space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* From My Window
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Wolverines/Cougars Share M&O Title
* Coleman Wins M&O Conference Championship
* Lena/STAA Boys, Suring Girls Are M&O Champs
* Lena & Oconto Claim Conference Crowns
* Menominee Inducts Eight Into Sports Hall of Fame

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Panther/Marine Girls Finish 1-2 at Oconto Falls Invite

Issue Date: May 5, 2022

Area Track & Field

The Oconto Falls girls won their home invitational on Thursday, beating 12 other teams, including second-place Marinette.

One Panther girl won her individual event, along with two relay teams. Hannah Ludemann won the 1600-meter in 6:00.85, a 4x400 relay team of Ludemann, Brooke Hodkiewicz, Brynn Hodkiewicz, and Maddy Przybylski was first in 4:38.14, and a team of Przybylski, Hailey Delzer, Arianna Impastato, and Brynn Hodkiewicz was first in 11:37.97.

Przybylski was third in the 800-meter run (2:49.52), Brooke Hodkiewicz was second in the 1600-meter (6:03.2), and Delzer took second in the 3200-meter (14:01.16).

Morgan Moynihan took fourth in the discus (102') and Anna Spaulding took fourth in the 100-meter dash (14.18) and 200-meter (29.56).

Two Panther relays took second: Spaulding, Hailey Kopke, Hailyn St. Louis, and Kati Raddatz were second in the 4x100 (55.55), and Amber Haynes, Raddatz, Moynihan, and Tyra Galbraith were second in the 4x200 (2:02.42).

For the second-place Marines, Elise Schmiege won the 400-meter (1:06.99) and Hadley Reines was victorious in the pole vault (7'), Lindsey Wingender placed second in the discus (104-2) and fifth in the shot put (32-7.25).

Kylie Veriha took second in the high jump (4-10). Ava Dahlman took third in the 3200 (14:15.21) and Addison Lacy was fourth in the 1600 (6:22.36).

"A lot of our athletes have never competed in an invitational like this before. Everyone came ready to compete and did," Marinette coach Jessica Konyn said, noting that it was the first large invitational for the team since 2019. "Myself and the rest of the coaching staff are very proud of our teams."

Coleman was fifth as a team, finishing one spot ahead of Oconto.

For Coleman, Kiersten Jensen took first in the discus (121-10) and Corrin Liptak was first in the long jump (15-6.25).

Sylvia Fochesato placed second in the 100-meter hurdles (17.6). and second in the 200-meter dash (28.92). Liptak was second in the 200 (28.98) and second in the 100-meter dash (13.96).

Desiree Nowak took fourth in the 400-meter (1:09.36).

Oconto's Hannah Moe won the 200-meter dash in 29.01. Leah Allan was third in the 100-meter dash (14.17) and third in the triple jump (30-6). Moe placed fourth in the high jump (4-8), flanked in the standings by Lilly Olive in third (4-10) and Emmy Reed in fifth (4-6).

Moe, Allan, Gracie Simon, and Kyanne Wusterbarth won the 4x200 relay (1:56.58).

Lena/Saint Thomas Aquinas Academy took ninth as a team, led by Eva Brooks and her first place in the high jump (5'). Karli Fischer was fifth in the triple jump (27-8.25), Macy Herald took fifth in the pole vault (5'), and Brooks placed fifth in the 100-meter hurdles (19.17).

Menominee was 11th of 13. Hayden Buck took third in the 400-meter (1:08.46) and fourth in the 800 (2:50.94). Attica Brandt took fifth in the 1600 (6:30.64).

The Marinette boys were third of 13 to lead the way among local teams.

The Marines didn't have any individual winners, but they had a lot of finishers in the top five. Finn Seaborg was second in the 100-meter dash (11.94), Robert Hruska took third in the 800-meter (2:14.89), Ryan Demmith took fourth in the 1600-meter, and David Jezowski was fifth in the 3200 (11:37.26).

Logan Paris held down the hurdles, taking second in the 110-meter hurdles (17.44) and third in the 300-meter (45.17). He also took fourth in the high jump (5-6).

Cale Ducane took third in the shot put (42-5.5) and discus (126-9).

A 4x800 relay team of Landon Reek, Jezowski, Jackson Draheim, and Hruska (9:36.99) was second.

Oconto Falls was fourth, led by Joe Adams, who won the 3200-meter in 10:35.9 and placed second in the 1600 (4:46.89).

Noah Hirst took third in the 100-meter dash (12.04) and third in the long jump (19-2).

Grant Yuma took fifth in the 1600 (5:14.89) and Isaac Bramer was fifth in the 200-meter (24.93).

Lena/STAA took fifth, with Sam Marquardt's win in the 100-meter dash in 11.91 seconds and Sidney Sylvester's long jump win (38-9) the standouts. Marquardt was also second in the 200 (23.98) and fifth in the long jump (18-1.5). Dylan Comins placed fifth in the pole vault (8-6).

A 4x200 relay team of Sylvester, Marquardt, Braeden Neta, and Max Beyer was second (1:39.21).

Menominee's boys were eighth. Brady Schultz won the high jump with a six-foot six-inch jump.

Oconto was 10th. Davon Caylor was fourth in the long jump (19') and fifth in the 100-meter dash (12.16), while Kadin Baxter placed second in the pole vault (11').

The Coleman boys were 11th as a team. Dylan VanErman was fifth in the triple jump (36-9.5) and Victor Kostreva took fourth in the 110-meter hurdles (18.9) for the team's two top-five finishes.



Coleman Boys/Suring Girls Grab Victories at Coleman Quad



Coleman hosted Crivitz, Lena, and Suring for a track & field meet Monday, which Suring's girls and Coleman's boys won.

Coleman got wins from Victor Kostreva in the 110-meter hurdles and 300-meter hurdles. Dylan VanErmen won the 200-meter dash, triple jump and long jump, Alijah Means won the high jump, Brody Zahn won the shot put, and Ben Krueger won the discus.

For Crivitz, Karson Bins won the pole vault, Ben Brown won the 1600-meter run, and the 800-meter relay team was a winner.

Lena's boys won three relay races on the night: the 1600, 3200, and 400. Dylan Comins won the 800-meter run for the Wildcats.

Suring's Jeremy Hensel won the 400-meter dash.

Suring won six events on the girls' side. Olivia Noack won the 1600-meter run, Birdee Cramer won the 300-meter hurdles, Hailey Thompson won the 3200-meter run, Christine Sleeter won the high jump, and Suring won the 3200-meter and 1600-meter relays.

Crivitz got a win from Isabella Galindo in the pole vault, McKenna Sellen in the shot put, and Senya Caine in the 100-meter dash.

Coleman's Sylvia Fochesato won the 110-meter hurdles and ran on the Coleman 800-meter relay team, which was a winner as well. Kiersten Jensen won the discus throw and Corrin Liptak was a winner in the long jump.

Jensen's discus throw of 127 feet, 10 inches was her new personal best and set a Coleman school record.

Lena's Natalie McNurlen won the triple jump and 400-meter dash. Lena won the 400-meter relay.



Marines Compete at

Little Chute NEC Triangular



Marinette was third of three at the Little Chute Triangular on Tuesday.

Fox Valley Lutheran won the girls meet and Little Chute was first as a boys team.

The Marine boys had four individual winners. Finn Seaborg won the 200-meter dash (24.1 seconds), Robert Hruska won the 1600-meter (5:02.42), Logan Paris won the 300-meter hurdles (44.49), and David Jezowski won the 3200-meter run (11:32.66).

Marinette's Lindsey Wingender won the discus (98-4) and took second in the shot put (29-3).

Hadley Reines was second in the pole vault (8'), Rylee Hansen took second in the triple jump (31-2) and 200-meter hurdles (28.65), and Kyle Veriha was second in the high jump (4-8) and 100-meter hurdles (18.69).



Northwoods Storm Boys Win Nordic Booster Club Invite



Florence-Niagara's boys won the 10-team Nordic Booster Club Invite at North Dickinson County on Tuesday.

Patrick Milan won the 100-meter dash (11.6 seconds) and 200-meter dash (22.9 seconds).

Blake Smith took first in the 110-meter hurdles (16.1 seconds), 300-meter hurdles (41.9), and long jump (18-10).

Evan Bruemmer took second in the shot put (36-11.5) and discus (107-8.5).

Joey Milan took third in the pole vault (8') and fourth in the 200 (25.1). Seth Axley was second in the 3200-meter (16.1) and third in the 1600 (5:34.2).

The Florence-Niagara girls were third behind Stephenson and Bark River-Harris. Abbey Tripp won the 1600-meter run (6:28.1) and Morgan Borchardt won the long jump (14-9).

Karissa Smith was second in the long jump (14'), while Kamdan Johnson was second in the 400-meter dash (1:03.8) and 100-meter hurdles (18.9). Borchardt took third in both the 100-meter dash (13.9) and 200-meter dash (29 seconds).

Kiera Sullivan was third in the 1600 (6:33.9) and fourth in the 800 (2:56.2). Tripp took third in the 3200 (14:45.6).



Northwoods Storm Takes

Second at Home Invite



Florence-Niagara hosted seven other teams for the Niagara Badger Invite on Thursday and took second in both the girls and boys standings.

Florence-Niagara was behind only Iron Mountain in the boys standings and North Dickinson County on the girls' side. Crivitz was fourth in both.

For Florence/Niagara's boys, Patrick Milan won the 100-meter dash in 10.99 seconds and the 200-meter in 22.74 seconds, also taking fourth in the shot put (35-4). Joey Milan was fourth in the 200 (24.96) and fourth in the pole vault (8').

Blake Smith won both the 110-meter hurdles (16.2) and the 300-meter hurdles (42.6) and was second in the long jump (19-9.5).

Smith, Patrick Milan, Joey Milan, and Jackson Racine were second in the 4x200 (1:39.9).

Evan Bruemmer won the discus (104-5) and took second in the shot put (38-3.75). Logan Weber took fifth in the high jump (5-2).

Kamdan Johnson won the 400-meter dash (1:03.28) and 100-meter hurdles (17.9) to pace the Florence-Niagara girls. She also took third in the triple jump (28-10).

Morgan Borchardt was second in the long jump (15-4.5) and Karissa Smith was third (15-2). Borchardt was second in the 100-meter dash (13.86) and third in the 200 (29.11). Erin Lukowicz took fifth in the 100 (15.02) and third in the high jump (4-2).

Bryn Sullivan was second in the 800-meter (2:55.05) and Kiera Sullivan was fourth in the 800 (3:01.58). Kiera Sullivan was also fourth in the 1600 (6:44.9), while Abbey Tripp placed second (6:31.4).

Three Florence-Niagara relays were second. Borchardt, Smith, Emma Brasure, and Erin Lukowicz were second in the 4x100 (57.5). Bryn Sullivan, Tripp, Johnson and Annika Sweig were second in the 4x400 (5:15.2), while Bryn Sullivan, Sweig, Tripp, and Kiera Sullivan took second in the 4x800 (12:33.1).

Crivitz only had competitors in eight events on the girls' side, but they had winners in six of them, and a top two finisher in all eight.

Senya Caine won the 100-meter dash (13.36), 200-meter dash (27.49), and long jump (15-5.5). Lucy Gruszynski won the triple jump (29-1) and took second in the 400-meter (1:10.24).

McKenna Sellen won the discus (98-5) and was second in the shot put (32-2.25). Grade Dama took third in the discus (84-11) and fourth in the shot put (28-4.5). Isabella Galindo won the pole vault (8').

The Wolverine boys had two winners. Evander Lawrence won the long jump (20-4.5) and Karson Bins' 12-foot pole vault was a winner.

Lawrence was also second in the 100-meter dash (11.3) and ran with Bins, Wyatt VanLanen, and Caleb Allard in a second-place 4x100 team (46.9).

VanLanen was third in the 110-meter hurdles (18.7), Dominic Thoreson was third in the pole vault (9'), Fox Gerner took third in the discus (96-5), and Ben Brown took second in the 1600-meter run (5:21.6). Evan Orlando took fifth in the 400 (59.39).



Panthers Host North

Eastern Conference Triangular



Oconto Falls hosted its second meet in less than a week on Tuesday, bringing in Luxemburg-Casco and Clintonville for a North Eastern Conference triangular.

Lux-Casco won both the boys and girls titles. Oconto Falls' girls were second and the boys were third.

For the Panther girls, Brailyn St. Louis won the high jump with a height of 4-8.

Hailey Delzer won the 1600-meter run (6:15) and Brianna Delzer was second in the discus (97-1). Brooke Hodkiewicz took first in the 800-meter run (2:39.5).

Maddy Przybylski won the 400-meter run (1:08.1) and Anna Spaulding was second in the 100-meter dash (13.3 seconds).

Joe Adams took gold in the 800-meter run for the Panther boys, finishing in 2:10.5. He was also second in the 1600 (4:46.4) and 3200 (10:42.1).

Justin Spaulding won the triple jump with a distance of 36 feet, 5.5 inches.

Emerich Skarban took second in the 110-meter hurdles (19.4 seconds), Mitch Kallies was second in the discus (107'), and Devon Dorn took second in the long jump (18-9.25).

Dorn, Yuma, Noah Hirst, and Isaac Bramer won the 4x100 relay in 47.2 seconds.



Peshtigo and Gillett

Compete at St. Norbert Elite Meet



Peshtigo and Gillett competed at the St. Norbert Elite Meet on Friday.

Gillett's girls were 12th of 19 teams, and the Tiger boys were 14th of 18 teams on that side.

Carleigh Kaczmarek was third in the 3200-meter run (12:27.34), while Ryann Wagner was seventh (12:48.21). Alaina Herzog came in seventh in the 100-meter hurdles (19.53) and fourth in the high jump (4-6). Angela Mosconi was eighth in the 800-meter run (2:40.22).

Alex Peterson was the top finisher for Gillett's boys, taking second in the 3200-meter run (9:50.3). He also ran with Evan Peterson, Connor Hanson, and Jesse DeBauch to take second in the 4x800 relay (8:46.67).

Evan Peterson was seventh in the 800-meter run (2:09.07).

Peshtigo's boys were ninth and the girls took 18th. For the boys, Ethan Brissette won the 110-meter hurdles with a time of 16.24 seconds. He was also third in the 300-meter hurdles (44.59) and seventh in the pole vault (10-6).

Kavin Kleikamp was fifth in the pole vault (11-6) and Logan Smith took fourth in the 2K steeplechase (6:58.72).

Andrew Nelson placed seventh in the 3200-meter run (19:38.94) and Darius Sechen took eighth in the shot put (39-10).

For the girls, Alexis Haynes took fourth in the high jump (4-6) and Holly Pesch was seventh in the 1600-meter (6:00.72). Arikka Carroll was eighth in the 200 (29.02).

Wausau West was first in both the boys and girls standings.


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
05-18-2022Front Page
Oconto County Hard Hit By High Waters

05-18-2022Front Page
Working to Recognize Fallen Marinette Co. Sheriff's Deputy

05-18-2022Front Page
Peshtigo Schools Recognize Sanders, Heritsch Retirements

05-18-2022Front Page
State Will Support Shipyard Building New of Navy Frigates

05-18-2022Front Page
Firefighters Rescue Three Jet Ski Passengers From Peshtigo River

05-18-2022Front Page
Peshtigo Town Hears Speeding Complaints

05-18-2022Community - Coleman
Sewer System Overflow

05-18-2022Community - Coleman
Turns 104

05-18-2022Community - Coleman
Graduates Boot Camp

05-18-2022Community - Coleman
Honor Casper

05-18-2022Community - Crivitz
Crivitz School District Sponsors Summer Food Service Program

05-18-2022Community - Crivitz
Crivitz School Concert May 19th

05-18-2022Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Legion Armed Forces Day Pancake, Porky Breakfast

05-18-2022Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Board To Air Squad Car Funding

05-18-2022Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Seeks New Town Board Supervisor

05-18-2022Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee School Sponsors Summer Food Service Program

05-18-2022Community - Wausaukee
Name Johnson, Durian For New Plan Commission Terms

05-18-2022Sports
Wolverines/Cougars Share M&O Title

05-18-2022Sports
Coleman Wins M&O Conference Championship

05-18-2022Sports
Lena/STAA Boys, Suring Girls Are M&O Champs

05-18-2022Sports
Lena & Oconto Claim Conference Crowns

05-18-2022Sports
Menominee Inducts Eight Into Sports Hall of Fame

05-18-2022Sports
Blanc's Late Score Pushes Barbarians Past Oregon/West Side

05-18-2022Perspectives
From My Window

05-18-2022Perspectives
Country Cousin

05-18-2022Perspectives
From Our Readers

05-18-2022Obituaries
David L. Anders

05-18-2022Obituaries
William Anderson

05-18-2022Obituaries
Stephen J. Bedwell Sr.

05-18-2022Obituaries
Daniel R. Chaney

05-18-2022Obituaries
George L. Collison

05-18-2022Obituaries
Betty A. Fronsee

05-18-2022Obituaries
Carole I. Furton

05-18-2022Obituaries
Mildred Gmirek

05-18-2022Obituaries
Ruth A. Harmon

05-18-2022Obituaries
Joseph Hrabik

05-18-2022Obituaries
Daniel G. Jacques

05-18-2022Obituaries
Patricia La Fountain

05-18-2022Obituaries
Carol L. Marble

05-18-2022Obituaries
Geraldine Matykowski

05-18-2022Obituaries
Mary H. Parkansky

05-18-2022Obituaries
Annie J. Pempek

05-18-2022Obituaries
John G. Rugg

05-18-2022Obituaries
Clara L. Talbot

05-18-2022Obituaries
Frank Thornton

05-18-2022Obituaries
Stacy Walker

05-18-2022Obituaries
Steven F. Waszak

05-18-2022Obituaries
Rodger A. Wendt

05-18-2022Obituaries
Darryl G. Werner

05-18-2022Obituaries
Manfred E. Wickman

05-18-2022Obituaries
Marion C. Zeitler

05-11-2022Front Page
Ten Fire Departments Respond to Sal B Blaze

05-11-2022Front Page
Future LCS Beloit Christened, Launched At Marinette Marine

05-11-2022Front Page
Peshtigo To Hire Summer Parks/Rec Help May 23

05-11-2022Front Page
Peshtigo Plan Commission Denies Home Gun Business

05-11-2022
Peshtigo Plan Commission Denies Home Gun Business

05-11-2022Front Page
Fair Board Interested In Owning Old Library

05-11-2022Community - Coleman
Coleman Fine Arts Night is May 25th

05-11-2022Community - Coleman
Coleman Area Rescue Squad Open House Sunday, May 15

05-11-2022Community - Coleman
Coleman Area Rescue Squad Held Open House

05-11-2022Community - Coleman
Grant Awarded to Coleman-Pound Library

05-11-2022Community - Crivitz
Crivitz VFW Post Has New Commander

05-11-2022Community - Crivitz
Crivitz To View Long Range Plans For Fire Department

05-11-2022Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Students Future Fund Savings Accounts

05-11-2022Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Legion Post #413 Memorial Day Poultry Shoot

05-11-2022Community - Wausaukee
Chainsaw Demonstration Held at Wausaukee School

05-11-2022
American Legion Auxiliary 2022 Poppy Poster Contest

05-11-2022Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Review Board To Elect Officers May 26

05-11-2022Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee/Amberg Blood Drive is Monday, June 6th

05-11-2022Sports
Oconto Locks Up Packerland Championship

05-11-2022Sports
Cougars Stay Hot, Post Three Win Week

05-11-2022Sports
Panther Girls Win Peshtigo Invite; Marine Boys/Girls 2nd

05-11-2022
Panther Girls Win Peshtigo Invite; Marine Boys/Girls 2nd

05-11-2022Sports
Bulldogs Beat NEW Blazers in Programs First Home Contest

05-11-2022
Marinette/Oconto Take Home Tourney Titles

05-11-2022Sports
DNR to Host Free Fishing Weekend

05-11-2022Perspectives
From My Window

05-11-2022Perspectives
Country Cousin

05-11-2022Perspectives
From Our Readers

05-11-2022Obituaries
Joan Rita Alloy

05-11-2022Obituaries
Dale J. Axtell

05-11-2022Obituaries
Patrick Bruso

05-11-2022Obituaries
Roger L. Campbell

05-11-2022Obituaries
Christopher D. Carollo

05-11-2022Obituaries
Viola B. Casperson

05-11-2022Obituaries
Mary L. Dyson

05-11-2022Obituaries
James H. Dzurick, Sr.

05-11-2022Obituaries
Gene R. Gocht

05-11-2022Obituaries
Mary L. Hallfrisch

05-11-2022Obituaries
Kevin D. Hoogesteger

05-11-2022Obituaries
Bruce M. Rastall

05-11-2022Obituaries
Anthony C. Ruatti

05-11-2022Obituaries
Sharon Lee Schaal

05-11-2022Obituaries
Dennis B. Staudenmaier

05-05-2022Front Page
Four People Displaced By Pound House Fire

05-05-2022Front Page
To Launch Future USS Beloit At Marinette Marine On May 7

05-05-2022Front Page
Peshtigo Auditor Advises 3% City Water Rate Hike

05-05-2022Front Page
Future of Crivitz Community Education Appears Unsettled

05-05-2022
Future of Crivitz Community Education Appears Unsettled

05-05-2022Front Page
Crivitz School Ranked High In State News/World Report

05-05-2022Front Page
Peshtigo Skate Park In Need Of More Repairs

05-05-2022Community - Coleman
Coleman School Student Fighting for His Life

05-05-2022Community - Coleman
Pound Village Board May Allow Chickens

05-05-2022Community - Coleman
Coleman School Board To Elect Officers May 9

05-05-2022Community - Coleman
Coleman High School Commencement is May 21

05-05-2022Community - Crivitz
Crivitz VFW Gun Show May 7th

05-05-2022Community - Crivitz
Loomis Legion to Distribute Poppies

05-05-2022Community - Crivitz
Town Of Stephenson Board to Meet May 11

05-05-2022Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Student Councils Ukraine Fund Raiser

05-05-2022Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Cemetery Needs Volunteers May 9

05-05-2022Community - Wausaukee
Paul Family Singers Concert at Florence May 15 at 6 pm

05-05-2022Community - Wausaukee
Legion Auxiliary Unit 66 List Coming Events

05-05-2022Community - Wausaukee
Wins 300th Game

05-05-2022Sports
Wausaukee Bats Get Hot in Win Over STAA

05-05-2022Sports
Peshtigo Girls Soccer Teams Routes Two Rivers 10-0

05-05-2022Sports
Bulldogs Blast Wolverines in Non-Conference Tilt

05-05-2022Sports
Marines Take 1st, Maroons 2nd At Marinette Ryder Cup

05-05-2022Sports
Panther/Marine Girls Finish 1-2 at Oconto Falls Invite

05-05-2022Perspectives
From My Window

05-05-2022Perspectives
Country Cousin

05-05-2022Perspectives
From Our Readers

05-05-2022Obituaries
John G. Andrekopoulos

05-05-2022Obituaries
Kevin R. Andrzejczak

05-05-2022Obituaries
Francis D. Baribeau

05-05-2022Obituaries
Joyce Belongia

05-05-2022Obituaries
Joanne C. Craig

05-05-2022Obituaries
Phyllis A. Deruso

05-05-2022Obituaries
Mary L. Durocher

05-05-2022Obituaries
Joanne C. Craig

05-05-2022Obituaries
Phyllis A. Deruso

05-05-2022Obituaries
Mary L. Durocher

05-05-2022Obituaries
Brian H. Limberg

05-05-2022Obituaries
Raymond M. Nowack

05-05-2022Obituaries
Roger D. Pocan

05-05-2022Obituaries
Rosanna M. Robinson

05-05-2022Obituaries
Earl E. Scheidt

05-05-2022Obituaries
Sanford C. Severson

05-05-2022Obituaries
John Stewart

05-05-2022Obituaries
Angeline M. Wiedemeier

04-27-2022Front Page
Support Lions Food Booth

04-27-2022Front Page
Lena School Board Returns Lori Dufek As President

04-27-2022Front Page
Town of Stephenson Electors Advise Doing No Major Road Work In 2022

04-27-2022Front Page
Porterfield Board May Re-Start Carviou Lane Discontinuance

04-27-2022Front Page
Kowalski Named Council President In Marinette

04-27-2022Front Page
Crivitz School Approves Summer Swim Lessons

04-27-2022Community - Coleman
Lena Centennial Storytelling Continues 

04-27-2022Community - Coleman
Cougar Country Business Assoc. Coffee Hour May 5th

04-27-2022Community - Coleman
Blackbourn Donates Statues to Veterans Memorial Park

04-27-2022Community - Coleman
Arts, Crafts Supply Swap at Library

04-27-2022Community - Crivitz
Northwoods Apostolic to Hold National Day of Prayer


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2022
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites