath

11-08-2018Obituaries
Evert J. Ramstrum

11-08-2018Obituaries
Marvel A.Elbe

11-08-2018Obituaries
Carol A. Schlesner

11-08-2018Obituaries
Viola E. Anderson

11-08-2018Obituaries
Bernard C. Barker

11-08-2018Obituaries
Florence L. Brofka

11-08-2018Obituaries
Gregory Carlson

11-08-2018Obituaries
Lorraine A. Kahle

11-08-2018Obituaries
Jerry L. Kell

11-08-2018Obituaries
John S. Kowalczyk Jr.

11-08-2018Obituaries
Louis F. McClain

11-08-2018Obituaries
Ruby D. Nelson

11-08-2018Obituaries
Richard B. Peterson

11-08-2018Obituaries
Jeanette C. Robison

11-08-2018Obituaries
Margaret Shaffer

11-08-2018Obituaries
Germaine D. Simonson

11-08-2018Obituaries
Lorrayne Surprise

11-08-2018Obituaries
Richard J. Tickler

11-08-2018Obituaries
Phebe White

11-08-2018Obituaries
Waleria Wojcik

11-08-2018Sports
Online Tools Show Banned Baiting and Feeding Areas

11-08-2018Sports
Hunters Encouraged To Have Deer Tested For CWD

11-08-2018
Thunder Roll to Win in 2018-19 Season Opener

11-08-2018Sports
Hunters Buying Licenses Can Make Donation To Boost Habitat Work

11-08-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

11-08-2018Perspectives
From our readers

11-08-2018Perspectives
From My Window

11-08-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Church Pie/Bake Sale Nov. 21

11-08-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Red Hats Nov. 8

11-08-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Blood Drive is Nov. 27th

11-08-2018Community - Wausaukee
Holiday Harmony at Marinette Center Dec. 8

11-08-2018Community - Crivitz
Town of Lake Gets Loan

11-08-2018Community - Crivitz
Blood Drive at Crivitz Nov. 9th

11-08-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Man Wins $150,000 in Lottery

11-08-2018Community - Crivitz
Seth Alfaro to Speak in Crivitz

11-08-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Utility Board To Meet Tues., Nov 13

11-08-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman To Finalize Some Referendum Project Plans

11-08-2018Community - Coleman
Pound Christmas Parade Dec. 8th

11-08-2018Community - Coleman
Golden Agers List Card Club Winners

11-08-2018Front Page
Officers Honored

11-08-2018Front Page
Incumbents Returned To Posts In Marinette County

11-08-2018Front Page
Budgets Top Agenda For Peshtigo Council Nov. 7

11-08-2018Front Page
Riverside Cemetery Board To Consider Rules Change

11-08-2018Front Page
Holiday Tour of Homes Set for Nov. 30, Dec. 1

11-01-2018Front Page
PHS To Honor Area Veterans Nov. 9th

11-01-2018Front Page
Marinette County Taxes Are Down Slightly Again

11-01-2018Front Page
Oconto To Consider Requests For ATV/Snowmobile Routes

11-01-2018Front Page
City, School Officials Share Ideas For Traffic Safety At High School

11-01-2018Front Page
Town of Peshtigo Fire Commission Hears 2019 Equipment Requests

11-01-2018Sports
Coleman Falls to Tough Iola-Scandinavia

11-01-2018Sports
Oconto/Wausukee Meet ends at Sectional Semis

11-01-2018Sports
Woller, Hansen Lead Area Runners at State

11-01-2018Sports
Six Teams & Individuals Win State Cross Country Championships

11-01-2018Community - Coleman
Beaver Church Booyah Lunch, Raffle Nov. 4th

11-01-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Lioness Big 1 in 10 Raffle Nov. 10

11-01-2018Community - Coleman
Craft Show at Coleman Nov. 17

11-01-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman School Pre-K Screening

11-01-2018Community - Crivitz
$150,000 Lottery Ticket in Crivitz

11-01-2018Community - Crivitz
Fall Harvest Unity Dinner is Nov. 4th

11-01-2018Community - Crivitz
ALA Marinette County Collect Member Dues

11-01-2018Community - Crivitz
Thanksgiving Dinner at Northwood's Church

11-01-2018Community - Wausaukee
Legion Post 66 Vets Day Dinner Nov. 3rd

11-01-2018Community - Wausaukee
Hunters Supper at St. Augustine Nov. 17

11-01-2018Community - Wausaukee
Bake Sale Nov. 17 at Wausaukee Church

11-01-2018Community - Wausaukee
Blood Drive  November 26th Wausaukee School

11-01-2018Perspectives
From My Window

11-01-2018Perspectives
From Our Readers

11-01-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

11-01-2018Obituaries
Janice Wankowski

11-01-2018Obituaries
Ann Hassman

11-01-2018Obituaries
Richard J. Anglehart

11-01-2018Obituaries
Allan E. Anglemyer

11-01-2018Obituaries
Clarence Dionne, Jr.

11-01-2018Obituaries
Marjorie C. Hanson

11-01-2018Obituaries
Michael U. Jonas

11-01-2018Obituaries
Barbara L. Macht

11-01-2018Obituaries
Clara L. Mathias

11-01-2018Obituaries
John F. Miller

11-01-2018Obituaries
Elizabeth A. Mullins

11-01-2018Obituaries
Eric R. Niemi

11-01-2018Obituaries
Olga L. Schneider

11-01-2018Obituaries
Jerold Wendt

11-01-2018Obituaries
Patricia M. Wiandt

11-01-2018Obituaries
David A. Zeitler

10-25-2018Obituaries
Connie B. Ball

10-25-2018Obituaries
Linda M. Barrette


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Will you be leaving Thanksgiving Dinner early to get your Black Friday deals?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2018
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites