space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* Thank You Can I have Another? - From My Window 8/17/22
space
space
Sports Shorts
* WIAA's KAGE RETIRES, BRITZ HIRED AS ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
* Cougars Look to Reload to Defend Title
* Menominee Goes 4-0 Over Weekend; Post 39 Drops Contest to Manitowoc
* Coleman's Casper & Bieber Share Baseball MVP
* Coleman's Casper & Bieber Share Baseball MVP

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Suring Girls Win Division 3 Regional Title

Issue Date: May 26, 2022

Local athletes booked their tickets to sectionals at the WIAA D3 Regional in Suring on Monday.

The top four finishers in each event moved on to sectionals, which will be held later this week.

Suring's girls won the regional team title, led by individual wins from Olivia Noack in the 800-meter run (2:36.19) and 1600-meter (5:57.13).

Georgia Gerndt qualified in the 1600 as well, finishing third in 5:57.13.

Birdee Cramer took fourth in the 100-meter hurdles (17.86), Macie Reed was fourth in the shot put (29-9), Harlee Wolf took fourth in the discus (90-9), and Christine Sleeter advanced in both the high jump, where she took third with a jump of 5-2, and the pole vault, where she launched 8-6 for fourth.

Suring's 4x200 relay team of Sleeter, Lily Hakes, Lillie Taylor, and Birdee Cramer took second (1:57.2), as did a 4x800 team of Gerndt, Kate Mahoney, Chantelle VanDenElzen, and Hailey Thompson (11:34.54). A 4x400 team of Sleeter, Hakes, Gerndt, and Noack was third (4:34.66).

Suring had a strong day in the mid-to-long distance races. Suring coach Heidi Gerndt gave some props to her school's cross country program for helping with that cause.

"I will attribute that to our cross country program, because with a cross-country program, we have a lot more mid-to-long distance and that's been helping us," Gerndt said. "In conference, we loaded those, because there's just too much in the sprints."

Suring's boys were eighth of 11 teams. Jeremy Hensel was third in the 400-meter dash (56.33) and pole vault (12') and Ashtyn Edwards was third in the 300-meter hurdles (46.72).

The Suring boys had a few narrow misses, with Jackson Schaal fifth in the discus (112-1), Trent VanDenElzen fifth in the 110 and 300-meter hurdles (18.73, 47.27), and Quinn Thomson fifth in the 400-meter dash (57.52).

Coleman's girls were fourth behind Bonduel and Three Lakes/Phelps. Kiersten Jensen took first in the discus (120') and Sylvia Fochesato took first in the 300-meter hurdles (49.59). Fochesato was also second in the 100-meter hurdles (16.58). Corrin Liptak was second in the long jump (16-4.25) and 100-meter dash (13.33).

Desiree Nowak was third in the 400-meter dash (1:07.58) and came up just short in the 800 and pole vault, taking fifth in both events (2:51.84, 7-6).

A 4x100 team of Liptak, Jensen, Fochesato, and Kylee Tadisch was first in the 4x100 relay race (54.07).

The Coleman boys tied Gillett for sixth. Ben Krueger was second in the discus (127-10) and Dylan VanErmen was fourth in the triple jump (37-11.5). Victor Kostreva took fourth in the pole vault (11'), second in the 110-meter hurdles (17.72), and fourth in the 300-meter hurdles (46.89) to advance in all three events. He was fifth in the high jump, one spot from qualification (5-6).

VanErmen was a close miss in the 200-meter, taking fifth. Owen Messenger was fifth in the shot put (40-6).

Oconto's girls were fifth, with two relay teams standing out. Oconto won the girls 4x200 and 4x400 relays. Leah Allan, Gracie Simon, Kyanne Wusterbarth, and Hannah Moe won the 4x200 relay (1:53.33), and Lianna Baxter was in Wusterbarth's place in the 4x400 relay (4:28.1).

A 4x100 relay team of Simon, Allan, Myah Mlnarik, and Michayla Leonard took fourth (55.36).

Wusterbarth took second in the 800-meter run (2:39.25) and Moe was second in the 300-meter hurdles (52.68). Allan came one place from qualification in the triple jump, taking fifth (31').

The Oconto boys tied Laona-Wabeno for 10th. Kadin Baxter advanced in the 800-meter run (2:10.66).

The Blue Devils were third in two relays. The 4x100 team of Dominic Caylor, Davon Caylor, Adon Ramirez, and Roger Ramirez was third (48.22), as was a 4x200 team of Adon and Roger Ramirez, Trenton Hartman, and Owen Brzozowski (1:45.56).

The Florence-Niagara girls took sixth as a team. Kamdan Johnson won the 100-meter hurdles (16.5 seconds) and took second in the 400-meter dash (1:00.58). Morgan Borchardt was third in the 200-meter (28.76), fourth in the 100-meter dash (13.78), and competed with Alivia Millan, Karissa Smith and Erin Lukowicz on a third-place 4x200 team (2:00.32).

Abbey Tripp took fourth in the 1600-meter (6:05.68) and just missed in the 3200, taking fifth (14:19.51). Tripp was fifth in the 3200-meter (14:19.51) and Kiera Sullivan took fifth in the 1600 (6:12.39). Sullivan was fourth in the 800-meter to move on (2:48.18).

Florence-Niagara took second in the boys standings, led by Patrick and Blake Smith, who each advanced in several events. Smith won both hurdle events, taking the 110-meter hurdles in 16.58 seconds and the 300-meter hurdles in 42.04 seconds. He also ran with Patrick and Joey Milan and Jackson Racine in the 4x200 (1:36.55) and took second in the long jump (19-11).

Milan was first in the 200-meter dash (23 seconds) and third in the 100-meter dash (11.62).

Seth Axley took fourth in the 3200 (11:36.89).

Evan Bruemmer took third in the shot put (41-11) and ran with Racine, Logan weber, and Zachary Schroeder in a fourth-place 4x100 (50.11).

Crivitz was seventh as a girls team. Senya Caine advanced in the 100-meter dash and 200-meter dash for event wins (13.15, 27.42), and took fourth in the long jump (16-1.75).

Isabella Galindo won the pole vault (9-6) and McKenna Sellen took second in the shot put (34-10). Grace Drama and Lucy Gruszynski were fifth in the discus and 400-meter dash with a 88-9 throw and 1:09.21 time, respectively.

The Crivitz boys were fifth. Evander Lawrence won the 100-meter dash (11.55) and long jump (20-5.25).

Karson Bins took second in the pole vault (12-6), Wyatt VanLanen was third in the high jump (5-8), and Ben Brown took second in the 1600-meter (5:07.69).

A 4x100 team of Bins, VanLanen, Lawrence, and Caleb Allard was second (46.88), and a 4x400 team of four freshmen - Brown, Brock Banaszak, Leo Vandermause, and Evan Orlando - was third (4:13.69).

Dominic Thoreson was fifth in the pole vault (10-6) to miss out by one spot.

Gillett's girls took eighth. The 4x800 relay team of Kasey Hansen, Carleigh Kaczmarek, Angela Mosconi, and Ryann Wagner won in 10:41.64.

The Tigers went 1-2-3 in the 3200-meter. Mosconi won in 13:32.5, Wagner was just .02 seconds behind her in 13:32.52, and Kaczmarek took, .41 seconds off first at 13:32.91.

Cheyenne Krueger took third in the pole vault (8-6). A 4x400 team of Hansen, Alaina Herzog, Mia Soper, and Krueger was fourth in the 4x400 (4:39.8).

The Tiger boys tied for sixth. Connor Hanson won the 400-meter dash (54.11), Evan Peterson won the 800 (2:07.07), Alex Peterson was second in the 3200-meter run (11:01.04) and a team of the Petersons, Men Matczak, and Hanson won with a time of 8:45.14.

A 4x200 team of Matczak, Aydin Franti, Jack Baer, and Tyler Frank took fourth (1:52.29).

Scott Herroux was fifth in the 3200 (11:43.03).

Lena/STAA was ninth as a girls team, beating Crandon and Laona-Wabeno. Eva Brooks was second in the high jump (5-3) and Natalie McNurlen took second in the triple jump (33-5).

Two Lena/STAA relay teams were third. Karli Fischer, Alabama Lambert, Brooks, and McNurlen took third in the 4x100 (55.14), and a team of Fischer, Macy Herald, Della Kostreva, and Haley VanArk, four freshmen, took third in the 4x800 (12:52.64).

The Lena/STAA boys were fourth, with two winning relay teams and all four relay teams finishing in the top four.

A 4x100 team of Josh Kristof, Lane Whiting, Max Beyer and Sam Marquardt paced the field at 45.53 and a team of Beyer, Marquardt, Sylvester, and Braeden Neta won the 4x400 in 3:45.69.

A 4x800 team of Bladyn Anderson, Mason Belongia, Logan Graef, and Dylan Comins took third (9:52.95), and a 4x200 team of Logan Shallow, Sylvester, Bryce Kittredge, and Neta took second (1:40.8).

Sylvester and Beyer were second and third, respectively, in the triple jump (39-1, 38-4). Anderson took third in the 1600 (5:07.85), and Whiting took fourth in the 100-meter dash (12.04).

Marquardt was fifth in the 100-meter dash to miss out on sectionals. He was just .02 seconds behind Whiting. Hosking took fifth in the triple jump (36-4).



Bulldogs, Marines

and Panthers Advance

to D2 Sectional


Marinette, Oconto Falls and Peshtigo athletes gave it their shot at advancing to sectionals at the WIAA D2 Regional at Fox Valley Lutheran on Monday.

The top four finishers in each event move on to the D2 sectional in Little Chute on Thursday.

For Peshtigo's boys, which took eighth of nine teams, Darius Sechen moved on to sectionals with a second-place shot put (42-2) and Ethan Brissette took third in the 110-meter hurdles (16.2) and fourth in the 300-meter hurdles (43.7).

Sechen was a narrow miss in the 100-meter dash (11.92). Kavin Kleikamp took fifth in the pole vault (11-6), while Brissette was seventh (11'). Tristan Krescarek was eighth in the long jump (18-1).

On the girls' side, where the Bulldogs were fifth, Christina Powers took fourth in the shot put (33-2.25), Alaina Archambault was third in the 300-meter hurdles (51.9 seconds), Holly Pesch was third in the 3200 (12:59.69), and Arikka Carroll was fourth in the 400-meter dash (1:04.94).

Pesch narrowly missed qualification in the 1600-meter run, taking fifth (5:54.52), and Carroll was sixth in the 200 (29.06). Powers took fifth in the discus (100-2) and Alexis Haynes was sixth in the high jump (4-6).

Marinette's Cale Ducane won the discus throw with a heave of 158-1. He also staked a spot at sectionals with a third-place shot put (42'). Marinette's boys were fourth as a team.

Caden Genrich was close in the shot put and discus, taking fifth (41-8) and seventh (120'), respectively. Nick Kriedeman was eighth in the discus (117-11).

Logan Paris placed second in the 300-meter hurdles (42.59) and fourth in the 110-meter hurdles (16.45).

A 4x400 relay team of Finn Seaborg, Ryan Demmith, Paris, and Robert Hruska was third (3:43.72).

Seaborg, Hruska, Demmith and Cole Vargo were all close to individual qualification. Seaborg took fifth in the 100-meter dash (12.01), Vargo was sixth in the 200-meter (24.31), Demmith took fifth in the 800-meter (2:06.45), and Hruska was fifth in the 1600 (4:52.86).

Marinette's girls were seventh as a team. Kylie Veriha was third in the high jump for the Marine girls (4-11). She was also eighth in the 100-meter dash (14.38) and ninth in the 100-meter hurdles (22.32). She took fourth in the hurdle prelims at 18.62 seconds.

A 4x800 relay team of Molly Knutson, Hadley Reines, Madison Kunick, and Addison Lacy took second (10:42.1).

Elise Schmiege took fifth in the 200-meter dash (29.01), seventh in the 400-meter (1:08.24), and eighth in the long jump (13-2).

In the 1600, Reines was sixth (6:00.53), Lacy took seventh (6:21.56), and Kunick took eighth (6:29.72). Reines also took sixth in the pole vault (7-6). Dalanie Langlois was seventh in the 100-meter hurdles (19.05) and Lindsey Wingender was sixth in the shot put (32-7).

For Oconto Falls' boys, which took seventh, Joe Adams was fourth in both the 3200-meter run (10:32.5) and 1600-meter run (4:44.99). Noah Hirst was fourth in the 100-meter dash (11.85) and Mitch Kallies was fourth in the discus (131-9).

Two Oconto Falls boys relays took third. Devon Dorn, Isaac Bramer, Hirst, and Conner Wilquet were third in the 4x100 relay (46.07) and a 4x800 team of Grant Yuma and three freshmen - Griffin Kopke, Emerson Rice, and Ben Adams - was third (9:08.9).

Ben Adams took seventh in the 3200 (10:46.19), Wilquet was seventh in the 100-meter dash (12.19), and Bramer was seventh in the 200 (24.38). Kallies was eighth in the shot put (39-3.25), Evan Yuma took eighth in the high jump (5-4), Justin Spaulding was seventh in the long jump (18-2.5)

Hannah Ludemann was second in the girls' 1600-meter to pace the Panther girls (5:49.15), and teammate Brooke Hodkiewicz was third in the race to advance as well (5:49.36).

Oconto Falls' girls were third of nine teams, the best team finish of the Marinette and Oconto County schools.

Hailey Kopke was fourth in the 100-meter dash, while teammate Anna Spaulding was fifth (13.39). Spaulding was fourth in the prelims and Kopke was fifth, but they flipped places in the final. Abby Budz was seventh (14.21).

Hailey Delzer was fourth in the 3200-meter at 13:14.52, Brianna Delzer took fourth in the discus (101-1), and Brailyn St. Louis took fourth in the high jump (4-10).

A Panther 4x800 relay of Maddy Przybylski, Brynn Hodkiewicz, Ava Hodkiewicz, and Hailey Delzer took third (10:43.23). A 4x100 team of Spaulding, Budz, Kopke, and Hailyn St. Louis took fourth (54.21), as did a 4x400 team of Ludemann, Przybylski, Brynn Hodkiewicz, and Brooke Hodkiewicz (4:31.43).

Spaulding was also seventh in the 200-meter dash (29.29) and Kati Raddatz was eighth (29.31).

Maddy Przybylski was fifth in the 800-meter run (2:37.83) and Brynn Hodkiewicz took eighth in the 400-meter (2:37.83). Brianna Delzer was eighth in the shot put (30-10), Hailey Peitersen took eighth in the discus (94-8), and Amber Haines placed eighth in the high jump (4-4).



Maroons Compete at

Marquette Regional


Menominee's track & field athletes competed at the MHSAA UP Region 41-1 competition in Marquette on Thursday.

The hosts from Marquette won both the girls and boys region titles. Menominee's boys were third of five teams and the Maroon girls were fifth.

Menominee's Eric Brown won the 400-meter dash with a time of 54.06 seconds and Brady Schultz won the high jump with a 6-7 leap. Brown was also third in the 200-meter dash (24.45).

The pair of seniors also ran with fellow seniors Dawson Allgeyer and Aidan Bellisle in a winning 4x200 relay (1:36.65) and a second-place 4x400 (4:42.75).

Junior Maroon Kaeden Calcari won the shot put (42-3) and freshman Lucas Thoune took seventh in the discus (92-10). Bellisle was seventh in the long jump (16-5).

Hunter Thronson-Westby was fifth in the 110-meter hurdles (20.36) and seventh in the 300-meter hurdles (51.33).

For the Maroon girls, Anna Nerat's third place in the high jump (4-9) was the team's best result. Hayden Buck took fifth in the 400-meter dash (1:06.34) and 10th in the 800 (2:54.71), Erin Schuettpeltz was eighth in the 100 (14.26) and ninth in the 200 (29.89), and Attica Brandt was seventh in the 1600 (6:616.48). Maddy Kamin was ninth in the long jump (12-2).


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
08-17-2022Front Page
New $800,000 Badger Park Playground to Open Thurs.

08-17-2022Front Page
Good Shepherd Lutheran Church 50th Anniversary Celebration Sunday

08-17-2022Front Page
Marinette Rightsizing Nearing Completion

08-17-2022Front Page
American Legion Post 461 Receives New Honor Stone

08-17-2022Perspectives
Thank You Can I have Another? - From My Window 8/17/22

08-17-2022Perspectives
Steve Van Eyck's Letter to the Editor

08-17-2022Perspectives
Jerri Olson's Letter to the Editor

08-17-2022Perspectives
Gilbert Engel's Letter to the Editor

08-17-2022Perspectives
Country Cousin 8/17/22

08-17-2022Obituaries
Carol J. Anderson

08-17-2022Obituaries
John J. D'Auria

08-17-2022Obituaries
Richard Decker

08-17-2022Obituaries
Mildred A. Gould

08-17-2022Obituaries
Lillian M. Grabowsky

08-17-2022Obituaries
Joseph J. Lanich

08-17-2022Obituaries
Shirley Lueskow

08-17-2022Obituaries
Catherine A. Neta

08-17-2022Obituaries
Roland J. Palzewicz

08-17-2022Obituaries
Stephen K. Schneible

08-17-2022Obituaries
Anna M. Schuette

08-17-2022Obituaries
Gerald D. Shallow

08-17-2022Obituaries
Alice L. Shaver

08-17-2022Obituaries
Clarice P. Thetreau

08-17-2022Obituaries
William O. Weinhold

08-17-2022Obituaries
Richard J. Wiltzius, Jr.

08-17-2022Community - Wausaukee
Marinette County 4-H Raffle To Help the Clubs

08-17-2022Community - Wausaukee
Amberg Fire Department Picnics Slated for Sept. 3

08-17-2022Community - Wausaukee
Tom Oldenburg Grand Marshal for Amberg Parade

08-17-2022Community - Wausaukee
Athelstane Board Raises Fees For Building Permits

08-17-2022Community - Crivitz
Over 100 March In Aug. 13 Crivitz Alumni Band Parade

08-17-2022Community - Crivitz
Crivitz School Board To Meet Aug. 17, Annual Meeting Aug. 22

08-17-2022Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Class of ඐ Reunion Sept. 24th

08-17-2022Community - Coleman
Trinity Coleman Preschool Has Openings for Fall

08-17-2022Community - Coleman
Pound Board Schedules Fall Cleanup for September

08-17-2022Community - Coleman
Coleman Schools Preparing For Sept. 1 Start Of Classes

08-17-2022Community - Coleman
Coleman American Legion Reports Theft

08-10-2022Obituaries
Roger J. Balthazor

08-10-2022Obituaries
Marion  E. Carvenough

08-10-2022Obituaries
James D. Chevalier

08-10-2022Obituaries
William Frederiksen

08-10-2022Obituaries
Jerry Koester

08-10-2022Obituaries
Art LeSage

08-10-2022Obituaries
Katie N. Luna

08-10-2022Obituaries
Robert Murphy

08-10-2022Obituaries
Fred E. Ott

08-10-2022Obituaries
Mark A. Paris

08-10-2022Obituaries
Ronald Paulsen

08-10-2022Obituaries
Duane W. Schwendner

08-10-2022Obituaries
Gerald Severin

08-10-2022Obituaries
Alice L. Shaver

08-10-2022Obituaries
Keith E. Van Eyck

08-10-2022Obituaries
Cheri L. Vermeulen

08-10-2022Obituaries
Gerald "Jerry" Wojcik

08-10-2022Obituaries
Anthony G. Wontor

08-10-2022Front Page
Charges Filed In Fatal Crash Aug. 3 On Oconto Falls Hwy. I

08-10-2022Front Page
Shortage Of Jailers Remains Major Problem For County

08-10-2022Front Page
Peshtigo School Board Discuss Building Options

08-10-2022Front Page
Marinette County Voters Elected Miller Sheriff, Brazeau Court Clerk

08-10-2022Front Page
Emergency Rescue Squad, Inc. To Celebrate 75 Years of Service

08-10-2022Perspectives
Ken Stodola's Letter to the Editor

08-10-2022Perspectives
Judy Alwin's Letter to the Editor

08-10-2022Perspectives
Linda Gould's Letter to the Editor

08-10-2022Perspectives
Give Them a Break - From My window for 8/10/22

08-10-2022Perspectives
Country Cousin 8/10/22

08-10-2022Community - Wausaukee
Payant Family Held 75th Reunion July 31

08-10-2022Community - Wausaukee
Lakes Country Library Expansion Gets $25,000 Grant from WPS Foundation

08-10-2022Community - Wausaukee
Port of Valhalla Grand Opening Scheduled for Sat., August 27th

08-10-2022Sports
WIAA's KAGE RETIRES, BRITZ HIRED AS ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

08-10-2022Sports
Cougars Look to Reload to Defend Title

08-10-2022Community - Crivitz
Operation Bandshell Fundraiser Aug. 13th

08-10-2022Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Legion Post #413 Sells Flags

08-10-2022Community - Crivitz
Town Of Stephenson Board to Meet Aug. 10

08-10-2022Community - Crivitz
Fire Department Equipment Plan On Agenda For Crivitz Committee

08-10-2022Community - Coleman
Pound Town Board To Consider Hired Clerk, Treasurer Positions

08-10-2022Community - Coleman
Neil Diamond and Elvis Tribute at Equity

08-10-2022Community - Coleman
Coleman Has Music in the Park Aug. 11

08-10-2022Community - Coleman
Coleman Class of 1971 Reunion August 20th

08-08-2022Community - Wausaukee
Magdalen Deschane on UM Twin Cities Dean's List

08-08-2022Community - Wausaukee
First Annual Classic Car Show Saturday, Aug. 6th

08-08-2022Community - Wausaukee
Goodman Historical Craft, Bake Sale Sept. 17

08-08-2022Community - Wausaukee
Christian Music Duo, Blake & Jenna Bolerjack at Athelstane

08-08-2022Community - Crivitz
Town Of Stephenson Board To Meet Aug. 10

08-08-2022Community - Crivitz
Loomis Legion Auxiliary Brat Fray Sunday, Aug. 14

08-08-2022Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Ski Cats 60th Anniversary Alumni Show on Saturday Aug. 6

08-08-2022Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Board Okays Plan To Add K-9 Police Officer

08-08-2022Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Am. Legion Post to Celebrate US Coast Guard

08-08-2022Community - Crivitz
American Legion Annual Open House Aug. 17th

08-08-2022Perspectives
"Gathering Wild Roses" by Roger Lanich

08-08-2022Perspectives
Judy Reid's Letter to the Editor

08-08-2022Perspectives
Pete Pfankuch's Letter to the Editor

08-08-2022Perspectives
Derrick J. McGee's Letter to the Editor

08-08-2022Perspectives
David Johnson's Letter to the Editor

08-08-2022Perspectives
Engaged in Battles - From My Window 8/3/22

08-08-2022Perspectives
Country Cousin 8/3/22

08-08-2022Obituaries
Douglas R. Aagaard

08-08-2022Obituaries
Bernadine F. Brown

08-08-2022Obituaries
Steven J. Delfosse

08-08-2022Obituaries
Albert W. Ewaldt

08-08-2022Obituaries
Virginia Ferdon-Shallow

08-08-2022Obituaries
George Hoffman

08-08-2022Obituaries
Louise Kawa

08-08-2022Obituaries
Mary J. Kleinke

08-08-2022Obituaries
Jean La May

08-08-2022Obituaries
Darrell R. Laylin

08-08-2022Obituaries
Scott P. Piantek

08-08-2022Obituaries
Ronald J. Renk

08-08-2022Obituaries
Karrie A. Sadowski

08-08-2022Obituaries
Gary L. Seidl

08-08-2022Obituaries
Eunice M. Schultz

08-08-2022Obituaries
Ronald M. Shearer, Sr.

08-08-2022Obituaries
Sandra L. Mayou

08-08-2022Obituaries
Martin G. Wellner

08-08-2022Community - Coleman
Pantry Continues Food Distribution Procedures

08-08-2022Community - Coleman
Location Changed for Coleman FFA Alumni Annual Auction Aug. 6

08-08-2022Front Page
Wes Olson Now Sexton For Riverside Cemetery

08-08-2022Front Page
City Streets & Drainage Committee Okays Permits

08-08-2022Front Page
Aug. 9 Primary Contests For Federal, State, County Offices

08-08-2022Front Page
Chase Kuffel Hired As Peshtigo City Engineer

07-28-2022Front Page
Trygve Rhude Sworn In As Marinette County Supervisor

07-27-2022Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Students Win Poppy Poster Contest

07-27-2022Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Back to School Program Now Registering

07-27-2022Community - Wausaukee
Niagara Town Board May Stop Renting Town Hall

07-27-2022Perspectives
Wanna Go Hunting? DNR to Host Intro To Hunting Webinar Beginning July 28th

07-27-2022Perspectives
Gary B. Schahczenski's Letter to the Editor

07-27-2022Perspectives
Michael Sievert's Letter to the Editor

07-27-2022Perspectives
Gerry Schoenfeldt's Letter to the Editor

07-27-2022Perspectives
Cathi Malke's Letter to the Editor

07-27-2022Perspectives
Les Gertz's Letter to the Editor

07-27-2022Perspectives
Jessica Olson's Letter to the Editor

07-27-2022Perspectives
Ellen Hanneman's Letter to the Editor

07-27-2022Perspectives
Amy Grandaw's Letter to the Editor

07-27-2022Perspectives
Linda Gould's Letter to the Editor

07-27-2022Perspectives
Bob Blackbourn's Letter to the Editor

07-27-2022Perspectives
Bonnie C. Beamer's Letter to the Editor

07-27-2022Perspectives
Jeff Jandrey's Letter to the Editor

07-27-2022Perspectives
Family Matters - From My Window 7/27/22

07-27-2022Perspectives
Country Cousin 7/27/22

07-27-2022Obituaries
Arnold R. Belair

07-27-2022Obituaries
Donald A. Bertrand

07-27-2022Obituaries
James K. Beyer

07-27-2022Obituaries
Carol J. Borths

07-27-2022Obituaries
Michael J. Enstrom

07-27-2022Obituaries
Ruth E. Karkkainen

07-27-2022Obituaries
Judith A. Kirt

07-27-2022Obituaries
Margie A. Jones

07-27-2022Obituaries
Jacob J. Kaster

07-27-2022Obituaries
Michael J. Mann, Jr.

07-27-2022Obituaries
Marie Marquardt

07-27-2022Obituaries
Jeffery L. Meyer

07-27-2022Obituaries
Marcia A. Peters


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2022
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites